DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธีรเดช มโนลีหกุล
dc.contributor.author: พัชรธร เฉลิมการนนท์, 2530-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี ความเป็นมา หลักการสำคัญของพระราชบัญญัติอาคารชุด พ.ศ. 2522 (2) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายอาคารชุดของประเทศญี่ปุ่น เพื่อหาแนวทางแก้ไขปรับปรุงกฎหมายอาคารชุด ไทย (3) ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับอาคารชุดและการบังคับใช้กฎหมายอาคารชุดไทย (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาปรับปรุงและพัฒนากฎหมายอาคารชุดของประเทศไทยให้มีความเหมาะสมกับสภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของไทยรวมทั้งเป็นการคุ้มครองสิทธิของเจ้าของกรรมสิทธิ์อาคารชุดและผู้อยู่อาศัยต่อไปในอนาคต การค้นคว้าอิสระฉบับนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีวิจัยเอกสารจากตำรา หนังสือ และตัวบทกฎหมายของไทยและต่างประเทศ บทความ วิทยานิพนธ์ สารนิพนธ์ รายงานการวิจัย วารสารเอกสารต่าง ๆ รวมทั้ง คำพิพากษาของศาลทั้งไทยและต่างประเทศ รวมทั้งข้อมูลจากสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) ระบบกรรมสิทธิ์ในอสังหาริมทรัพย์ตามประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ไม่อาจตอบสนองความต้องการของประชาชน ในการมีกรรมสิทธิ์ห้องชุดในอาคารแยกจากกันเป็นสัดส่วน ภาครัฐ จึงมีแนวคิดการนำระบบกรรมสิทธิ์อาคารชุดของต่างประเทศมาบังคับใช้เป็นกฎหมายในประเทศไทย จนมีการตราพระราชบัญญัติอาคารชุด พ.ศ. 2522 เพื่อวางระบบกรรมสิทธิ์ห้องชุดขึ้นให้แก้ผู้ที่อยู่อาศัยในอาคารเดียวกันสามารถถือกรรมสิทธิ์ห้องชุดในอาคารส่วนที่เป็นของตนแยกจากกันเป็นสัดส่วน และสามารถจัดระบบค่าใช้จ่ายในการบำรุงรักษาอาคารร่วมกันได้ (2) พระราชบัญญัติอาคารชุดของประเทศญี่ปุ่นนั้นมีบทบัญญัติกรรมสิทธิ์ในทรัพย์ส่วนบุคคล และกรรมสิทธ์ิในทรัพย์ส่วนกลางที่ชัดเจน และครอบคลุม เอื้อประโยชน์ต่อเจ้าของอาคารชุด มากกว่าบทบัญญัติของประเทศไทย (3) บทบัญญัติพระราชบัญญัติอาคารชุด พ.ศ.2522 มีบทบัญญัติบางประการที่ไม่ครอบคลุมทำให้เกิดปัญหาข้อจำกัด ได้แก่ 1) ปัญหาด้านรูปแบบอาคารชุด 2) ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับค่าใช้จ่ายตามพระราชบัญญัติอาคารชุด พ.ศ. 2522 3) ปัญหามีผลประโยชน์ขัดแย้งระหว่างผู้จัดการนิติบุคคลกับอาคารชุด 4) ปัญหาการปฏิบัติหน้าที่โดยทุจริตของผู้จัดการและกรรมการนิติบุคคลอาคารชุด 5) ปัญหาการเรียกประชุมของเจ้าของร่วมในกรณีผู้จัดการนิติบุคคลอาคารชุดไม่ทำตามหน้าที่หรือกรณีจำเป็นอื่น ๆ (4) เพื่อให้พระราชบัญญัติอาคารชุด พ.ศ. 2522 มีบทบัญญัติที่คลอบคลุมกับสภาพสังคมในปัจจุบัน ผู้ศึกษาเห็นควร 1) ใช้สิทธิ และการคุ้มครองสิทธิบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อรองรับอาคารชุดในแต่ละประเภทไว้เป็นการเฉพาะ 2) ควรกำหนดเงื่อนไขในการกำหนด ลดหย่อน ยกเว้น หรือเพิ่มค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนกลางโดยต้องกระทำต่อเจ้าของร่วมที่มีฐานะ หรือลักษณะเช่นเดียวกันในมาตรฐานอย่างเดียวกันและยกเลิกระบบการแบ่งแยกประเภทของค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนกลางออกเป็นเงินตามมาตรา 18 และมาตรา 40 3) นิติกรรมระหว่างนิติบุคคลอาคารชุดกับผู้จัดการ ผู้แทนผู้จัดการ คู่สมรสหรือญาติของผู้จัดการถึงชั้นที่สาม จะต้องได้รับอนุมัติจากมติของที่ประชุมเจ้าของร่วมเสียก่อน หากผู้ใดฝ่าฝืนต้องระวางโทษปรับไม่เกินหนึ่งแสนบาท 4) ควรกำหนดให้นิติบุคคลอาคารชุดจัดทำงบดุลรายงานต่อที่ประชุมเจ้าของร่วมถี่ขึ้น เพื่อให้การตรวจสอบกระทำได้ง่ายขึ้น และควรเพิ่มโทษเพื่อเป็นการป้องปรามไม่ให้กระทำการโดยทุจริต 5) ควรบัญญัติกฎหมายเพิ่มเติมให้เจ้าของห้องชุดสามารถออกเสียงของตนด้วยวิธีการทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ไว้ในพระราชบัญญัติอาคารชุด พ.ศ. 2522 ในเรื่อง “การออกเสียงทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์’’
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: อาคารชุด--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ--ไทย
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายธุรกิจ
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนากฎหมายอาคารชุดของประเทศไทย โดยศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกับประเทศญี่ปุ่น
dc.title.alternative: Condominium law development guideline in comparison with Japan
