DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อัจฉรา จิตตลดากร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: พงศ์พันธุ์ เธียรหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุรินทร์ รินณรงค์, 2514--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้ลีโอนาร์ไดท์ต่อ 1) การเจริญเติบโตและน้าหนักสดของผักกวางตุ้ง และ 2) การสะสมของสารหนูในผลผลิตผักกวางตุ้งและในดินหลังปลูก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การเจริญเติบโตของผักกวางตุ้ง ทรีตเมนต์ที่ไม่ได้ใส่ลีโอนาร์ไดท์ ต่ากว่าทรีตเมนต์ที่ใส่ลีโอนาร์ไดท์ อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติ (p < .05) โดยการใส่อัตรา 5 ตันต่อไร่ มีการเจริญเติบโตของพืชสูงที่สุดทั้งความสูง ขนาดทรงพุ่ม จำนวนใบ น้าหนักสดเฉลี่ยของทรีตเมนต์ ที่ไม่ใส่ลีโอนาร์ไดท์ คือ 45.20 กรัมต่อต้น ซึ่งไม่แตกต่างทางสถิติกับทรีตเมนท์ที่ใส่ลีโอนาร์ไดท์อัตรา 1, 2, 3, และ 4 ตันต่อไร่ ซึ่งให้ผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 46.66, 50.20, 50.53, และ 64.80 กรัมต่อต้น แต่แตกต่างทางสถิติกับการใส่ลีโอนาร์ไดท์อัตรา 5 ตัน/ไร่ ซึ่งให้ผลผลิต 84.53 กรัมต่อต้น 2) สมบัติเบื้องต้นของดินก่อนปลูก มีปริมาณอินทรียวัตถุ 6.5 % มีค่า pH 7.7 และมีปริมาณสารหนู 5.2 มิลลิกรัมต่อกิโลกรัม สมบัติลีโอนาร์ไดท์ มีปริมาณอินทรียวัตถุ 19.6 % มีค่า pH 2.0 มีค่ากรดฮิวมิก 23.1 % และมีปริมาณสารหนู 28.2 มิลลิกรัมต่อกิโลกรัม สมบัติเบื้องต้นของดินหลังปลูก มีปริมาณอินทรียวัตถุระหว่าง 5.85-6.93 % มีค่า pH 7.7-8.0 และมีปริมาณสารหนู 7.2-10.2 มิลลิกรัมต่อกิโลกรัม ซึ่งสารหนูในดินหลังการทดลองทุกทรีตเมนต์สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง แต่ไม่พบการสะสมของสารหนู ในผักกวางตุ้งทุกทรีตเมนต์
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.247-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ผักกวางตุ้ง--การปลูก
dc.title: ผลของการใช้ลีโอนาร์ไดท์ต่อการเจริญเติบโตและผลผลิตของผักกวางตุ้ง
dc.title.alternative: Effects of leonardite on growth and yield of Chinese cabbage (brassica campestris var.chinensis)
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2015.247-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The research objectives were to study the effects of using leonardite on 1) growth and fresh weight of chinese cabbage and 2) accumulation of arsenic in chinese cabbage and soil after planting. The experimental design used was a Completely Randomized Design (CRD), conducted with six treatments and five replications. The treatments included treatment without leonardite and those with leonardite in the volume of 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 tons per rai (1rai = 1,600 m2). Soils and leonardite were analyzed before and after planting. The growth of chinese cabbage was measured at 21, 28, 35, 42, and 49 days after planting by measuring height of and diameters of chinese cabbage plants. The number of leaves and fresh weight were recorded at 49 days after planting. The data was analyzed by ANOVA and compared to find differences between treatments by using DMRT. The results indicated that 1) the growth of Chinese cabbage of the treatment without leonardite were significantly lower than other treatments (p<.05). The treatment with the highest growth was that with leonadite applied at 5 tons per rai. The fresh weight of the treatment without leonadite was 45.20 grams/plant. This was not significantly difference with those of the treatments with leonadite at 1, 2, 3 and 4 ton/rai of which the yield were 46.66, 50.20, 50.53 and 64.80 grams/plant, respectively. The fresh weight of the treatment with leonadite at 5 ton/rai was 84.53 grams/plant which significantly difference from all others treatments. 2) The basic properties of the soil before planting had 6.5% of organic matter with pH value of 7.7 and had arsenic up to 5.2 milligrams per kilogram. The properties of leonardite had 19.6% of organic matter with pH value of 2.0, 23.1% of humic acid, and 28.2 milligrams per kilogram of arsenic. The basic properties of the soil after planting had 5.85-6.93% of organic matter with pH value of 7.7-8.0 and 7.2-10.2 milligrams per kilogram of arsenic. After the experiment, arsenic in soil of all treatments were higher than that of the soil before experiment. However, arsenic was not detected in chinese cabbage of any treatments