กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/5798
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ทัศนีย์ เอี่ยมฤทธิ์, 2522--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สภาพเศรษฐกิจ สังคมของ อาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับบทบาทหน้าที่และแหล่งความรู้ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน 3) ความคิดเห็นของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านต่อการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ และต่อการได้รับการยอมรับในการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่4) การปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่และความต้องการได้รับพัฒนาของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) อาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านกว่าสองในสามเป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 49.11 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีอาชีพหลักเป็นเกษตรกร มีแรงงานเฉลี่ย 2.41 คน รายได้จากการประกอบอาชีพทางการเกษตร เฉลี่ย 251,000 บาทต่อปี มีพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเป็นของตนเอง เฉลี่ย 42.21ไร่ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นผู้นำชุมชน และสมาชิก/กลุ่ม/สถาบันเกษตร ได้รับข่าวสารเฉลี่ย 3.02 ครั้งต่อเดือน (2) อกม.กว่าสองในสามมีความรู้ในบทบาทหน้าที่ แต่มีบางส่วนที่ยังไม่เข้าใจสิทธิประโยชน์ บทบาทหน้าที่การรับขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตร และการติดตามสถานการณ์เกษตรโดย อกม.ได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรระดับมากทีสุด (3) อกม.มีความคิดเห็นต่อการปฏิบัติงานระดับมาก และความคิดเห็นของ อกม.ต่อการยอมรับจากส่วนต่าง ๆ ในบทบาทหน้าที่โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับปานกลางโดยได้รับการยอมรับจากนักส่งเสริมการเกษตรมากที่สุด (4) การปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของ อกม.เกือบทั้งหมดปฏิบัติงานในระดับมากทุกด้าน และต้องการได้รับพัฒนาความรู้ในทุกด้านเพื่อมาใช้ในการปฏิบัติงาน (5)ปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ข้อเสนอแนะควรอธิบายแบบฟอร์มการจัดเก็บข้อมูล จัดอบรมให้ความรู้ ประชาสัมพันธ์การทำงานของอกม. และมีค่าตอบแทนให้ อกม.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.218-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: อาสาสมัคร
dc.subject: การทำงาน
dc.title: การปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่และความต้องการได้รับการพัฒนาของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน จังหวัดนครสวรรค์
dc.title.alternative: Roles performance and requirement of Village Agricultural Volunteers in Nakhonsawan Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2015.218-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were to study 1) social and economic fundamental state of village agricultural volunteers in Nakhon Sawan Province; 2) their knowledge of role performance as village agricultural volunteers and their knowledge sources; 3) their opinions on the role performance and acceptance of their role performance; 4) their role performance and their requirements to be developed; and 5) their problems and suggestions on their role performance. The population in this study was 1,427 village agricultural volunteers in Nakhon Sawan Province. The sample size was determined, then 179 samples were selected from these village agricultural volunteers by using multi-stage random sampling methodology. The data were collected by interviewing the studied samples. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data by computer programs were frequency, percentage, mean, maximum value, minimum value, and standard deviation. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) more than two-thirds of the studied village agricultural volunteers were male. Their average age was 49.11 years. They were educated at primary level. Their main occupation was a farmer. Their average number of household labor was 2.41 persons. Their average farming income was 251,000 baht/year. The average of their own land used in farming was 42.21 rai. Most of them were a community leader and a member of a farmer group. They had received agricultural information at average 3.02 times/month. (2) more than two-thirds of the studied village agricultural volunteers had knowledge of their role performance, while some of them did not understand their benefit gaining and their role performance on registering farmers and updating the agricultural situation. They had received agricultural information from agricultural extensionists most. (3) The studied village agricultural volunteers generally had opinions on their role performance at high level and acceptance of their role performance from related sectors at medium level. They were accepted by agricultural extensionists most. (4) almost all of the studied village agricultural volunteers performed their roles as a village agricultural volunteer at high level in every aspect and they required to be developed their knowledge in every aspect for their role performance. And (5) the studied village agricultural volunteers faced problems with their role performance at medium level. They made suggestions that they should have been explained how to fill out the forms of data collecting, transferred knowledge, made their role performance public, and paid for their role performance.
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Agri-Theses
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
152357.pdfเอกสารฉบับเต็ม4.82 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License Creative Commons