DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วราภรณ์ วงค์เขียวแดง, 2531--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกใบยาสูบ (2) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการผลิตใบยาสูบของเกษตรกร (3) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการผลิตใบยาสูบ(4) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการการส่งเสริมการเกษตรเกี่ยวกับการผลิตใบยาสูบ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้ปลูกยาสูบในพื้นที่ตำบลวังทอง อำเภอศรีสำโรง จังหวัดสุโขทัย ในฤดูกาลผลิต ปี 2557/58 จำนวน 911 ราย ใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 167 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนมากเป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 49.86 ปี ส่วนใหญ่เรียนจบชั้นประถมศึกษา มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.31 มีประสบการณ์ปลูกยาสูบเฉลี่ย 27.26 ปี เกษตรกรทุกคนได้เข้าร่วมการประชุม อบรมเกี่ยวกับการปลูกยาสูบ และติดต่อกับเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร แรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.51 คน พื้นที่ถือครองเฉลี่ย 10.98 ไร่ มีพื้นที่ปลูกยาสูบเฉลี่ย 7.18 ไร่ มีต้นทุนการผลิตเฉลี่ย 23,454.77 บาท รายได้จากการผลิตใบยาสูบเฉลี่ย 17,511.77 บาทต่อไร่ แหล่งเงินทุนส่วนมากได้มาจากการกู้ยืมจากธ.ก.ส. (2) การผลิตใบยาสูบ พบว่า เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติในประเด็นต่างๆได้แก่ การดูแลแปลงเพาะ ไถเตรียมดิน กำจัดวัชพืชก่อนการใส่ปุ๋ย เก็บใบยาสูบในระยะที่เหมาะสม การป้องกันสิ่งแปลกปลอมบริเวณเสียบใบยาสูบและโรงบ่ม คัดเกรดใบยาก่อนเข้ากำและอัดห่อ (3) เกษตรกรมีปัญหามากที่สุดคือ โรคและแมลงศัตรูพืชระบาด (4) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการความรู้ในระดับมากที่สุดเรื่อง พันธุ์ การเตรียมกล้า การเตรียมดิน การปลูกยาสูบ การดูแลรักษา และการเก็บใบยา ด้านช่องทางการส่งเสริมพบว่า เกษตรกรมีความต้องการในระดับมากที่สุดคือ บุคคลเอกชน บุคคลราชการ คู่มือและแผ่นพับ ด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมพบว่า เกษตรกรมีความต้องการในระดับมากที่สุด คือ การให้คำแนะนำ การฝึกอบรม การศึกษาดูงาน และการสาธิต
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ยาสูบ--การผลิต
dc.title: สภาพการผลิตใบยาสูบของเกษตรกรในตำบลวังทอง อำเภอศรีสำโรง จังหวัดสุโขทัย
dc.title.alternative: Tobacco production condition of farmers in Wang Tong-Supdistrict, Si Samrong District, Sukhothai Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were to study (1) social and economic fundamental state of tobacco farmers in Wang Tong Sub-District, Si Samrong District, Sukhothai Province; (2) their tobacco production condition; (3) their problems and suggestions on tobacco production; and (4) their agricultural extension needs of tobacco production. The population in this study was 911 tobacco farmers in Wang Tong Sub-District, Si Samrong District, Sukhothai Province in the production year 2014/2015. 167 samples were selected by using simple random sampling methodology. The data were collected by interviewing the studied farmers. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, and standard deviation. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) most of the studied farmers were male with average age at 49.86 years. Most of them were educated at primary level. Their average number of household member was 3.31 persons. The average period of their experience of cultivating tobacco was 27.26 years. All of them used to participate in meetings and training courses on tobacco cultivation, and kept in contact with agricultural extension officials. Their average number of household labor was 2.51 persons. Their average occupied area was 10.98 rai, while their average area used to cultivate tobacco was 7.18 rai. Their average cost of tobacco production was 23,454.77 baht, while their average income deriving from tobacco production was 17,511.77 baht/rai. They mostly took out loans from the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives to be their capital. (2) considering their condition of tobacco production, it was found that most of them practiced in various issues, these were tobacco cultivation plot raising, plowing the ground, eliminating weeds before applying fertilizer, harvesting tobacco at suitable stage, preventing foreign matter in the surroundings of barn in which their tobacco was kept in order to make it matured, and grading their tobacco before bunching up and packaging it. (3) the studied farmers faced problems with the spread of plant diseases and pests. And (4) considering their agricultural extension needs of tobacco production, It was found that they needed knowledge of tobacco tribes, tobacco seedling preparation, soil preparation, tobacco cultivation, tobacco raising, and tobacco storing at the highest level. In the aspect of agricultural extension channels, they needed the officials of both private and government sectors, manuals, and brochures at the highest level. And in the aspect of agricultural extension methods, they needed advice, training courses, field studies, and demonstration at the highest level.