https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/5991
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปริชาติ ดิษฐกิจ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.advisor | อัจฉรา จิตตลดากร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | สวลี สวัสดิ์แก้ว, 2532- | - |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2559 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2559 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ผลของตะกอนบ่อบาบัดน้าเสียต่อการเจริญเติบโตและผลผลิตของผักบุ้งจีน และ (2) ผลของตะกอนบ่อบาบัดน้ำเสียต่อการสะสมโลหะหนักในดินและผักบุ้งจีน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การเจริญเติบโตของผักบุ้งจีน ผักบุ้งจีนอายุ 7 วันหลังหว่านเมล็ด ที่ได้รับตะกอนบ่อบำบัด 500 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ มีความสูงต้นมากที่สุดเท่ากับ 1.7 เซนติเมตร และแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญกับทรีตเมนต์อื่น (p<0.05) ผักบุ้งจีนอายุ 15 วันหลังหว่านเมล็ด ที่ได้รับตะกอนบ่อบำบัด 500 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ มีน้ำหนักสดต้น น้ำหนักสดราก น้ำหนักแห้งต้น และน้ำหนักแห้งรากมากที่สุด เท่ากับ 5.900 0.540 0.516 และ 0.057 กรัมต่อต้น ตามลำดับ และแตกต่างกับทรีตเมนต์อื่นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p<0.05) ผักบุ้งจีนอายุ 21 วันหลังหว่านเมล็ด ที่ได้รับตะกอนบ่อบำบัด 700 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ มีความสูงและความกว้างใบมากที่สุดเท่ากับ 23.7 และ 1.7 เซนติเมตร ตามลำดับ มีน้ำหนักสดต้น น้ำหนักสดราก น้ำหนักแห้งต้น และน้ำหนักแห้งรากมากที่สุด เท่ากับ 12.780 1.360 1.288 และ 0.207 กรัมต่อต้น ตามลำดับ และแตกต่างกับทรีตเมนต์อื่นอย่างมีนัยสาคัญ (p<0.05) และผักบุ้งจีนอายุ 25 วันหลังหว่านเมล็ด ที่ได้รับตะกอนบ่อบำบัด 500 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ มีน้ำหนักสดต้น น้ำหนักสดราก และน้ำหนักแห้งต้นมากที่สุด เท่ากับ 25.130 2.020 และ 2.159 กรัมต่อต้น ตามลำดับ และไม่แตกต่างกับผักบุ้งที่ได้รับตะกอนบ่อบำบัด 700 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ และยูเรีย แต่แตกต่างกับทรีตเมนต์อื่นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p<0.05) 2) โลหะหนักที่สะสมในดินและผักบุ้งจีน พบว่า ดินก่อนปลูกมีปริมาณแคดเมียมสูงกว่าค่ามาตรฐานที่กำหนด และเมื่อวิเคราะห์ดินหลังเก็บเกี่ยวทุกทรีตเมนต์มีปริมาณแคดเมียมสูงกว่าค่ามาตรฐานเช่นกัน แต่ปริมาณสารหนู โครเมียม ทองแดง และตะกั่ว มีปริมาณน้อยกว่าค่าตามมาตรฐาน และไม่พบปรอท ส่วนผักบุ้งจีนที่ได้รับปุ๋ยยูเรียทาให้มีปริมาณตะกั่วในผักบุ้งจีนสูงกว่าค่ามาตรฐานที่กาหนด ดังนั้นการปลูกพืชควรมีการวิเคราะห์โลหะหนักในดินก่อนการปลูกพืช เพื่อลดการสะสมโลหะหนักในพืช อย่างไรก็ตามการใช้ตะกอนบ่อบำบัดในดิน ทำให้ดินมีอินทรียวัตถุ ฟอสฟอรัสและโพแทสเซียมมากขึ้น และค่า pH เหมาะสมกับการเจริญเติบโตของพืช | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2016.91 | - |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | การนำกลับมาใช้ใหม่ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การใช้ของเสียให้เป็นประโยชน์ | th_TH |
dc.title | การใช้ตะกอนบ่อบำบัดน้ำเสียจากโรงงานน้ำมันรำข้าวในการปลูกผักบุ้งจีน | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Usage of sludge from rice bran oil factory for growing water convolvulus (ipomea aquatic forsk.) | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/STOU.the.2016.91 | - |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives were to study 1) the effects of sludge from a rice bran oil factory as soil treatment on growth and yield of water convolvulus and 2) the effects of sludge from a rice bran oil factory on heavy metal content in soil and water convolvulus. This experimental research design was completely randomized design (CRD) consisting of 6 treatments: no application of urea or sludge, application of urea fertilizer, and application of sludge at 100, 300, 500 and 700 kg.rai-1 with three replications (1 rai = 1,600 m2). Data recorded were growth of water convolvulus 7, 15, 21 and 25 days after sowing, yields, soil fertility and heavy metals content in soil (before sowing and after harvesting) and heavy metals content in water convolvulus. Data were subjected to ANOVA analysis and Duncan’s new multiple-range test was conducted for mean separation when a significant difference was found. The results showed that 1) at age 7 days after sowing, water convolvulus in the treatment group that received sludge 500 kg.rai-1 had the highest height at 1.7 cm. and it was significantly different from other treatments (p<0.05). Water convolvulus age 15 days after sowing from the treatment group that received sludge 500 kg.rai-1 had highest shoot fresh weight, root fresh weight, shoot dry weight, and root dry weight at 5.900, 0.540, 0,516, and 0.057 g.plant-1 respectively and it was significantly different from other treatments (p<0.05). Water convolvulus age 21 days after sowing from the treatment group that received sludge 700 kg.rai-1 had highest height, leaf width, shoot fresh weight, root fresh weight, shoot dry weight, and root dry weight at 23.7 cm., 1.7 cm., 5.900, 0.540, 0,516, and 0.057 g .plant-1 respectively and it was significantly different from other treatments (p<0.05). Water convolvulus age 25 days after sowing from the treatment group that received sludge 500 kg.rai-1 had highest shoot fresh weight, root fresh weight, and shoot dry weight at 25.130, 2.020, and 2.159 g.plant-1 respectively and it was significantly different from other treatments (p<0.05). 2) The heavy metals accumulated in soil and water convolvulus showed that the soil before planting had higher cadmium content than the standard. As a result, the soil after harvesting had higher cadmium content than the standard. The arsenic, chromium, copper, and lead content were lower than the standard and no mercury was found in soil. Water convolvulus from the urea fertilizer treatment group had higher lead content than the standard. Therefore, planting areas should be analyzed for heavy metals in the soil before planting to reduce heavy metal accumulation in plants. However, the use of sludge treatment in soil can help increase the organic matter, phosphorus, and potassium content and make the pH suitable for plant growth. | en_US |