DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ปภาวดี มนตรีวัต, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ไตรรัตน์ โภคพลากรณ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ถนัดชัย ธนะสูตร, 2517--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2553-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับแรงจูงใจของเจ้าหน้าที่สถานีอนามัยในจังหวัดเลย (2) ระดับการปฏิบัติงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของเจ้าหน้าที่สถานีอนามัยในจังหวัดเลย (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลและแรงจูงใจกับการปฏิบัติงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของเจ้าหน้าที่สถานีอนามัยในจังหวัดเลย (4) แรงจูงใจที่มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของเจ้าหน้าที่สถานีอนามัยในจังหวัดเลยและ (5) ปัญหาอุปสรรคและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของเจ้าหน้าที่สถานีอนามัยในจังหวัดเลย การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาประชากรทั้งหมดซึ่งได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่สถานีอนามัยที่ปฏิบัติงานในสถานีอนามัยในจังหวัดเลย จำนวน 326 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาซึ่งได้แก่การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานซึ่งได้แก่สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สันและการถดถอยเชิงพหุ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) แรงจูงใจของเจ้าหน้าที่สถานีอนามัยในจังหวัดเลย ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) การปฏิบัติงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของเจ้าหน้าที่สถานีอนามัยในจังหวัดเลย ในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก (3) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล พบว่า เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ และประสบการณ์ที่ปฏิบัติงานในสถานีอนามัย ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของเจ้าหน้าที่สถานีอนามัยในจังหวัดเลย ส่วนแรงจูงใจทั้งปัจจัยจูงใจและปัจจัยค้าจุนมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการปฏิบัติงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของเจ้าหน้าที่สถานีอนามัยในจังหวัดเลย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยปัจจัยจูงใจด้านความสำเร็จในการทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์สูงที่สุด (4) แรงจูงใจทั้งปัจจัยจูงใจและปัจจัยค้ำจุนมีผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของเจ้าหน้าที่สถานีอนามัยในจังหวัดเลย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยปัจจัยจูงใจด้านลักษณะของงานคือตัวแปรที่มีค่าพยากรณ์มากที่สุด และ (5) ปัญหาอุปสรรคที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ ปัญหาด้านสภาพวิชาชีพและการปฏิบัติงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลด้านหลักคุณธรรม ข้อเสนอแนะที่สำคัญคือ รัฐบาลและกระทรวงสาธารณสุขควรส่งเสริมให้มีกฎหมายรองรับความเป็นวิชาชีพของเจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุขที่ปฏิบัติงานในระดับสถานีอนามัยที่ยังไม่มีสภาวิชาชีพรองรับการปฏิบัติงาน เพื่อจะได้มีบทบาท มีความเสมอภาคหรือโอกาสเท่าเทียมกับวิชาชีพอื่น ๆ นอกจากนั้น ในการพิจารณาความดีความชอบและความก้าวหน้าในวิชาชีพ ผู้บังคับบัญชาควรยึดหลักคุณธรรมควบคู่กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ของการปฏิบัติงาน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: การจูงใจในการทำงาน
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจกับการปฏิบัติงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของเจ้าหน้าที่สถานีอนามัยในจังหวัดเลย
dc.title.alternative: Relationship between motivation and operational performance according to good governance principles of officers at Health Centers in Loei Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research aimed to study (1) motivation level of health center officers in Loei Province (2) work performance level according to principles of good governance of health center officers in Loei Province (3) the relationship between personal factors together with motivation and work performance according to principles of good governance of health center officers in Loei Province (4) motivation affecting work performance according to principles of good governance of health center officer in Loei Province (5) problems, obstacles and suggestions regarding work motivation according to principles of good governance of health center officers in Loei Province. This research studied the entire population who were 326 health center officers in Loei Province. Instrument used in data collection was questionnaire. Statistical tools employed were descriptive statistics including frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and inferential statistics, which included correlation coefficients of Pearson and multiple regression. The results showed that (1) motivation of health center officers in Loei Province was in high level (2) work performances according to principles of good governance of health center officers in Loei Province, both in overall view and in each aspect, were in high level (3) personal factors which wereage, education, income and work experiencehadno relationship with work performance according to good governance principles of health center officers in Loei Province (4)as for motivation, both hygiene and motivational factors, affected workperformance according to principles of good governance of health center officers in LoeiProvincewith statistical significance level at 0.05, of which motivational factor of work achievement had highest forecast value (5) major problems and obstacles were professional status and work practices in accordance with principles of good governance, major suggestions were the government and the Ministry of Health should support the enactment of law for professional accreditation of health officers working in health centers, who at present, worked without accreditation from Professional Council, so to promote their roles and their equal rights and opportunities with other professions; moreover, in the aspect of performance appraisal together with career advancement, the management should base their consideration on good governance principles in conjunction with the result of officers’ performance