DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กัลย์ ปิ่นเกษร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: กรวรรณ คำศรี, 2527--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการรถมอเตอร์ไซค์รับจ้างผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่นแกร็บของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานคร และ 3) อิทธิพลของส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการรถมอเตอร์ไซค์รับจ้างผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่นแกร็บของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานครผการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ระดับความเห็นเกี่ยวกับส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ระดับความเห็นเกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการรถมอเตอร์ไซค์รับจ้างผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่นแกร็บใน กรุงเทพมหานครโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และ 3) ส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ด้านการส่งเสริมการขาย ด้านกระบวนการ และด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ มีอิทธิพลทางบวกต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการรถมอเตอร์ไซค์รับจ้างผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่นแกร็บ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ส่วนด้านบุคคลากรมีอิทธิพลทางลบต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการรถมอเตอร์ไซค์รับจ้างผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่นแกร็บใน กรุงเทพมหานคร สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์การตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการรถมอเตอร์ไซค์รับจ้างผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่นแกร็บได้ร้อยละ 75.90 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ผู้ขับขี่จักรยานยนต์รับจ้าง
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจ
dc.subject: โปรแกรมประยุกต์บนอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการรถมอเตอร์ไซด์รับจ้าง ผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่นแกร็บในกรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: Factors influencing decision making on using GrabBike service Application in Bangkok
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were to study (1) the level of opinions on consumers’ service marketing mix factors in Bangkok; (2) the level of consumers’ decision-making on using GrabBike service Application in Bangkok; and (3) the influence of service marketing mix factors on decision making on using GrabBike service application in Bangkok. This study was a survey research. The population studied was un-known consumers who had used GrabBike Service Application in Bangkok. The sample size were determined by the Cochran formula, as a total of 400 samples using convenient sampling method. A questionnaire is used as an instrument for data collection. The statistical analysis used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and multiple regression analysis. The results of the study indicated that (1) the level of opinions on consumers’ overall service marketing mix factors was at a high level. (2) The level of consumers’ decision on using GrabBike service application in Bangkok was at the highest level. (3) Service marketing mix factors of product, promotion, process, and physical evidence; had a positive influence on consumers’ decision making on using GrabBike service application in Bangkok. While personnel had a negative influence on consumers’ decision making on using GrabBike service application in Bangkok. All of the service marketing mix factors jointly predicts on decision making on using GrabBike service application in Bangkok at 75.90 %with statistically significant level of 0.05.