DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: จิรภรณ์ ศรีสุวรรณ, 2516-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาของครูสังกัด โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสในเขตพื้นที่ประถมศึกษาสุราษฎร์ธานี เขต 1 ประชากรที่ใช้ใน การวิจัยได้แก่ ครูจำนวน 511 คนในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาส สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่ประถมศึกษาสุราษฎร์ธานี เขต 1 ในปีการศึกษา 2554 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่าความต้องการศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาของครูโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสในเขตพื้นที่ประถมศึกษาสุราษฎร์ธานีเขต 1 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า 1) ด้านประเภทการศึกษาของศูนย์สื่อการศึกษา พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความต้องการสื่อการศึกษาประเภทสื่อการสอนมากที่สุด 2) ด้านการบริการผลิตสื่อการสอนของศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม มีความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการให้บริการการผลิตสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์มากที่สุด 3) ด้านความต้องการการให้บริการวิชาการของศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการให้บริการของศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาสำหรับการศึกษาค้นคว้าการเรียนรู้รายบุคคลมากที่สุด 4) ด้านความต้องการการให้บริการ คำแนะนำปรึกษาของศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาพบว่ามีความต้องการเกี่ยวกับรูปแบบของการให้คำแนะนำ และปรึกษาของศูนย์สื่อการศึกษามากที่สุด 5) ด้านระเบียบการยืมสื่อการสอนของศูนย์สื่อการศึกษา พบว่า มีความต้องการเกี่ยวกับวิธีการยืม / การจองสื่อการสอนมากที่สุด 6) ด้านความต้องการด้านมาตรฐาน การจัดหาสื่อและอำนวยความสะดวกของศูนย์สื่อการศึกษา พบว่าผู้ ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการจัดหาสื่อการสอนและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกมากที่สุด 7) ด้านความต้องการการเชื่อมโยงเครือข่ายศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามต้องการ เกี่ยวกับความจำเป็นด้านความเชื่อมโยงกับศูนย์สื่อ การศึกษาอื่น ๆ มากที่สุด และ 8) ด้านความต้องการแก้ไขปัญหา และอุปสรรคของครู ผู้สอนพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความต้องการคำแนะนำเกี่ยวกับการแก้ไขปัญหา และอุปสรรคด้านการผลิต และจัดหาสื่อการสอนมากที่สุด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Reformated digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุราษฎร์ธานี เขต 1
dc.subject: ศูนย์ทรัพยากรการเรียนรู้
dc.title: ความต้องการศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาของครูสังกัดโรงเรียนขยายโอกาส เขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุราษฎร์ธานี เขต 1
dc.title.alternative: The needs for educational media center of teachers under education expansion schools in Surat Thani Primary Education Service Area 1
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study was to investigate the needs for educational media center of teachers under education expansion schools in Surat Thani Primary Education Service Area 1. The research population comprised 511 teachers in education expansion schools under Surat Thani Primary Education Service Area Office 1 in the 2012 academic year. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The research findings revealed that the overall need for educational media center of teachers under education expansion schools in Surat Thani Primary Education Service Area 1 was at the high level. When specific aspects of the needs were considered, the findings were as follows: (1) regarding the types of instructional media of the educational media center, it was found that the respondents had the highest need for instructional media; (2) regarding the services on instructional media production of the educational media center, it was found that the respondents had the highest need for the service on production of electronic media; (3) regarding the need for academic service provision of the educational media center, it was found that the respondents had the highest need for the provision of service for individual study; (4) regarding the need for provision of counseling service of the educational media center, it was found that the respondents had the highest need for the pattern of counseling service of the educational media; (5) regarding the regulations on checking out of the instructional media of the educational media center, it was found that the respondents had the highest need for regulations on how to reserve and check out the instructional media; (6) regarding the need for the standards of media and facilities procurement of the educational media center, it was found that the respondents had the highest need for the procurement of instructional media and facilities; (7) regarding the need for connection with the educational media center network, it was found that the respondents had the highest need for the necessity for connecting with other educational media centers; and (8) regarding the need for solving problems and obstacles of the teachers, it