DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นิตยา เพ็ญศิรินภา
dc.contributor.author: พัชรภรณ์ เทียมมณี, 2531-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยเชิงพรรณนานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ประเมินผลการพัฒนาระบบรายงานข้อมูลความคลาดเคลื่อนในการจ่ายยาของงานบริการเภสัชกรรมแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลหนองคาย ด้านบริบท ปัจจัยนำเข้า กระบวนการและผลลัพธ์และ (2) เปรียบเทียบผลลัพธ์ของการพัฒนาระบบรายงานข้อมูลความคลาดเคลื่อนในการจ่ายยาด้านอัตราการรายงานความคลาดเคลื่อนจากการจ่ายยาก่อนและหลังจากการพัฒนาระบบฯ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ผลการประเมินระบบรายงานข้อมูลความคลาดเคลื่อนในการจ่ายยาในภาพรวมและรายด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านบริบท ด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า ด้านกระบวนการและผลลัพธ์ด้านความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากทั้งหมด โดยมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยในภาพรวมเท่ากับ 3.83 และ (2) อัตราการรายงานความคลาดเคลื่อนในการจ่ายยาหลังพัฒนาระบบฯ เพิ่มขึ้นจากก่อนพัฒนาระบบ 2.61 เท่าโดยแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: สารสนเทศทางการแพทย์
dc.subject: ระบบนำส่งยา
dc.title: การประเมินผลการพัฒนาระบบรายงานข้อมูลความคลาดเคลื่อน ในการจ่ายยางานเภสัชกรรมแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลหนองคาย
dc.title.alternative: Evaluation of the development of dispensing error reporting system in Outpatient Pharmacy Department at Nongkhai Hospital
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this descriptive research were (1) to evaluate the development of the dispensing error reporting system, regarding context, input, process, and product, and (2) to compare the results of the development of dispensing error reporting system regarding dispensing error rates before and after implementing the system, all in the Outpatient Pharmacy Unit at Nongkhai Hospital. The study was conducted in all 41 nurses and pharmacists working at Nongkhai Hospital’s Outpatient Department. The research tool was a questionnaire prepared using Stufflebeam’s CIPP evaluation model with the reliability values of 0.76 0.76-0.81 for the context, input, process, and product aspects, and satisfaction. Quantitative data were analyzed to determine percentages, means, and standard deviations, and to perform Wilcoxon signed signed-rank test. The results were as follows: (1) the evaluation of the development of the dispensing error reporting system revealed high levels of overall and specific aspects (context, input, process, and product) as well as satisfaction, with an average score of 3.83, and (2) the reporting rate of dispensing errors after the system development significantly increased 2 2.61 -fold compared to before (p = 0.05)