DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ปริชาติ ดิษฐกิจ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: จรรยา สิงห์คำ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: จันจิรา ขันเงิน, 2525--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) การจัดการการผลิตแตงโมของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกแตงโม 2) ความพร้อมของเกษตรกรในการผลิตแตงโมตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี 3) ปัญหาและความต้องการของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกแตงโม 4) แนวทางการจัดการการผลิตแตงโมตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกแตงโม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพพื้นที่ของเกษตรกรเป็นพื้นที่ดอน ดินร่วนปนทราย ส่วนใหญ่นิยมปลูกแตงโมพันธุ์เมญ่า ให้นํ้าแบบนํ้าหยด โดยให้นํ้าวันละครั้ง เกษตรกรให้ปุ๋ยเคมีเฉลี่ย 68.20 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ระยะเวลาที่ให้เฉลี่ย 4.79 ครั้งต่อรอบการผลิต โดยการหว่าน เกษตรกรมีการจัดเถาแตงโมให้เลื้อยไปทางเดียวกันและตัดแต่งกิ่งแขนงให้เหลือ 4 กิ่งต่อต้น โดยเลือกกิ่งแขนงที่แข็งแรงและสมบูรณ์ และเกษตรกรมีการช่วยผสมเกสรแตงโม เวลา 6.00-8.00 น. 2) เกษตรกรมีความพร้อมในการผลิตแตงโมตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี โดยเกษตรกรมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานและมีความรู้การผลิตแตงโมตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีในระดับมาก 3) ปัญหาของเกษตรกรในการผลิตแตงโม ได้แก่ ปัจจัยการผลิต พื้นที่ปลูก แหล่งนํ้า และราคา เกษตรกรต้องการให้หน่วยงานภาครัฐถ่ายทอดความรู้เทคโนโลยีการลดต้นทุนการผลิต การเพิ่มผลผลิต การตลาดและการเชื่อมโยงตลาด และการจัดหาแหล่งนํ้าเพื่อการเกษตร 4) แนวทางการจัดการการผลิตแตงโม ได้แก่ เกษตรกรต้องปฏิบัติตามข้อกำหนดและขอรับรองมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีโดยมีเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรเป็นผู้แนะนำ จะทำให้เกษตรกรสามารถผลิตแตงโมที่มีคุณภาพและปลอดภัยได้ และหน่วยงานภาครัฐควรมีการส่งเสริมและประชาสัมพันธ์แตงโมของอำเภอหาดสำราญ จังหวัดตรัง ให้เป็นที่รู้จักของคนทั่วไปมากขึ้น
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: แตงโม
dc.subject: แตงโม --ไทย--มาตรฐานการผลิต.
dc.title: แนวทางการจัดการการผลิตแตงโมตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร อำเภอหาดสำราญ จังหวัดตรัง
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines of watermelon production management in compliance with Good Agricultura Practices of farmers in Hat Samran district, Trang Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) watermelon production management of watermelon farmers in Hat Samran District, Trang Province; 2) the readiness of farmers in watermelon production according to Good Agricultural Practice (GAP); 3) the problems and needs of watermelon growers in Hat Samran District, Trang Province; and 4) guidelines in watermelon production management in compliance with GAP of farmers. This research was quantitative and qualitative research. For the quantitative research, data were obtained from 40 farmers who were watermelon farmers participating in the project to strengthen and develop the production of safe products to generate income for farmers in the year 2020. The group of informers for qualitative research consisted of 5 watermelon farmers, 1 agricultural research officer, 1 agricultural extension officer, and 1 watermelon buyer, total 8 persons. Data were collected using a questionnaire and focus group discussion. Data analysis for quantitative research was done by using descriptive statistics such as percentage, minimum, maximum, mean, and standard deviation and data analysis for qualitative research used content analysis. The results of the research showed that 1) the condition of the farmer's area was the upland area with sandy loam soil. Most of them grow Maya watermelons, using drip irrigation every day. Farmers applied an average of 68.20 kg of chemical fertilizer per rai (1,600 square meters), with an average of 4.79 application times per crop by broadcast soil-top application. Farmers arranged the watermelons to climb in the same direction and pruned the branches to 4 branches per plant, choosing strong and complete branches. Farmers pollinated watermelons from 6:00 AM to 8:00 AM. 2) Farmers are ready to produce watermelons according to GAP standards. The farmers had a good attitude towards standard practice and had knowledge of watermelon production in accordance with GAP standards at a high level. 3) Farmers' problems in watermelon production included inputs, planting areas, water resources, and prices. Farmers want government agencies to impart knowledge and technology to reduce production costs, as well as Productivity Marketing and Market Linking, and supplying water sources for agriculture. 4) Guidelines for watermelon production management were the farmers should practice in compliance with requirements and apply for certification of good agricultural practice standards, guided by the Agricultural Extensionist. And Government should be agencies promote and publicize the watermelon of Hat Samran District, Trang Province to be well known.