DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เฉลิมพงศ์ มีสมนัย, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นวรัตน์ แจ่มแจ้ง, 2520--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับขวัญกาลังใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ของบุคลากร (2) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับขวัญกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงาน (3) ปัญหาอุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะในการเสริมสร้างขวัญกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลกรสังกัดสำนักงาน เขตทวีวัฒนา กรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ระดับขวัญกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสังกัดสานักงานเขตทวีวัฒนา กรุงเทพมหานคร ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง (2) ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะขององค์การ ประเภท ของงานที่รับผิดชอบ คุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคล การควบคุมและดูแล และความสมดุลระหว่างการทำงานกับการดำเนินชีวิตมีความสัมพันธ์ไปในทิศทางเดียวกันและในระดับน้อย (3) บุคลากรสังกัดสานักงานเขตทวีวัฒนา กรุงเทพมหานคร ขาดขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ขาดความกระตือรือร้น ขาดความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ และด้อยโอกาสในการรับการพัฒนาศักยภาพ ข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาคือ ควรเสริมสร้างขวัญกาลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานโดยใช้วิธีการสร้างความก้าวหน้าในอาชีพ ผู้บริหารควรกล่าวคำชื่นชมเมื่อบุคลากรปฏิบัติงานเป็นผลสำเร็จและให้โอกาสผู้ที่ทางานผิดพลาดได้แก้ไขและปรับปรุงตนเอง ในส่วนของผู้ปฏิบัติงานนั้นควรใช้วิธีการเสริมกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานแก่ตนเอง เพื่อให้มีขวัญกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานเข้มแข็งมากขึ้น
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ขวัญในการทำงาน.
dc.subject: กำลังใจ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับขวัญกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสังกัดสำนักงานเขตทวีวัฒนา กรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: The relationship between morale and work performance of the Officials of Thawi Watthana District, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were 1) to study level of morale of the officials of Thawi Watthana District, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration 2) to study factors related to morale and work performance of the officials of Thawi Watthana District, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, and 3) to study problems and suggestions for morale and work performance of the officials of Thawi Watthana District, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. This study was a survey research. The population was officials of Thawi Watthana District, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The 280 samples obtained from table of Krejcie & Morgan. The research tool was a questionnaire. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation, T-test and Pearson Product Moment Correlation. The results were found that 1) an overview of level of morale was at high level 2) organizational factors, type of work responsibility, personal characteristics, supervision, and work-life balance were at positive direction and slightly correlated with level of morale and work performance of the officials of Thawi Watthana District, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration 3) The officials of Thawi Watthana District, Bangkok had low morale, enthusiasm, and had no chance to get the potential developed that directly affected to work performance and public service. The suggestions were that there should support of morale and work performance by enhancing career development, the executives should appreciate when officials completed work successfully and gave opportunity to correct mistakes. For officials themselves, they should support morale for strengthen performance working