DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อนุชา ภูริพันธุ์ภิญโญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เชาว์ โรจนแสง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วรินทร โยธารักษ์, 2519--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2559-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (สหกรณ์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2559
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไปของสหกรณ์การเกษตรเกษตรวิสัย จำกัด 2) ศักยภาพในการดำเนินธุรกิจรวบรวมข้าวเปลือกหอมมะลิของสหกรณ์การเกษตรเกษตรวิสัย จำกัด และ 3) ปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะในการดำเนินธุรกิจการรวบรวมข้าวเปลือกหอมมะลิของสหกรณ์การเกษตรเกษตรวิสัย จำกัด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สหกรณ์การเกษตรเกษตรวิสัย จำกัด เป็นสหกรณ์ขนาดใหญ่ ท้องที่ดำเนินการสังกัดตามหมู่บ้าน 13 ตำบล มีสมาชิก 8,618 คน มีทุนดำเนินงาน 1,396.82 ล้านบาท มีการดำเนินธุรกิจครบวงจร เน้นการตลาดนำการผลิต เพื่อช่วยเหลือและบริการสมาชิก 2) ผลการวิเคราะห์อัตราส่วนทางการเงิน พบว่า สหกรณ์มีสภาพคล่องดี มีการเจริญเติบโตของสินทรัพย์ที่สามารถสร้างรายได้ให้กับสหกรณ์ มีอัตราการเติบโตของธุรกิจดี ซึ่งสะท้อนถึงความสามารถในการบริหารงานของคณะกรรมการดำเนินการ และประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของผู้จัดการและเจ้าหน้าที่ ผลการวิเคราะห์ด้านประสิทธิภาพ พบว่า สหกรณ์มีศักยภาพอยู่ในระดับดี ถึงแม้ว่าสหกรณ์จะไม่มีการกำหนดค่านิยมร่วม และไม่มีการนำแผนกลยุทธ์ไปสู่การปฏิบัติ แต่ประสิทธิภาพองค์กรด้านอื่นๆ ได้แก่ โครงสร้างองค์กร ระบบปฏิบัติงาน รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการ บุคลากร ทักษะความรู้ความสามารถ มีตัวชี้วัดอยู่ในระดับดี แสดงให้เห็นว่าสหกรณ์มีศักยภาพในการดำเนินธุรกิจรวบรวมข้าวเปลือก และ 3) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของสหกรณ์ พบว่า สหกรณ์มีความเสี่ยงจากการใช้เงินทุนจากภายนอกสูง และในพื้นที่มักประสบปัญหาภัยธรรมชาติ ทั้งนี้ จากผลการวิจัยมีข้อเสนอแนะว่า ควรส่งเสริมให้สมาชิกออมเงินเป็นการระดมเงินทุนจากภายในมากกว่าการกู้ยืมเงินจากภายนอก ควรนำแผนกลยุทธ์ไปสู่การปฏิบัติ โดยกำหนดวางแผนการปฏิบัติงาน และควรบูรณาการร่วมกับหน่วยงานในพื้นที่ โดยเฉพาะองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นเพื่อช่วยแก้ไขปัญหา เช่น การสร้างแหล่งน้ำ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2016.67-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ข้าว--การค้า--ไทย--ร้อยเอ็ด
dc.title: ศักยภาพในการดำเนินธุรกิจรวบรวมข้าวเปลือกหอมมะลิของสหกรณ์การเกษตร เกษตรวิสัยจำกัด จังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด
dc.title.alternative: Business operational potentiality of rice paddy collection of Kasetwisai Agricultural Co-operatives Ltd, Roiet Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2016.67-
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) general conditions of Kasetwisai Agricultural Co-operatives Limited, 2) business operational potentiality of Hom Mali paddy rice collection of Kasetwisai Agricultural Co-operatives Limited, and 3) problems, obstacles and to provide recommendations in terms of business operation of Hom Mali paddy rice collection of Kasetwisai Agricultural Co-operatives Limited Population of the research consisted is the member of Kasetwisai Agricultural Co-operatives Limited amount 25 persons including 12 members of boards of directors, 1 manager and 12 rice mill operation staffs. Primary data was collected by interviews, and secondary data was collected from financial statements and annual reports. Data analytic tools included 6-dimension financial analysis - CAMELS Analysis - using CFSAWS program and organizational efficiency analysis using McKinsey’s 7s model. The result revealed that 1) Kasetwisai Agricultural Co-operatives Limited was categorized as very large cooperative with operational area covered 13 sub-districts, memberships of 8,618 persons, working capital of 1,396.82 million bahts. The cooperative operated an integrated business emphasizing on market-driven production to provide support and service for members; 2) financial analysis results showed that the cooperatives had good liquidity, high growth of income generating assets, and good business growth which reflected capabilities of the boards of directors and effectiveness of the manager and personnel. In addition, the analysis of cooperative’s organizational efficiency indicated that the cooperatives had high capabilities. Even though it lacked shared values and strategic plan implementation, it showed high capabilities in other aspects including organization structure, operation systems, management style, staffs, and skills. The result showed that the cooperatives have high potential in rice collection; and 3) problems and obstacles analysis revealed that the cooperatives had high risks of external capital dependence and natural disaster vulnerable location. Therefore, the recommendations for the cooperative were to promote members’ savings to raise cooperative’s internal capital instead of external loans, to implement strategic plans by outlining the action plans. In addition, the cooperatives should cooperate with other organizations in the areas, especially, Local Administration Organization in resolving problems such as water source development.