DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เฉลิมพงศ์ มีสมนัย
dc.contributor.author: เยาวเรช นามวิจิตร
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2550-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารรัฐกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2550
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลการดำเนินโครงการหมอดินอาสาของกรมพัฒนาที่ดิน 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จของโครงการหมอดินอาสาของกรมพัฒนาที่ดิน 3) เพื่อศึกษา แนวทางเพื่อใชัปรับปรุงและพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานโครงการหมอดินอาสา กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่เจ้าหน้าที่กรมพัฒนาที่ดินที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโครงการหมอดินอาสาจำนวน 6 คน หมอดินอาสาดีเด่นที่เป็นเกษตรกรดีเด่นแห่งชาติ ประจำปีงบประมาณ พ.ศ. 2548 จำนวน 1 คน หมอดินอาสาดีเด่นของกรมพัฒนาที่ดิน ประจำปีงบประมาณ พ.ศ. 2549 จำนวน 18 คนและหมอดินอาสาดีเด่นที่ เป็นเกษตรกรดีเด่นแห่งชาติ ของกรมพัฒนาที่ดินในจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา จำนวน 1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 26 คน เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้เครื่องมือ คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ กี่งมีโครงสรัาง เป็นการสัมภาษณ์ในเชิง ลึก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล จากเอกสารและผลการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและกลุ่มคำหรือประโยค นำมาจัด หมวดหมู่และเขียนรายงาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการดำเนินโครงการหมอดินอาสาของกรมพัฒนาที่ดิน ใช้รูปแบบการ บริหารงานแบบเครือข่ายและการมีส่วนร่วมในลักษณะบูรณาการของเจ้าหน้าที่ทุกหน่วยงาน ภายในกรมพัฒนาที่ดิน รวมทั้งการมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรภายในท้องถิ่น 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จของโครงการหมอดินอาสาของ กรมพัฒนาที่ดินได้แก่ การมีความเข้าใจในภารกิจของโครงการฯ เป็นอย่างดีของเจ้าหน้าที่กรมพัฒนาที่ดินและหมอดินอาสา การได้รับการสนับสนุนจากนักบริหารระดับสูง การจำแนก โครงสรัางงานไปตามหน้าที่ของหน่วยงาน การประชุมเพื่อสรัางการยอมรับในงานก่อนมอบหมายงาน การมีความเช้าใจในสภาพแวดล้อมและให้ความสำคัญด้านการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของโครงการหมอดินอาสา รวมทั้ง การแก้ไขปัญหานอกเหนือความคาดหมายได้ดี 3) ข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อใช้ปรับปรุงและพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานโครงการหมอดินอาสา ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารควรไปศึกษาปัญหาที่ต้นเหตุกับหมอดินอาสาโดยตรง ควรมีการพัฒนาความรู้เพิ่มเติมให้กับหมอดินอาสาโดยเฉพาะหมอดินอาสาประจำหมู่บ้าน ควรมีการประชาสัมพันธ์งานพัฒนาที่ดินอย่างต่อเนื่อง และควรดำเนินการแก้ไขระบบการเบิกจ่ายปัจจัยการ ผลิตให้ทันเวลาและเพียงพอกับความต้องการของเกษตรกร ทั้งนี้ผลการศึกษาจากการประเมินโครงการหมอดินอาสากับงานพัฒนาที่ดินในภาพรวมสอดคล้องกับผลจากการศึกษาหมอดินอาสาจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: โครงการหมอดินอาสา
dc.subject: โครงการ--การประเมิน
dc.title: การประเมินโครงการหมอดินอาสากับงานพัฒนาที่ดิน : กรณีศึกษาหมอดินอาสาจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา
dc.title.alternative: Evaluation of Mordin Arsa project involving land development : a case study of Mordin Arsa in Chacherngsao Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to 1) study the result of the operation of Mordin Arsa project of Land Development Department 2) study the factors affecting the achievement of Mordin Arsa project of Land Development Department and 3) study the approaches to improve and develop the efficiency of project operation This study was a qualitative research. Samples consisted of 6 Land Development Department officers involving in Mordin Arsa project, I officer who was awarded best Mordin Arsa and Best National Farmer of fiscal year 2005, 18 officers who were awarded best Mordin Arsa of Land Development Department in fiscal year 2006, and I officers who was awarded best Mordin Arsa and Best National Farmer of Land Development Department in Chachoengsao Province, totally 26 samples. Instrument used was intensive semi-structured interview. Data collected from the interview and related document were analyzed according to their contents, group of phrases or sentences, then categorized and arranged in report. Research result revealed that I) the operational result of Mordin Arsa project of Land Development Department was based on network, integrative and participative management styles of officers in every unit in the Department including the participation of local farmers in the area 2) factors affecting the achievement of Mordin Arsa project were: the understanding of the Department’s officers and Mordin Arsa officers in project mission, top executives supporting, work structure categorized by unit function, meetings conducted to encourage assignment acceptance among officers involved, the understanding in the operation environment, the emphasis of human resource management of the project, and the ability to solve problems beyond expectation 3) recommendations to improve and develop the efficiency of (he operation of Mordin Arsa project were: the executives should participate directly with Mordin Arsa officers in analyzing root causes of the problems, Mordin Arsa officers should received more education particularly those working in the villages, land development activities should be continuously publicized, and the payment system for production input should be improved to be on lime and sufficient according to the requirement of the farmers in the area. The result of the study of Mordin Arsa project evaluation in general was in accord with the result of the study of Mordin Arsa project in Chachengsao Province.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ไตรรัตน์ โภคพลากรณ์