DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ปธาน สุวรรณมงคล
dc.contributor.author: พิมพ์ธิดา วงศ์สุนทร, 2522-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2552-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (การเมืองการปกครอง))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2552
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการบังคับใช้พระราชบัญญัติ ข้อมูลข่าวสารของราชการ พ.ศ. 2540 ในหน่วยงานของรัฐ (2) เสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาในการบังคับใช้พระราชบัญญัติข้อมูลข่าวสารของราชการ พ.ศ.2540 ในหน่วยงานของรัฐ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการบังคับใช้พระราชบัญญัติข้อมูลข่าวสารของราชการ พ.ศ. 2540 ในหน่วยงานของรัฐมี 2 ส่วน คือ ปัญหาและอุปสรรคอันเกิดจากหน่วยงานของรัฐได้แก่ ปัญหาการขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในสาระสำคัญและแนวทางการปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายข้อมูลข่าวสารของเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐ ปัญหาการไม่ปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายข้อมูลข่าวสารของเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐ ปัญหาด้านนโยบายของผู้บริหารที่ขาดการให้ความสำคัญในการมอนนโยบายและสนับสบุนการดำเนินงานที่ต่อเนื่องและปัญหาด้านนโยบายของรัฐบาลที่ขาดการสนับสบุนอย่างจริงจัง ปัญหาและอุปสรรคดันเกิดจากประชาชน ได้แก่ ปัญหาประชาชนขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในแนวทางการใช้สิทธิตามพระราชบัญญัติ ข้อมูลข่าวสารของราชการ พ.ศ. 2540 และปัญหาด้านการเข้าถึงและช่องทางในการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลข่าวสารที่มีอยู่อย่างจำกัด (2) แนวทางแก้ไขคือ การสร้างความพร้อมให้แก่เจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐและประชาชนให้รความรู้ความเข้าใจในสาระสำคัญและแนวทางการใช้สิทธิตามพระราชบัญญัติ ข้อมูลข่าวสารของราชการ พ.ศ.2540 และการประสานความร่วมมือระหว่างภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน และภาคประชาชน เพื่อกระตุ้นจิตสำนึกใน การรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารของประชาชนและให้มีการตรวจสอบการปฏิบัติงานของหน่วยงานของรัฐโดยภาคประชาสังคม
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.sourcereformated digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: พระราชบัญญัติข้อมูลข่าวสารของราชการ พ.ศ. 2540
dc.subject: ข้อมูลข่าวสารของราชการ
dc.title: การบังคับใช้พระราชบัญญัติข้อมูลข่าวสารของราชการ พ.ศ. 2540 ในหน่วยงานของรัฐตามหลักธรรมาภิบาล : กรณีศึกษาส่วนราชการระดับกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
dc.title.alternative: The enforcement of the official information act B.E 2540 in government agencies following the principles of good governance : a case study of the Ministry of Public Health
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to study the problems and obstacles to enforcing the Official Information Act B.E. 2540 in government agencies; and (2) to form recommendations on how to solve those problems. This was qualitative research based on documents and interviews. The sample consisted of 9 committee members and officials in charge of news and information work under the Ministry of Public Health (MOPH), 9 workers at MOPH news and information service centers, and 10 citizens who came in to request services at the MOPH news and information service centers. Data were analyzed through content analysis. The results showed that (1) the problems and obstacles to enforcing the Official Information Act B.E. 2540 that arose from the government agencies were lack of knowledge and understanding on the part of government officials about the main points of the law and its implementation; failure of the officials to follow the law; failure of policy makers to place importance on the need to consistently uphold the law; and lack of complete support in government policy. Problems that arose from the citizens were lack of knowledge and understanding of their rights under the Act; and the limitation of channels for gaining access to government news and information. (2) Recommendations for solving these problems are to hold more public relations activities to inform the public and government officials about their rights and duties under the Official Information Act B.E. 2540; to encourage cooperation between government agencies, private sector organizations and the public in raising awareness about the need for the public to access and be exposed to government news and information; and to encourage civil society organizations to inspect the work of government agencies.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธโสธร ตู้ทองคำ