DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: โสภนา สุดสมบูรณ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นภาพร เหล่าพิชิต, 2518--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาของการจัดการศึกษาระบบทวิภาคีของสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดสุรินทร์ และ (2) นาเสนอแนวทางการจัดการศึกษาระบบทวิภาคีของสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดสุรินทร์ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) สภาพปัจจุบันของการจัดการการศึกษาระบบทวิภาคีของสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดสุรินทร์มีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีการปฏิบัติมากกว่าด้านอื่นๆ คือ การนิเทศการศึกษา และปัญหาของการจัดการศึกษระบบทวิภาคีของสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดสุรินทร์ที่พบมากที่สุดคือด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน รองลงมาได้แก่ด้านการจัดทำหลักสูตร และ (2) แนวทางการจัดการศึกษาระบบทวิภาคีของสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดสุรินทร์ คือ สถานศึกษาควรเตรียมความพร้อมด้านผู้เรียน สำรวจความต้องการในการจัดทำหลักสูตรร่วมกับสถานประกอบการ จัดอบรมให้ความรู้แก่ครูฝึกในสถานประกอบการ ส่งเสริมการนิเทศออนไลน์ และสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการจัดการศึกษาระบบทวิภาคีระหว่างบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องทุกฝ่าย
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การจัดการศึกษา--ไทย
dc.subject: อาชีวศึกษา
dc.title: การจัดการศึกษาระบบทวิภาคีของสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดสุรินทร์
dc.title.alternative: The dual vocational system management of vocational education institutions in Surin Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to study the current conditions and problems of the dual vocational system management of vocational education institutions in Surin province; and (2) to present guidelines for the dual vocational system management of vocational education institutions in Surin province. The research process comprised two stages. Stage 1 was a study of the current conditions and problems of the dual vocational system management of vocational education institutions in Surin Province. The research sample totaling 189 people consisted of administrators, dual system operation committee members, and supervisors of vocational education institutions in Surin province, all of whom were obtained by simple random sampling based on proportion. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire containing question items on the current conditions of the dual vocational system management with reliability coefficient of .97, and the open-ended question items on the problems of the dual vocational system management. The data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. Stage 2 was a study of guidelines for the dual vocational system management of vocational education institutions in Surin province by conducting in-depth interviews of 7 key research informants which consisted of one administrator, two dual system operation committee members, two supervisors, one school board member, and one representative of the entrepreneurs. The research instrument was a form containing guidelines for in-depth interview. The data were analyzed with content analysis. The research results indicated that (1) the current condition of the dual vocational system management of vocational education institutions in Surin province was rated at the high level; when specific aspects of the management system were considered, it was found that the aspect that received the highest rating mean was the educational supervision aspect; while the most often found problem of the dual vocational system management of vocational education institutions in Surin province was the instructional management problem, followed by the curriculum development problem; and (2) the guidelines for the dual vocational system management of vocational education institutions in Surin province were the following: the educational institutions should prepare their students to be ready for learning; should explore the needs for curriculum development in collaboration with the workplaces; should organize training programs to provide knowledge for trainers in the workplaces; should promote online supervision; and should create knowledge and understanding concerning the dual vocational system management among all stakeholders.