DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พนมพัทธ์ สมิตานนท์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: บุษยา อุดมศุภโภคิน, 2529--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับประสิทธิภาพในการนำ ระบบพิธีการผ่านแดน-ถ่ายลาทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ มาปฏิบัติในสำนักงานศุลกากรภาคที่ 2 (2) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพในการนาระบบพิธีการผ่านแดน-ถ่ายลาทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มาปฏิบัติในสำนักงานศุลกากรภาคที่ 2 (3) แนวทางการพัฒนาระบบพิธีการผ่านแดน-ถ่ายลา ทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ มาปฏิบัติในสานักงานศุลกากรภาคที่ 2 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ระดับประสิทธิภาพของระบบพิธีการผ่านแดน-ถ่ายลาทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (2) ปัจจัยด้านการจัดการอันได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านโครงสร้างองค์กร ด้านบุคลากร ด้านงบประมาณ ด้านสถานที่ และ ด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์เครื่องมือและเครื่องใช้มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพของระบบพิธีการผ่านแดน-ถ่ายลา ทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ในระดับเชิงบวก (3) แนวทางการพัฒนาระบบพิธีการผ่านแดน-ถ่ายลา ทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ควรพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีเพื่อควบคุมการขนส่งสินค้าผ่านแดนโดยเชื่อมต่อกับระบบพิธีการผ่านแดน - ถ่ายลา ทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ซึ่งเป็นแนวทางการพัฒนาปัจจัยด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์เครื่องมือและเครื่องใช้ และควรมีการปรับปรุงด้านกระบวนการทำงานด้วยการลดขั้นตอนการป้อนข้อมูลเลขที่ใบขนสินค้าผ่านแดน-ถ่ายลา ให้มีความกระชับมากยิ่งขึ้น
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ระบบสารสนเทศ--การจัดการ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพในการนำระบบพิธีการผ่านแดน-ถ่ายลำทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มาปฏิบัติในสำนักงานศุลกากรภาคที่ 2
dc.title.alternative: Factors relating the efficiency of the implementation of the electronic transit - transshipment system in the Regional Customs Office 2
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were: (1) to study the level of the efficiency of the implementation of the electronic transit - transshipment system (e- Transition system) in the Regional Customs office 2, (2) to study factors relating to the efficiency of the e-Transition system in the Regional Customs office 2 (3) to introduce guideline to develop an e-Transition system in the Regional Customs office 2. This study is quantitative research. The population is 106 Customs Technical Officers, practitioner level and Customs Technical Officers, professional level, who are responsible for customs clearance of the Region Customs office 2. Research instrument for data collection was questionnaire. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Spearman's correlation coefficient analysis. The findings indicated that (1) the overall efficiency level of the e- Transition system is at the highest level. (2) Management factors including factors concerning organizational structure, personnel, budget, location, and materials, equipment and tools correlated with the efficiency of the e- Transition system at very high level (3) In terms of guidelines for the development of factors in materials, equipment, tools and appliances, it is necessary to improve technology for controlling cross-border cargo in connection with the electronic cross-border clearance system. There are also a suggestion to reduce the process of entering information regarding transshipment to be more concise.