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this independent study is (1) to study the significant concepts, theories, backgrounds, and principles of the Condominium Act B.E. 2 5 2 2 (1979), ( 2 ) to conduct the comparative study on the condominium laws of Japan to determine the revision guideline for the condominium laws of Thailand, (3) to study and analyze the problems relating to the condominium and enforcement of the condominium laws in Thailand, and (4) to suggest the guideline for solving problems, improving and developing the condominium laws of Thailand to be suitable for the social and economic situations of Thailand, and to protect the ownership of the condominium owners and the residents accordingly in the future. This independent study is a qualitative research using documentary research method from textbooks, books, and articles of law of Thailand and foreign countries, articles, dissertations, thesis, research papers, journals, documents, including judicial judgements of Thailand and foreign countries, as well as data from electronic media. The finding of the research results indicated that: ( 1 ) the real property ownership system pursuant to the Civil and Commercial Code may not fulfill the people’s needs in separately and proportionally owning the suites in the building. Therefore, the government sector has initiated the concept to adopt the foreign condominium ownership system for enforcing as the law in Thailand until the Condominium Act B.E. 2522 (1979) has been enacted to set the suite ownership system so that the residents in the same building can separately and proportionally own their part of the suites in the building, and can mutually systemize the building maintenance expense; ( 2 ) the Condominium Act of Japan have a provision of personal ownership and common property ownership which more clearly and extensive than the provision of Thailand;(3) some provisions of the Condominium Act B.E. 2522 (1979) have not been extensive, resulting in the limitation problems, for instance, 1) the condominium style problem, 2) the expense-related problem pursuant to the Condominium Act B.E. 2522 (1979), 3) the conflict of interest problem between the juristic person manager and condominium, 4) malfeasance problem of the condominium juristic person manager and the committee members, 5) the co-owners’ meeting calling problem in case where the condominium juristic person manager has not been dutiful or other necessary cases; (4) to ensure that the provisions of the Condominium Act B.E. 2522 (1979) are extensive with the current social situation, the researcher has deemed appropriate on the following: 1) the exercise of the right and the protection of the related person’s right to particularly support each type of condominium, 2) the condition for determining, deducting, exempting, or adding the common expense should be prescribed, whereas the co-owners with the same position or nature must be treated in the same standard. In addition, the classification system of the common expense into money pursuant to Section 18 and Section 40 should be cancelled, 3) the juristic acts between the condominium juristic person and the manager, the manager’s representative, and the manager’s spouse or relatives up to the third level, shall be firstly approved by the resolution of the co-owners’ meeting. If any persons violate, they must be subject to the fine penalty not exceeding one hundred thousand baht, 4) the condominium juristic person should be required for preparing balance sheet to be reported to the coowners’ meeting on a more frequency basis to ensure that the audit can be easily performed. The punishment should be increased as deterrence on a non-fraudulent act, 5) the additional laws should be enacted to ensure that the suite owners can cast their votes by electronic means in the Condominium Act B.E. 2522 (1979) Re: “Electronic Voting’’.