DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บุญศรี พรหมมาพันธุ์
dc.contributor.author: กันยา ลาดปะละ, 2523-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2553-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ประเมินปัจจัยเบื้องต้นของการดำเนินงาน (2) ประเมินกระบวนการดำเนินงาน และ (3) ประเมินผลผลิตของโครงการขับเคลื่อนหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงสู่สถานศึกษาของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาลำปางเขต 1 ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย (1) ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจำนวน 157 คน (2) ครูผู้สอนจำนวน 314 คน และ (3) นักเรียนจำนวน 785 คน ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาลำปางเขต 1 ประจำปีการศึกษา 2552 ได้มาโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ด้านปัจจัยเบื้องต้น ผู้บริหารและครูเห็นว่ามีความเหมาะสมโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ มีนโยบาย แผนปฏิบัติงานประจำปีที่น้อมนำปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมาขับเคลื่อนในสถานศึกษา (2) ด้านกระบวนการดำเนินงาน ผู้บริหารและครูเห็นว่าโครงการมีความเหมาะสมโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ การใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในชุมชนที่ส่งเสริมการเป็นอยู่อย่างพอเพียงของผู้เรียน และ (3) ด้านผลผลิต ผู้บริหารและครูเห็นว่ามีความเหมาะสมโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ นักเรียนสามารถอยู่ร่วมกับผู้อื่นในสังคมตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงได้ ส่วนผู้เรียนเห็นว่ามีความเหมาะสมโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่นักเรียนมีความสุขในการเรียนรู้หลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ซึ่งผลการประเมินทั้ง 3 ด้านเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง
dc.subject: การวิเคราะห์และประเมินโครงการ
dc.title: การประเมินโครงการขับเคลื่อนหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงสู่สถานศึกษาของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาลำปางเขต 1
dc.title.alternative: Evaluation of the project for mobilization of the sufficiency economy philosophy into school of the office of Lampang Educational Service Area, zone 1
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were (1) to evaluate the input of the operation, (2) to evaluate the operational process, and (3) to evaluate the output of the Project for Mobilization of the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy into School of the Office of Lampang Educational Service Area 1. The research informants included (1) 157 school administrators, (2) 314 teachers, and (3) 785 students from schools under the Office of Lampang Educational Service Area 1 in the academic year 2009. The informants were obtained by simple random sampling. The employed data collection instrument was a questionnaire. Data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The research findings revealed that (1) in terms of the input, the administrators and teachers deemed that the overall appropriation was at the high level, as there were the policy and the annual operational plan to mobilize the philosophy of sufficient economy in schools; (2) in terms of the operational process, the administrators and teachers deemed that the project’s overall operation was appropriate at the high level, as there were the uses of learning resources and local wisdom that promoted the student’s sufficiency living; and (3) in terms of the output, the administrators and teachers deemed that the project’s overall output was appropriate at the high level, as students were able to live with the others in the society according to the philosophy of sufficiency economy; while the students deemed that the overall appropriation of the output was at the high level, as the students were happy to learn about principles of the philosophy of sufficiency economy. In conclusion, the evaluation results of all of three project components were in accordance with the set criteria
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศศิกาญจน์ ทวิสุวรรณ