DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พงศ์พันธุ์ เธียรหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สัจจา บรรจงศิริ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: มณฑาทิพย์ สงวนรักษ์, 2517--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปริมาณความต้องการปูนที่ใช้ในการปรับปรุงดินกรดโดยวิธี Buffering Method กับ Lime Incubation Method และส่วนต่างของทั้งสองวิธี ในกลุ่มชุดดินที่ 40 ของชุดดินจักราชในจังหวัดนครราชสีมา ชัยภูมิ บุรีรัมย์ และสุรินทร์ (2) ทดลองหาปริมาณปูนที่ใช้ยกระดับ pH ของดินไปที่ระดับ pH ต่างๆ โดยวิธี Lime Incubation Method ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ภาพรวมของ 4 จังหวัด ตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน ปริมาณปูนสำหรับยกระดับ pH ดินกรดให้เป็น 5.5, 6.0, 6.5 และ 6.9 โดยวิธี Buffering Method คือ ที่ความลึก 0-20 เซนติเมตร อยู่ในช่วง 600-2280 กก.CaCO3ไร่ 20-40 และ 40-60 เซนติเมตรใช้ปริมาณปูนเท่ากัน คืออยู่ในช่วง 720-2400 กก.CaCO3ไร่ ปริมาณปูนโดยวิธี Lime Incubation Method ที่ความลึก 0-20 เซนติเมตร อยู่ในช่วง 500-6400 กก.CaCO3ไร่ 20-40 เซนติเมตร อยู่ในช่วง 700-7,200 กก.CaCO3ไร่ และ 40-60 เซนติเมตร อยู่ในช่วง 700-7200 กก.CaCO3ไร่ เมื่อหาส่วนต่างของปริมาณความต้องการปูนของทั้งสองวิธีพบว่า ปริมาณความต้องการปูนที่ได้จากวิธี Buffering Method มีค่าน้อยกว่าวิธี Lime incubation Method (ยกเว้นที่ pH 5.5) ผลต่างของทั้งสองวิธีในการยกระดับ pH ไปที่ 6.0, 6.5 และ 6.9 ได้แก่ ที่ความลึก 0-20 เซนติเมตร อยู่ในช่วง 700- 4120 กก.CaCO3ไร่ 20-40 เซนติเมตร อยู่ในช่วง 780-4800 กก.CaCO3ไร่ และ 40-60 เซนติเมตร อยู่ในช่วง 880-4800 กก.CaCO3ไร่ (2) ผลการทดลองหาปริมาณปูนเพื่อยกระดับ pH พบว่า ทุกทรีตเมนต์มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่ง โดยทรีตเมนต์ที่ 1-4 ปริมาณปูนเฉลี่ยในการยกระดับ pH ที่ความลึก 0-60 เซนติเมตร ไปที่ 5.5 คือ 1812.5 กก.CaCO3ไร่, pH 6.0 คือ 5900 กก.CaCO3ไร่, pH 6.5 คือ 12050 กก.CaCO3ไร่ และ pH 6.9 คือ 19600 กก.CaCO3ไร่
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.230-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การปรับปรุงดิน
dc.subject: ความเป็นกรดของดิน
dc.title: ความต้องการปูนในการปรับปรุงดินกรดโดยวิธี Buffering Method กับ Lime Incubation Method ในกลุ่มชุดดินที่ 40 ของชุดดินจักราช
dc.title.alternative: Lime requirement for acid soil improvement by Buffering Method and Lime Incubation Method in Soil Group No.40 of Chakkarat Series
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2015.230-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to (1) study the lime requirement for acid soil improvement by buffering method and lime incubation method and the difference of both in soil group no.40 of Chakkarat series in Nakhon Ratchasima, Chaiyaphum, Burirum and Surin province (2) determination the amount of lime to reach various soil pH by lime incubation method. This research procedures consist of (1) study the soil group map to find the soil group no.40 of Chakkarat series in 4 provinces, Nakhon Ratchasima, Chaiyaphum, Burirum and Surin provinces, which were sampling by using the soil group map for 35 sites in each province, overall sites were 140 sites, each site collected 3 levels (0-20, 20-40, 40-60 cm. depth). Then determined the amount of lime by buffering method and lime incubation method (2) try out to determine the amount of lime to reach various soil pH by employing randomized complete block design for 4 pH level and 4 blocks (4 provinces). The treatments were applied the amount of CaCO3 to reach various soil pH. There were (1) to reach pH 5.5 (2) to reach pH 6.0 (3) to reach pH 6.5 and (4) to reach pH 6.9. Additionally, this research conducted ANOVA for statistical analysis and compared the means by LSD. The results showed that (1) all of samples were non-significant. The overall results of 4 provinces from buffering method at 0-20 cm. showed that the pH of lime requirement were 5.5, 6.0, 6.5 and 6.9 for 600-2280 Kg.CaCO3 /rai. The results at 20-40 were equal to at 40-60 cm. were in range of 720-2400 Kg.CaCO3 /rai (1600 m2). The overall results of 4 provinces in case of lime incubation method at 0-20 cm. were in range of 500-6400 Kg.CaCO3 /rai. At 20-40 cm. were in range of 700-7200 Kg.CaCO3 /rai. Lastly, at 40-60 cm. were in range of 700-7200 Kg.CaCO3 /rai. The difference of both methods showed the amount of lime requirement from buffering method were less than lime incubation method (except pH 5.5). The differences of three pH levels (pH 6.0, 6.5 and 6.9) as, at 0-20 cm. were in range of 700-4120 Kg.CaCO3 /rai. At 20-40 cm. were in range of 780-4800 Kg.CaCO3 /rai. At 40-60 cm. were in range of 880-4800 Kg.CaCO3 /rai. (2) The results of the amount of lime to reach various soil pH showed every treatment was highly significant. Treatment 1-4 showed the means of lime from 0-60 cm. to reach pH 5.5 was 1812.5 Kg.CaCO3/rai, pH 6.0 was 5900 Kg.CaCO3/rai, pH 6.5 was 12050 Kg.CaCO3/rai, and pH 6.9 was 19600 Kg.CaCO3/rai.