https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/5471
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปริชาต ดิษฐกิจ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | เบญจพร สุดนาค, 2535- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ 2) การจัดการการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันแปลงใหญ่ 3) ความรู้ของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการจัดการการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันแปลงใหญ่ 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการผลิตปาล์ม น้ำมันแปลงใหญ่ งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพ ประชากรแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ 1) เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกน้ำมัน ที่เข้าร่วมเป็นสมาชิกเกษตรกรปาล์ม น้ำมันแปลงใหญ่ ในอำเภออ่าวลึก จังหวัดกระบี่ จำนวน 218 ราย กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยสูตรของยามาเน่ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 142 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้รวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม 2) ประธานกลุ่มพี่เลี้ยงกลุ่มและเกษตรกรตัวอย่าง จำนวน 3 ราย โดยมีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และร้อยละ และข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพวิเคราะห์โดยการจัดหมวดหมู่และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุ 41 - 60 ปี มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4 คน ปลูกปาล์มน้ำมัน เป็นอาชีพหลักปลูกยางพาราเป็นอาชีพรอง มีพื้นที่ทำกินเฉลี่ย 25.82 ไร่ ปลูกปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ย 20.48 ไร่ ประสบการณ์ปลูกปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ย 15.20 ปี ใช้ทุนของตนเอง และมีรายได้เพิ่มขึ้นเมื่อเข้าร่วมโครงการปาล์มน้ำมันแปลงใหญ่ 2) เกษตรกรที่เข้าร่วมโครงการปาล์มน้ำมันแปลงใหญ่ มีพื้นที่ปลูกปาล์มน้ำมันเป็นท่ีราบ ใช้น้ำฝนเป็นหลักใช้แหล่งพันธุ์จากศูนย์วิจัยปาล์มน้ำมัน ใช้ปุ๋เคมีให้ปู๋ยตามช่วงอายุปาล์มน้ำมันใช้สารเคมีในการป้องกันกำจัดศัตรูปาล์มน้ำมันตัดแต่งทางใบปีละครั้ง ใช้แรงงานรายวัน เก็บเกี่ยวทุก ๆ 20 วัน และรวมกลุ่มจำหน่ายให้กับโรงงานสกัดปาล์มน้ำมัน 3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการจัดการการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันแปลงใหญ่ในระดับดีมาก 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาในด้านการผลิต การเก็บเกี่ยว ขนส่ง และจดบันทึก ข้อเสนอแนะ คือรัฐบาลควรให้ความรู้กับเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันมากขึ้น และกลุ่มผู้ผลิตปาล์มน้ำมัน ควรมีการวางแผนการบริหารจัดการกลุ่มและการเชื่อมโยงการตลาด | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการการเกษตร--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | ปาล์มน้ำมัน--การผลิต | th_TH |
dc.subject | ปาล์มน้ำมัน--การปลูก--ไทย--กระบี่ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--การจัดการการเกษตร | th_TH |
dc.title | การจัดการการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันรูปแบบแปลงใหญ่ อำเภออ่าวลึก จังหวัดกระบี่ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Oil plam production management of large agricultural land plot at Ao luek District, Krabi Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร) | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research aimed to study 1) social and economic status, 2) oil palm production management, 3) farmers’ knowledge about the management, and 4) problems and suggestions regarding the oil palm management of large agricultural land plot.This study was a quantitative and qualitative research. The population was divided into two groups. The first group consisted of 218 regular oil palm farmers who are members of large oil palm land plot group in Ao luek District, Krabi Province. About 142 samples were identified using Yamane formula at the sampling error of 0.05. The sample group was selected using simple random sampling technique. Questionnaire was used as an instrument for this group. The second group consisted of 3 individuals which were the president of large oil palm land plot group, the group trainer, and the model farmer. Depth interview was used to collect data. Statistical parameters used for quantitative data analysis were frequency mean and percentage. For qualitative data analysis, classification and content analysis were used. The finding showed that 1) most farmers were male with age range of 41- 60 years old. The average value of family member was 4 individuals. Their main career was being an oil palm farmer as well as growing para rubber trees as a second career. Each farmer owned averagely 25.82 rai (1 rai = 1,600 m2) of land in which approximately 20.48 rai was used to cultivate oil palm. The average year of experiences in growing oil palm was 15.20 years. The majority of farmers used their own funds to grow the crop, and had increasing incomes when joined with the large oil palm land plot group. 2) The farmers who participated in the group had flat cultivated lands. They mainly relied on rain water to water their plants, and obtained palm seeds from the Oil Palm Research Center. They used chemical fertilizers for their plants in which would apply depend on the age of oil palm. They also used chemical pesticides to protect their plants. Oil palms were trimmed once a year. Labors were hired to work at their farms daily. The oil palms would be harvested every 20 days, and they were sold to oil extraction factories. 3) The farmers had knowledge of the oil palm production management of large oil palm land plot in the highest scale ranking. 4) The farmers experienced many problems with oil palm production, harvesting, transportation, and recording. They suggested that the government should provide more knowledge regarding the oil palm management to the farmers, and that the oil palm production group should plan the group management and the connection with marketing. | en_US |