DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุดจิต เจนนพกาญจน์
dc.contributor.author: ผุสดี สัมฤทธิ์วงศ์, 2521-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2551-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม. (ไทยคดีศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2551
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพึ่อศึกษา (1) แบบแผนการถือครองที่ดินของชาวนา (2) สาเหตุของการเปลี่ยนแปลงจากการใช้ที่ดิน (3) วิธีการดำเนินชีวิตของชาวนาที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปตั้งแต่ พ.ศ. 2530 - 2551 และ (4) ผลกระทบทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรมที่เกิดขึ้นจากการใช้ที่ดินของชาวนา ในหมู่ที่ 4 และหมู่ที่ 5 ตำบลลานตากฟ้า อำเภอนครชัยศรี จังหวัดนครปฐมการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาในการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ คือ ผู้รู้ ผู้อาวุโสในชุมชนและเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐ จำนวน 14 คน ส่วนการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ คือ กลุ่มของชาวนาที่ใช้ที่ดิน ได้แก่ การขายที่ดิน การให้เช่าที่ดิน การจำนองที่ดิน หรือเช่าที่ดินจากนายทุนจำนวน 70 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถาม แบบสำรวจชุมชน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) แบบแผนการถือครองที่ดินมี 4 แบบ ได้แก่ 1) มรดกตกทอด 2) การซื้อขาด 3) การเช่าก่อนและชื้อในภายหลัง 4) การเช่า แต่ส่วนใหญ่เป็นมรดกตกทอด (2) สาเหตุของการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดิน มีหลายกรณี ได้แก่ การขาย การให้เช่า การเช่าจากนายทุน และการจำนอง (3) วิถีการดำเนินชีวิตของชาวนามีการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปตั้งแต่ พ.ศ. 2530 - 2551 โดยมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงหลายด้าน เช่น สภาพบ้านเรือน สมัยก่อนเป็นบ้านไม้ยกพื้นสูงมุงด้วยจากหลังคาสูง ปัจจุบันเปลี่ยนมาเป็นบ้านปูนหรือครึ่งไม้ครึ่งปูน การแต่งกายในการทำนา สมัยก่อนผู้หญิงจะนุ่งผ้าถุงและไม่สวมรองเท้า ปัจจุบันเปลี่ยนเป็นนุ่งกางเกงและสวมรองเท้าผ้าสูงถึงเข่าทั้งชายเเละหญิงส่วนงานทั่วไปก็เเต่งกายตามสมัยนิยม การประกอบอาชีพจากการทำนาและทำสวนปัจจุบันเปลี่ยนเป็นการขายแรงงานตามโรงงาน การค้าขาย อาหารการกินสมัยก่อนทำอาหารทั้งคาวเเละหวานรับประทานในครอบครัวแต่ปัจจุบันนิยมซื้อกับข้าวตามตลาดนัดหรึอตามร้านสะดวกซื้อที่มีมากในหมู่บ้านจัดสรร เป็นต้น (4) ผลกระทบทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรมที่เกิดจากการใช้ที่ดินของชาวนา ทำให้พื้นที่ทำนาในปัจจุบันตกเป็นของนายทุนจากภายนอกเป็นส่วนใหญ่ มีโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมขนาดย่อม บ้านจัดสรร และห้องเช่า เกิดขึ้นเป็นจำนวนมาก มีการขายแรงงานตามโรงงานของคนงานหนุ่มสาวในชุมชนและนอกชุมชน ระบบความสัมพันธ์ภายในครอบครัวและชุมชนมีน้อยลง ตลอดจนการประกอบพิธีกรรมขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณีบางอย่าง เช่น การโกนผมไฟ การไหว้ในเทศกาลตรุษจีน สารทจีน การเเต่งงานการบวชมีน้อยลง และส่วนที่เลือนหายไป เช่น ประเพณีเกี่ยวกับการทำนา การทำขวัญข้าว เมื่ออาชีพการทำนาลดน้อยลง จึงทำให้เกิดอาชีพใหม่ ๆ ขึ้น เช่น อาชีพรับจ้างโดยเฉพาะการขายแรงงานตามโรงงาน อาชีพบริการและการค้าขาย ซึ่งเป็นอาชีพที่มีแนวโน้มที่จะมีผู้ประกอบอาชีพเหล่านี้มากขึ้นในอนาคต
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาไทยคดีศึกษา--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศิลปศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: การใช้ที่ดิน--ผลกระทบต่อสังคม
dc.subject: การใช้ที่ดิน--ผลกระทบต่อวัฒนธรรม
dc.subject: ชาวนา--ไทย--นครปฐม
dc.subject: การใช้ที่ดิน--ไทย--นครปฐม
dc.title: การศึกษาผลกระทบทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรมจากการใช้ที่ดินของชาวนา : กรณีศึกษาการใช้ที่ดินของชาวนาหมู่ที่ 4 และหมู่ที่ 5 ในตำบลลานตากฟ้า อำเภอนครชัยศรี จังหวัดนครปฐม
dc.title.alternative: Study of the social and cultural impact on farmers' land usage : a case study of farmers' land use in the Moo 4 and Moo 5 Lantafar Sub-district, Nakhon Chaisri District, Nakhon Parthom Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศิลปศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of the study were to study (I) the pattern formulations of land ownerships of fanners, (2) the causes of changes in land utilizations, (3) changes in the ways of living since 1987 (2530 B.E.) up to 2008 (2551 B.E.), and (4) the social and cultural impacts from land utilization of the farmers in the Moo 4 and Moo 5, Lantakfar Sub-Districts of Nakhon Chaisri District. Nakhon Phatom Province. The study was methodically based on a combination of both qualitative and quantitative approaches. Fourteen knowledgeable and senior informants in the community were included in the qualitative studies. Seventy farmers involved with land selling, land renting, land mortgages, and renting land from landlords or capitalists were the subjects in the quantitative studies. The studies were instruments interview sampling groups, a set of questionnaires, and a community survey form. Percentages and averages were utilized in statistical data analysis. The findings were as follows. (1) The patterns of land ownership devide into 4 patterns I) heritages 2) Buying 3) Buying after renting 4) Renting . the most of them is heritages. (2) The causes of changes in land utilization were varied, such as, land selling, land renting, and the rental contracted by landlords (3)The farmers way of living had changed since the period of 1987 (2530 B.E.) up to 2008 (2551 B.E.).such as housing styles. These were previously wooden, up-floored high above the ground, and covered with high-shaped roofs; now they were concrete with half-wooden and half-cemented. Females previously wore sarongs and didn’t wear shoes. Afterward, both females and males wore shorts or trousers and cloth boots. For general get together, they dressed according to fashion. In accordance with occupations, they changed from farming and gardening to labouring at factories or operating small convenience businesses. Additionally they previously cooked at home by themselves but now preferred buying food from markets or convenience shops available within villages. (4) The social and cultural impacts from the land use by the farmers caused changes of the ownerships to the outside capitalists. There had been numerous factories, housing allotment projects, renting accommodations. Youngsters became laborers both inside and outside the villages. Family and community relationship systems have weakened. Some traditional practices, such as Koan-Poam-Phai, Chinese New Year, wedding ceremonies, and ordainment ceremonies, had declined. Some traditional practices relevant to farming and gardening, such as, Kam-Tam-Kwun-Khaw, have disappeared. While there had been less fanning many new occupations, such as labouring, especially at factories, services businesses, and small convenience shops have increased. This will tend to increase in the future.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จิตรา วีรบุรีนนท์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ไพฑูรย์ มีกุศล