https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/6707
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปภาวดี มนตรีวัต | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | โส โมธรรม | - |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2551 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารรัฐกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2551 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | กรมช่างอากาศเป็นหน่วยงานที่ขึ้นตรงต่อกองทัพอากาศ โดยมีการปรับเปลี่ยนองค์กรให้มีความสอดคล้องกับแนวนโยบายของผู้บริหารระดับสูง และการเปลี่ยนแปลงสู่ยุคสารสนเทศ การจัดการความรู้เป็นนโยบายด้านกำลังพลของกองทัพอากาศ โดยมีเป้าหมายเพื่อพัฒนางาน พัฒนาคน และพัฒนาองค์กร และโดยเหตุที่การเตรียมความพร้อมในการเปลี่ยนแปลงเป็นสิ่งสำคัญ ผู้วิจัยจึงมีความสนใจที่จะศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความพร้อมในการนำการจัดการความรู้มาใช้ในกรมช่างอากาศการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับความพร้อมในการนำการจัดการความรู้มาใช้ในกรมช่างอากาศ (2) ปัจจัยด้านองค์การที่ส่งผลต่อความพร้อมในการนำการจัดการความรู้มาใช้ในกรมช่างอากาศ (3) ปัญหา อุปสรรคและข้อเสนอแนะในการนำการจัดการความรู้มาใช้ในกรมช่างอากาศกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่บุคลากรจำนวน 337 คน จากประชากร 2,734 คนซึ่งปฏิบัติงานในกรมช่างอากาศ เครื่องมือได้แก่แบบสอบถามซึ่งผ่านการทดสอบด้วยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ด้วยค่า 0.939 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบขั้นตอนผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) ความพร้อมในการนำการจัดการความรู้มาใช้ในกรมช่างอากาศ อยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความพร้อมในการนำการจัดการความรู้มาใช้ในกรมช่างอากาศ เรียงตามลำดับได้ดังนี้ โครงสร้างองค์กร กลยุทธ์ ระบบการปฏิบัติงาน ทักษะการปฏิบัติงาน และรูปแบบการบริหาร โดยเป็นปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความพร้อมในการนำการจัดการความรู้มาใช้ในกรมช่างอากาศ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (3) ปัญหา อุปสรรค พบว่า หน่วยงานยังขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความชำนาญเฉพาะด้านที่จะเขียนตำราหรือคู่มือการปฏิบัติงาน ไม่มีบุคลากรที่รับผิดชอบโดยตรง บุคลากรขาดแรงจูงใจที่จะสร้างสรรค์สิ่งใหม่ ๆ ข้อเสนอแนะคือ ควรที่จะจัดฝึกอบรมความรู้ด้านต่างๆ ให้แก่บุคลากร ควรจัดหาบุคลากรที่มีความรู้หรือผู้ชำนาญการมาถ่ายทอดความรู้อย่างสม่ำเสมอ ควรส่งเสริมให้บุคลากรประดิษฐ์คิดค้นเกี่ยวกับสายงานที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ นอกจากนี้หน่วยงานควรส่งเสริมให้มีการสับเปลี่ยนงานกันทำในหน้าที่ต่างๆ เพื่อให้เกิดการเรียนรู้ และควรส่งเสริมให้การทำงานเป็นทีมเป็นเรื่องที่บุคลากรให้ความสำคัญเป็นอันดับแรกเมื่อมีการปฏิบัติงานแต่ละครั้ง | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2008.122 | en_US |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การบริหารองค์ความรู้ | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความพร้อมในการนำการจัดการความรู้มาใช้ในกรมช่างอากาศ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting the readiness of the implementation of knowledge management in Directorate of Aeronautical Engineering | th_TH |
dc.type | Thesis | th_TH |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/STOU.the.2008.122 | - |
dc.identifier.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2008.122 | en_US |
dc.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The Directorate of Aeronautical Engineering which is a department under Royal Thai Air Force (RTAF) has been adjusted to correspond with the policy of high administrator and the change to the age of information technology. The objectives of knowledge management as RTAF policy on human resource, aims to develop operational performance, personnel, and the organization. And as for the readiness to change is considered important, the researcher, therefore, is interested to study the factors which affect the readiness of the implementation of knowledge management in Directorate of Aeronautical Engineering This research aimed to study (1) the readiness level of the implementation of knowledge management in Directorate of Aeronautical Engineering (2) the Organizational factors affecting the readiness of the implementation of knowledge management in Directorate of Aeronautical Engineering and (3) problems, obstacles and the recommendation on the implementation of knowledge management in Directorate of Aeronautical Engineering. Samples were 337 staff from population of 2,734 Directorate of Aeronautical Engineering personnel. Instrument used was questionnaire with 0.939 Cronbach’s Alpha coefficient. Statistical tools employed to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s correlation coefficient, multiple regression analysis, and stepwise regression analysis. The result of the study could be concluded as followings (1) the readiness in the implementation of knowledge management in Directorate of Aeronautical Engineering was at high level. (2) the affecting factors ordered by the affected level were: organization structure, strategy, working system, working skill, and management style. These factors affected the readiness of the implementation of knowledge management in Directorate of Aeronautical Engineering with statistical significance level of .01. (3) problems and obstacles were: the deficiency of staff specialized in operation manual development, no staff with direct responsibility in the aspect, and lack of motivation in creating the innovation. Recommendations were: staff should be provided with training in related knowledge, the organization should constantly arrange the transfer of knowledge from specialists or experts to personnel, innovation should be encouraged, moreover, job rotation should be supported so to foster personnel learning, and also, working in team should be considered first priority in each operational task of the organization. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | รังสรรค์ ประเสริฐศรี | th_TH |