DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ราณี อิสิชัยกุล, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุรชัย ขวัญเผือก, 2518--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษากระบวนการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการพูลวิลล่าในเมืองพัทยาของนักท่องเที่ยวกรุงเทพมหานคร (2) เปรียบเทียบการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการพูลวิลล่าในเมืองพัทยาของนักท่องเที่ยวกรุงเทพมหานคร จาแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และ (3) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการพูลวิลล่าในเมืองพัทยาของนักท่องเที่ยวกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความเห็นโดยรวมเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคที่ตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการพูลวิลล่าในเขตเมืองพัทยาของนักท่องเที่ยวกรุงเทพมหานครอยู่ในระดับความสาคัญมากที่สุด (2) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลจาแนกตามเพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส อาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และค่าใช้จ่ายในการดารงชีพต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการพูลวิลล่าที่แตกต่างกัน และ (3) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการพูลวิลล่าในเมืองพัทยามากที่สุด คือ ด้านกายภาพและนาเสนอ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านช่องทางการจัดจาหน่าย ด้านบุคลากร ด้านกระบวนการ และด้านราคา ตามลาดับ โดยมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และอธิบายความผันแปรของการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการพูลวิลล่าในเมืองพัทยาได้ร้อยละ 66.2
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจ
dc.subject: ที่พักนักท่องเที่ยว--ความพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการพูลวิลล่าในเมืองพัทยาของนักท่องเที่ยวกรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting selection decision of Bangkok tourists on using pool villa services in Pattaya
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This study aimed to (1) study selection decision of Bangkok tourists in on using pool villa services in Pattaya; (2) compare selection decision of Bangkok tourists on using pool villa services in Pattaya, classified by personal factors; and (3) study marketing mix factors affecting the tourists' selection decision on using pool villa services in Pattaya. This study was a survey research. The un-known population used in this study was Bangkok consumers used pool villa services in Pattaya. The sample size was calculated by Cochran formula at a 95 percent confidence level as a total of 400 samples. A non-probability sampling was performed. An instrument used for data collection was a questionnaire. Data analysis include descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and inferential statistics, namely, multiple regression analysis statistics. The results of the study showed that (1) the respondents had the overall opinion on selection decision process on using the pool villa service in Pattaya at the highest level of importance. (2) Consumers with personal factors of different gender, age, marital status, occupation, average monthly income, and monthly living expenses, had affected on selection decision on using pool villa services differently. (3) The marketing mix factors affecting selection decision on using pool villa services in Pattaya were physical and presentation, product, place, personnel, process and price, respectively, with the statistical significance at 0.05 level, and explain the variation in the selection decision on using pool villa services in Pattaya by 66.2 percent