https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/6548
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จีราภรณ์ สุธัมมสภา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ณัฐพงศ์ ลิมสิงหสุวรรณ, 2516- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับปัจจัยภายในและปัจจัยภายนอกองค์การในด้านความปลอดภัยของศูนย์เอนเนอร์ยี่คอมเพล็กซ์ (2) ความสาเร็จในการจัดการด้านความปลอดภัยของศูนย์เอนเนอร์ยี่คอมเพล็กซ์ (3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสาเร็จในการจัดการด้านความปลอดภัยของศูนย์เอนเนอร์ยี่คอมเพล็กซ์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นต่อ (1) ปัจจัยภายในและปัจจัยภายนอกองค์การโดยรวม อยู่ในระดับมากในทุกด้าน (2) ความสำเร็จในการจัดการด้านความปลอดภัยของศูนย์เอนเนอร์ยี่คอมเพล็กซ์อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านปฏิบัติสอดคล้องเป็นไปตาม ตัวบ่งชี้ประสิทธิภาพที่สาคัญ, ข้อตกลงระดับการให้บริการ ที่กาหนดไว้ มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด รองลงมาได้แก่ ด้านผู้ใช้อาคารมีความรู้สึกปลอดภัยในการใช้อาคาร ในขณะที่ด้านการป้องกันการเกิดเหตุฉุกเฉิน มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด (3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จในการจัดการด้านความปลอดภัยของศูนย์เอนเนอร์ยี่คอมเพล็กซ์ คือ ด้านบุคลากร ด้านวัสดุ เครื่องจักร ด้านคุณธรรม ด้านวิธีการดาเนินการ ด้านกฎหมาย ข้อกาหนด ด้านสถานการณ์ทางการเมือง และ ด้านสภาพเศรษฐกิจและสังคมโดยมีอำนาจการทำนายร้อยละ 74 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Reformatted digital | en_US |
dc.subject | ความปลอดภัยในงานอุตสาหกรรม | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จในการจัดการด้านความปลอดภัยของศูนย์เอนเนอร์ยี่คอมเพล็กซ์ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting the success of safety management of Energy Complex | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this study were: (1) to study the level of internal and external factors in safety management of Energy Complex, (2) to study the success of safety management of Energy Complex, and (3) to study factors affecting the success of safety management of Energy Complex. The population of this study was 5,000 staffs who work in Energy Complex per day, based on the Automatic Flap Gate system. The samples of the study were 371 of staffs calculated by Taro Yamane Formula, using convenience random sampling via e-mail. The research instrument for data collection was a questionnaire. Data analysis employed descriptive statistics includes frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and inferential statistics of multiple linear regression. The results of this study showed that: (1) the level of internal and external factors in safety management of Energy Complex was at a high level. (2) The success of safety management of Energy Complex was at a high level in all aspects. When considered individually, the practice was consistent with the specified key performance indicators, and service level agreement at the highest average level. The tenants felt safe in Energy Complex was followed while the prevention of emergencies was at the lowest average level. (3) The factors affecting the success of safety management of Energy Complex were personnel, materials and machines, morality, method, law and regulations, political situation, and economic and social changes. These internal and external factors affecting the success of safety management of Energy Complex will predict for 74 percent with a significance level of 0.05. | en_US |