DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธัญญรัศม์ วศวรรณวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ศิริลักษณ์ วาสยศ, 2530--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับทักษะทางการเงินและเปรียบเทียบทักษะทางการเงินของข้าราชการกรมส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล (2) พฤติกรรมการออมของข้าราชการกรมส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะทางการเงิน กับพฤติกรรมการออมของข้าราชการกรมส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ข้าราชการส่วนใหญ่ ร้อยละ 85.95 มีคะแนนทักษะทางการเงินในระดับสูง ร้อยละ 14.05 มีทักษะทางการเงินระดับปานกลาง และไม่พบผู้ที่มีทักษะทางการเงิน ในระดับต่า ส่วนการเปรียบเทียบระดับทักษะทางการเงินจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล พบว่า ข้าราชการ ที่มีเพศและจานวนบุคคลที่อยู่ในอุปการะที่แตกต่างกัน มีทักษะทางการเงินแตกต่างกัน 2) ข้าราชการส่วนใหญ่มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการออม เพื่อใช้จ่ายยามฉุกเฉิน มีการออมโดยไม่ได้ตั้งวงเงิน ที่แน่นอน รูปแบบการออมส่วนใหญ่ คือ ฝากเงินกับสถาบันการเงิน จำนวนเงินออมเฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 1,001 – 2,000 บาท ระยะเวลาในการออม 1 –5 ปี และมีแนวโน้มการออมเพิ่มขึ้นในอนาคต 3) พฤติกรรมการออมมีความสัมพันธ์กับทักษะทางการเงิน อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ วัตถุประสงค์ในการออม จำนวนเงินออมเฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และแนวโน้มการออม ในอนาคต
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ความรอบรู้ทางการเงิน
dc.subject: การเงิน
dc.subject: การออมกับการลงทุน
dc.title: ทักษะทางการเงินและพฤติกรรมการออมของข้าราชการกรมส่งเสริมสหกรณ์
dc.title.alternative: Financial literacy and saving behavior of government officials of the Cooperative Promotion Department
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This study aimed to study 1) the financial literacy level and financial literacy comparison of government officials of the Cooperative Promotion Department, classified by personal factors; 2) saving behavior of government officials of the Cooperative Promotion Department; and 3) relationship between financial literacy and saving behavior of government officials of the Cooperative Promotion Department. This study was a survey research. The population was 608 government officials who work at the central office of the Cooperative Promotion Department. 242 samples size was determined by the formula of Taro Yamane, using a stratified sampling method. The tools used for data collection were questionnaires. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, T-test, One-way ANOVA, Scheffe’s method of multiple comparison, and Chi-square test. The results of the study showed that 1) most of the respondents (85.95%) had a high level of financial literacy score. 14.05% had a moderate financial literacy level and did not find those with low level of financial literacy. As for the comparison of financial literacy levels classified by personal factors, it was found that different gender and different number of dependents of government officials had different financial literacy. 2) Most respondents had the objectives of savings for emergency spending, and savings without a fixed limit. Most types of savings were savings money with financial institutions. Amount of savings per month was 1,001 - 2,000 baht on average. Savings period was 1 - 5 years and they will tend to save more money in the future. 3) The saving behavior that has the relationship with financial literacy at statistical significance level of 0.05; including savings objective, average amount of savings per month, and future savings trends.