กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/5658
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ลัดดา พิศาลบุตร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สรชัย พิศาลบุตร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: บุญชู สายธนู, 2505--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกยางใหม่ 2) สภาพการใช้เทคโนโลยีการผลิตยางพารา 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจกับเทคโนโลยีการผลิตยางพาราของเกษตรกร และ 4) ปัญหาและความต้องการเทคโนโลยีของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกยางใหม่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 49.8 ปี มีประสบการณ์ในการ ทำสวนยางเฉลี่ย 7.1 ปี เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มของสำนักงานกองทุนสงเคราะห์การทำสวนยาง (สกย.) มีรายได้ครอบครัว เฉลี่ย 196,910.8 บาทต่อปี ใช้เงินทุนของตนเองในการทาสวนยาง มีพื้นที่ถือครองเฉลี่ย 11.7 ไร่ 2) สภาพเทคโนโลยี ที่ใช้ส่วนใหญ่ใช้พันธุ์ RRIM 600 ในการปลูก มีการไถเตรียมดิน 2 ครั้ง การวางแนวปลูกวางจากทิศเหนือไปทิศใต้ มีระยะปลูกที่ 3.0×7.0 เมตร ไม่มีการวิเคราะห์ดิน และไม่มีการให้น้ำต้นยาง ส่วนใหญ่ใส่ปุ๋ยก่อนเปิดกรีด (ปีที่ 1-7) สูตร 20-10-12 และหลังเปิดกรีด สูตร 30-5-18 หรือ 29-5-18 มีการตัดแต่งกิ่งที่ระดับสูงกว่า 2 เมตร ให้ชิดลาต้น การกรีดยางส่วนใหญ่เปิดกรีดยางที่อายุ 6 ปี ที่ระดับความสูง 90-109 เซนติเมตร ความลาดเอียง 30-35 องศา ขนาดเส้นรอบลำต้นมากกว่า 49 เซนติเมตร ใช้ระบบกรีดยางแบบครึ่งลำต้น 2 วันเว้น 1 วัน ระยะเวลาการกรีดอยู่ ในช่วง 151-160 วันต่อปี 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ พบว่า รายได้ครอบครัว มีความสัมพันธ์กับการวางแนวปลูก การใส่ปุ๋ย การป้องกันโรคยางพารา การป้องกันแมลง และการกรีดยางพารา ประสบการณ์ในการปลูกยางพารา มีความสัมพันธ์กับระยะปลูก และพื้นที่ในการปลูกยางพารา มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดแต่งกิ่งอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) และ 4) ปัญหาในการผลิตยางพารา ได้แก่ เกษตรกรไม่มีความรู้เรื่องโรคยางพารา ปุ๋ยมีราคาแพง และแหล่งน้ำไม่เพียงพอ ความต้องการของเกษตรกร ได้แก่ ต้องการความรู้ในการแปรรูปยางพารา การกรีดยางพารา และการป้องกันกำจัดโรคและศัตรูยางพารา
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.253-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ยางพารา--การปลูก
dc.title: เทคโนโลยีการผลิตยางพาราของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกยางใหม่ในอำเภอบุณฑริก จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี
dc.title.alternative: Para rubber production technology of new rubber farmers in Buntharik District, Ubon Ratchathani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2015.253-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) the socio-economic characteristics of new rubber farmers, 2) the production technology for para rubber used in new planting areas, 3) the correlation between social and economic status and technology application of para rubber farmers, and 4) the problems and technology needs in para rubber in new planting areas. This study was a survey research. The study population was 1,300 farmers who grew para rubber for over 5 years. The sample size was 500 farmers, selected by simple random sampling technique, which was determined by using Yamane formula at level of significance 0.05 and error at 0.035. Data were collected by using structural questionnaires, and analyzed by descriptive statistics: frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and inferential statistics: chi-square. The results showed that 1) most farmers were male with average age of 49.8 years, with average experience in rubber growing of 7.1 years, were a member of the Office of the Rubber Replanting Aid Fund, average income was 194,910.8 baht per year, average land holding size was 11.7 rai (1 rai = 1,600 m2), and most farmers were using their own capital. 2) Most farmers grew para rubber cultivar RRIM 600, used two-time tillage, planted trees in a line from north to south, at 3.0×7.0 meter spacing, with no soil analysis and no irrigation. Before tapping (1-7 years), most farmers used 20-10-12 fertilizer, and used 30-5-18 or 29-5-18 in tapping end time. Pruning was adjacent to stem and was higher than two meters from ground level. The farmers tapped para rubber at 6 years of plant age, at 90-109 cm height and the girth was greater than 49 cm. with 30-35 degree sloping, tapping half of the stem, in two-day tap one day rest system, around 151-160 days in a year. 3) The relationship between socio-economic characteristics and production technology found that family income related with planting row, fertilizer application, plant disease protection, insect protection and tapping, and also found relationship between farmers experience and spacing. Lastly planting area related with pruning significantly (p<0.05). 4) The problems of para rubber production included lack of knowledge about para rubber diseases, high fertilizer price, and lacking of water supply. The farmers’ needs for production were knowledge about product processing, tapping, and plant disease and pest protection.
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Agri-Theses
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
150122.pdfเอกสารฉบับเต็ม16.32 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License Creative Commons