DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ศุภนิดา นุชถาวร, 2535--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2559-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2559
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) การส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรในการจัดการน้ำชลประทานเพื่อการเกษตร (2) การมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรในการจัดการน้ำชลประทานเพื่อการเกษตร (3) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรในการจัดการน้ำชลประทานเพื่อการเกษตร (4) ปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรในการจัดการน้ำชลประทานเพื่อการเกษตร และ (5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรในการจัดการน้ำชลประทานเพื่อการเกษตร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) การได้รับการส่งเสริมแบบกลุ่มส่งผลต่อระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรในระดับมาก (2) การมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการน้ำชลประทานเพื่อการเกษตรอยู่ในระดับการมีส่วนร่วมมากที่สุด (3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรในการจัดการน้ำทุกขั้นตอน พบว่า ตัวแปรอิสระมีความสัมพันธ์ 2 ตัวแปร ที่ระดับนัยสาคัญที่ .05 โดยตัวแปรมีผลในเชิงบวก ได้แก่ การส่งเสริมแบบกลุ่ม และการส่งเสริมโดยเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ (4) ปัญหาการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรในการจัดการน้ำชลประทานมากที่สุด คือ เกษตรกรส่วนมากไม่ปฏิบัติตามมติที่ประชุมเกี่ยวกับข้อตกลงการบริหารจัดการน้ำ ทั้งนี้เกษตรกรได้เสนอแนะเน้นการประชุมกลุ่มผู้ใช้น้าเพื่อสร้างเครือข่ายด้านการส่งเสริมการใช้น้าอย่างเป็นรูปธรรม และ (5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรในการจัดการน้ำ ประกอบด้วย แนวทางด้านวิธีการส่งเสริม ได้แก่ จัดประชุม อบรม และสัมมนาร่วมกัน เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัญหาและความต้องการของผู้ใช้น้ำ และส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรน้าตามธรรมชาติ แนวทางด้านการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ ได้แก่ การทำงานแบบเป็นทีมงาน การประสานงานกับกลุ่มผู้ใช้น้ำ และการปรับปรุงการจัดการน้ำภายในกลุ่ม เพื่อให้เกิดประสิทธิผลที่ดียิ่งขึ้น และแนวทางด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกร ได้แก่ การเข้าร่วมประชุมกลุ่มเพื่อเสนอปัญหา ความต้องการ และร่วมกันวิเคราะห์ปัญหา และการดำเนินกิจกรรมด้านการจัดการน้ำและบำรุงรักษาระบบชลประทาน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.uridoi.org: 10.14457/STOU.the.2016.99-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การจัดการน้ำ--ไทย--ราชบุรี--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน.
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรในการจัดการน้ำชลประทานเพื่อการเกษตร โครงการส่งน้ำและบำรุงรักษาดำเนินสะดวก จังหวัดราชบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Extension of farmers’ participation of irrigation water management for agriculture, Damnoen Saduak Operation and Maintenance project, Ratchaburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2016.99-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research were to study: (1) extension of farmers’ participation in irrigation water management for agriculture, (2) farmers’ participation in irrigation water management for agriculture, (3) factors relating to farmers’ participation in irrigation water management for agriculture, (4) problems and suggestions on extension of farmers' participation in irrigation water management for agriculture and (5) guidelines for extension of farmers’ participation in irrigation water management for agriculture. The population in this study was 2,637 farmers who were water user group members. The samples of 264 were selected by using 10% and simple random sampling. The data were collected by using questionnaire and were analyzed by computer program. The statistical methods were: (1) frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, minimum, maximum and rearrangement and (2) stepwise multiple regression analysis. Research findings were as follows: (1) Extension by group method was at much level. (2) The farmers’ participation in irrigation water management for agriculture was at the most level. (3) Factors affecting the extension of farmers’ participation in irrigation water management were found that there were two independent variables at .05 statistical significance, the positive variables were the extension by group method and the extension by information technology. (4) The problem on extension of farmers’ participation in irrigation water management was found that the most farmers did not follow the resolution on the water management agreement. Suggestions by farmers were to focus on meeting of water users to create a network extension of water using actually. (5) Guidelines for extension of farmers’ participation in irrigation water management consisted of guidelines for extension such as meeting, training and seminar for analyzing problems and requirement of water users, and promoting the conservation of natural water resources; and the extension of authorities’ working were working as a team, coordinating with water users and improving water management within the group for achievement. And guidelines of farmers’ participation were meeting for offering problems, requirement, analyzing problems and performing activities of water management and irrigation maintenance.