DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ภาณินี กิจพ่อค้า
dc.contributor.author: ขวัญใจ หวังสะแล่ะฮ์, 2515-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระ เรื่อง “การปล่อยชั่วคราวตามประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎีของสิทธิการได้รับการปล่อยตัวชั่วคราวของ ผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยตามสิทธิขั้นพื้นฐานตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทยและหลักเกณฑ์การ ปล่อยชั่วคราวตามประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา เพื่อวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบ เกี่ยวกับสิทธิ การขอปล่อยชั่วคราวของผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยในคดีอาญาระหว่างประเทศไทยกับต่างประเทศ และ เพื่อเสนอแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมหลักเกณฑ์ในเรื่องการปล่อยชั่วคราวผู้ต้องหาหรือ จำเลยให้สอดคล้องกับบทบัญญัติรัฐธรรมนูญ การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยทางเอกสาร โดยการศึกษาค้นคว้าจากตำรา บทความทางวิชาการและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การศึกษาปัญหาการปล่อยชั่วคราวนั้น ควรตั้งคำถามก่อนว่าจะให้โอกาสผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยได้รับการปล่อยชั่วคราวหรือไม่ ถ้าจะให้โอกาสผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยได้รับการ ปล่อยชั่วคราวแล้ว ก็ไม่ควรจะเน้นในเรื่องหลักประกัน เพียงแต่ต้องพิจารณาว่าผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยนั้น จะต้องไม่หลบหนีและจะไม่เป็นอันตรายต่อสังคม และในการปล่อยชั่วคราวนั้นเมื่อพิจารณาในส่วน ของอัตราการหลบหนีการปล่อยชั่วคราวจากสถิติแล้ว จะเห็นได้ว่ามีจำนวนน้อยมาก จึงควรที่จะมีแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมหลักเกณฑ์ในการปล่อยชั่วคราวผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยที่ไม่มี พฤติการณ์หลบหนี และไม่เป็นอันตรายต่อสังคมหรือคดีที่มีอัตราโทษจำคุกน้อยและไม่ร้ายแรง ให้ได้รับโอกาสในการปล่อยชั่วคราวให้มากยิ่งขึ้นเพื่อให้สอดคล่องกับบทบัญญัติรัฐธรรมนูญที่บัญญัติว่า “ในคดีอาญา ต้องสันนิษฐานไว้ก่อนว่าผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยไม่มีความผิด ก่อนมีคำพิพากษาอันถึงที่สุด แสดงว่าบุคคลใดได้ความผิด จะปฺฏิบัติต่อบุคคลนั้นเสมือนผู้กระทำความผิดไม่ได้”
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ผู้ต้องหา--การคุ้มครอง
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม
dc.title: การคุ้มครองสิทธิเสรีภาพของผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยในการปล่อยชั่วคราวชั้นศาล
dc.title.alternative: Protecting the rights and liberties of the accused or defendants to be released on bail
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this research was to study theories and concepts related to the rights of the accused or defendants in criminal cases to be temporarily released under the basic human rights covered in the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand, as well as the principles for releasing the accused or defendants on bail under the Criminal Procedure Code. The research aimed to analyze these rights and practices in comparison with the laws and practices of other countries, with the intent of forming suitable recommendations for amending the rules on temporary release of the accused or defendants to be in accordance with the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand. This was a qualitative research based on documentary research methods. In studying the issue of release on bail, the first question that should be asked is whether or not the accused or the defendant in a criminal case should be given the opportunity to be released on bail. If he or she is to be temporarily released, the emphasis should not be put on the amount of bail posted, but should be on considering whether or not the accused or the defendant will try to abscond and whether his or her release might be a danger to society. When you consider the statistics, the number of accused persons or defendants released on bail who abscond is very low. Therefore, there should be an appropriate approach for revising the rules on temporary release for accused persons or defendants whose behavior shows they are unlikely to flee and would not endanger society, or those who are accused of more minor offenses that entail less severe penalties if found guilty. If more of the accused or defendants in such cases were given the opportunity to be released on bail, it would be in greater accordance with the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand, which states: “In a criminal case, it shall be presumed that the accused is not guilty. Before a final verdict of guilt is handed down, it is prohibited to treat the accused as if he or she is guilty”.