DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เสาวภา มีถาวรกุล
dc.contributor.author: อนุรักษ์ สุทธิศักดิ์ศรี, 2522-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของนักของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย (2) ศึกษาระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกที่พักในตลาดน้ำอัมพวาของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย (3) ศึกษาการตัดสินใจเลือกที่พักในตลาดน้ำอัมพวาของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย (4) เปรียบเทียบปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับการตัดสินใจเลือกที่พักในตลาดน้ำอัมพวา และ (5) เปรียบเทียบส่วนประสมการตลาดกับการตัดสินใจเลือกที่พักในตลาดน้ำอัมพวาของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 31-40 ปี มีสถานภาพโสดไม่มีบุตร การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทและข้าราชการ และรายได้ต่อเดือนมากกว่า 30,000 บาทขี้นไป (2) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกที่พักในตลาดน้ำอัมพวาของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย โดยรวมมีระดับความสำคัญมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ด้านพนักงานผู้ให้บริการ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ ด้านกระบวนการให้บริการ ด้านการจัดจำหน่าย ตามลำดับ (3) การตัดสินใจเลือกที่พักในตลาดน้ำอัมพวาของนักท่องเที่ยวไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่จองผ่าน ระบบอาโกดา ราคาที่พัก 1,001 – 1,500 บาท เลือกจองประเภทโฮมสเตย์ มีระยะเวลาการจองล่วงหน้า 1-2 สัปดาห์ ระยะเวลาในการพัก 1 คืน ทำการจองด้วยตนเอง และครอบครัวมีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจในการจอง (4) การตัดสินใจมีความแตกต่างตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของนักท่องเที่ยวด้านอายุ สถานภาพสมรส จำนวนบุตร อาชีพ ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ (5) การตัดสินใจมีความแตกต่างตามปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดที่เกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์ ราคา การส่งเสริมการตลาด พนักงานผู้ให้บริการ กระบวนการให้บริการ และลักษณะทางกายภาพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Reformatted digital
dc.subject: ที่พักนักท่องเที่ยว
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--การจัดการธุรกิจและการบริการ
dc.title: การตัดสินใจเลือกที่พักในตลาดน้ำอัมพวาของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย
dc.title.alternative: Decision to use accommodation in Amphawa floating market of Thai tourists
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were (1) to study personal factors of Thai tourists (2) to study the importance level of marketing mix factors towards the decision to use accommodations in Amphawa floating market of Thai tourists (3) to study the decision to use accommodation in Amphawa floating market of Thai tourists (4) to compare personal factors and decision to use accommodation in Amphawa floating market, and (5) to compare personal factors and decision to use accommodation in Amphawa floating market of Thai tourists. This study was a survey research. The population was Thai tourists who used to stay at Amphawa floating market during last two years. The sample size was determined by using Taro Yamane calculation formula and obtained 400 samples with convenient sampling method. Research instrument employed a questionnaire for data collection. For data analysis used descriptive statistics such as frquency, mean, percentage and standard deviation. And inferenrial statistics used T-test, F-test and one-way ANOVA. The results were found that: (1) most of samples were female, aged between 31-40 years old, single, no children, bachelor's degree as educational background, works as company employees or government officials and monthly income above 30,000 baht (2) an overview of marketing mix factors influencing the decision to use accommodation in Amphawa floating market of Thai tourists was at the highest level. The ordering ranked from service staff, product, physical evidence, service procedure and distribution, respectively (3) the decision to use accommodation in Amphawa floating market of Thai tourists, most of the samples reserved via Agoda website, priced range between 1,001-1,500 baht, homestay type, reserved for 1-2 weeks in advance and stay 1 night, made reservation by themselves and family influenced for reservation decisions (4) the decision differed according to personal factors such as age, marital status, number of children, professional, educational background and monthly in-come at statistically significant at 0.05 level, and (5) the decision to use accommodation in Amphawa floating market varied according to marketing mix factors such as product, price, promotion, service staff, service procedure and physical evidence at statistically significant at 0.05 level.