https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/6474
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทรงพร หาญสันติ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ประสาน นันทะเสน, 2515- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องระหว่างรูปแบบความสามารถในการประกอบการสำหรับวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางในประเทศไทยที่พัฒนาขึ้นกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ และ (2) พัฒนา และเปรียบเทียบรูปแบบความสามารถในการประกอบการสำหรับวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางในประเทศไทยระหว่างวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางที่จดทะเบียนและไม่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์เอ็ม เอ ไอ การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ คือ วิสาหกิจขนาดกลางที่จดทะเบียนและไม่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์เอ็ม เอ ไอ จำนวน 288 บริษัท คำนวณจากอัตราส่วนของจานวนตัวอย่างต่อตัวแปร ใช้วิธีคัดเลือกตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการเชิงโครงสร้างโดยโปรแกรม LISREL ส่วนการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจำนวน 12 ราย และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่า (1) รูปแบบความสามารถในการประกอบการสาหรับวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางในประเทศไทยที่จดทะเบียนและไม่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์เอ็ม เอ ไอที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (χ2 = 86.88, df = 69, p = 0.001, GFI = 0.96, AGFI = 0.94) และ (χ2 = 99.78, df = 67, p = 0.001, GFI = 0.95, AGFI = 0.92) ตามลำดับ แสดงว่ารูปแบบความสามารถในการประกอบการที่พัฒนาขึ้นกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์มีความสอดคล้องกัน (2) รูปแบบความสามารถในการประกอบการสำหรับวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางในประเทศไทยที่จดทะเบียนและไม่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์เอ็ม เอ ไอมีรูปแบบเหมือนกัน คือ ปัจจัยทางด้านการจัดการ ปัจจัยทางด้านการเป็นผู้ประกอบการ และปัจจัยทางด้านเทคนิคมีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกต่อความสามารถในการประกอบการอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์เอ็ม เอ ไอ พบว่าปัจจัยด้านการจัดการมีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางที่ไม่ได้จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์เอ็ม เอ ไอ พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านเทคนิคมีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกในระดับมากที่สุด | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ-- วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | ความสามารถทางการบริหาร | th_TH |
dc.subject | องค์กรธุรกิจ--การบริหาร | th_TH |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบความสามารถในการประกอบการสำหรับวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางในประเทศไทย | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Development of the entrepreneurial capability model on medium-sized enterprises in Thailand | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจดุษฎีบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were: (1) to examine validity of the model of the Entrepreneurial Capability on medium-sized enterprises and (2) to develop and compare the entrepreneurial capability model for the registered and non-registered on the Market for Alternative Investment (MAI). In this mixed-methods research investigation involving both quantitative and qualitative research phases, in the quantitative phase, the sample population consisted of 288 medium-sized enterprises, which were both registered and non-registered medium-sized enterprises. The quantity of members of the sample population was determined on the basis of the required parameters between the quantity of members of the sample population and variables. In selecting individual members of the sample population the researcher employed the purposive sampling method. The research instrument utilized to collect germane data was a questionnaire. The techniques of descriptive statistics and structural equation modeling (SEM) analysis were employed by the researcher. In the qualitative phase, relevant data were collected by means of in-depth interviewing of twelve entrepreneurs. The data collected were analyzed by the content analysis method. Findings are as follows: (1) the entrepreneurial capability model for both registered and nonregistered on the Market for Alternative Investment (MAI) is valid and well fitted to empirical data (χ2 = 86.88, df = 69, p = 0.001, GFI = 0.96, AGFI = 0.94); and (χ2 = 99.78, df = 67, p = 0.001, GFI = 0.95, AGFI = 0.92) respectively and (2) the entrepreneurial capability model for the registered and non-registered on the Market for Alternative Investment (MAI) had the same models which were management skills; entrepreneurial skills; and technical skills showed positive direct influence on the entrepreneurial capabilities of these mediumsized enterprises at the statistically significant level of .05. As concerns the registered medium-sized enterprises, it was found that the management skills exhibited positive direct influence at the highest level. In contrast, however, the factor of technical skills evinced positive direct influence on the non-registered medium-sized enterprises at the highest level. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปราโมทย์ ลือนาม | th_TH |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุรีย์ เข็มทอง | th_TH |