DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จำเนียร ราชแพทยาคม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: เจนวิทย์ รักษ์แก้ว, 2533--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาบทบาทของนักปกครองท้องที่ในการป้องกันการแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 พื้นที่อำเภอไชยา จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี (2) วิเคราะห์บทบาทของนักปกครองท้องที่ในการป้องกันการแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 พื้นที่อำเภอไชยา จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี และ (3) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาบทบาทของนักปกครองท้องที่ในการป้องกันการแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 พื้นที่อำเภอไชยา จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) บทบาทของนักปกครองท้องที่ในการป้องกันการแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 พื้นที่อำเภอไชยา จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี ประกอบด้วยบทบาทตามกฎหมายและบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริง คือ ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์และรณรงค์ป้องกันการแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 ด้านการค้นหาและคัดกรองกลุ่มเสี่ยงเป็นโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 ด้านการปรับสภาพแวดล้อมเพื่อป้องกันการแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 และด้านการบังคับใช้กฎหมายเพื่อป้องกันการแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (2) นักปกครองท้องที่ในการป้องกันการแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 พื้นที่อำเภอไชยา จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี มีบทบาทของผู้นำ ผู้ประสานงาน ผู้ให้ความช่วยเหลือ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลแก่หน่วยงานภาครัฐและประชากร รวมทั้งเป็นผู้ปฏิบัติที่ประสบผลสัมฤทธิ์ดี เป็นที่พึงพอใจ ส่งผลให้ไม่พบผู้ป่วยโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 ในพื้นที่อำเภอไชยา และ (3) แนวทางการพัฒนาบทบาทของนักปกครองท้องที่ในการป้องกันการแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 พื้นที่อำเภอไชยา จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี ในอนาคตควรจะต้องมีการจัดทำแผนเชิงรับและเชิงรุกในระยะสั้นระยะยาวด้านโรคระบาด ควรพัฒนาสมรรถนะให้นักปกครองท้องที่ในการด้านความรู้ ทักษะในการใช้อุปกรณ์ ควรเตรียมการเพื่อสนับสนุนวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ตลอดจนสนับสนุนงบประมาณให้นักปกครองท้องที่สำหรับการปฏิบัติงาน
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: อาสาสมัครสาธารณสุข
dc.subject: โควิด-19 (โรค)--การป้องกันและควบคุม
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ
dc.title: บทบาทของนักปกครองท้องที่กในการป้องกันการแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 พื้นที่อำเภอไชยา จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี
dc.title.alternative: Role of Village headmen on epidemic prevention of Covid-19 at Chaiya District in Surat Thani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This study aimed (1) to study the role of village headmen on epidemic prevention of covid-19 at Chaiya District in Surat Thani Province (2) to analyze the role of village headmen on epidemic prevention of covid-19 at Chaiya District in Surat Thani Province, and (3) to study role development guidelines of village headmen on epidemic prevention of Covid-19 at Chaiya District in Surat Thani Province. This study was a qualitative research. The population was 14 headmen who received outstanding performance award and 2 relevant assistant district officers who worked on epidemic prevention of covid-19 and ranked as specialists, totally 16 key informants. Sampling method was purposive sampling method. The research instrument was an in-depth structured interview form. The data analysis employed inductive content conclusion. The study revealed that (1) the roles of village headmen on epidemic prevention of Covid-19 at Chaiya District in Surat Thani Province comprised of legal role and actual role; such as public relations and epidemic preventive campaign of Covid-19 in term of searching and filtering the risk group of Covid-19, environment adjustment role and law enforcement role to prevent Covid-19 (2) village headmen on epidemic prevention of Covid-19 at Chaiya District in Surat Thani Province performed the roles as village leader, coordinator, helper, informants to the relevant government sectors and public and also implementer with successfully and highly satisfaction that caused no Covid-19 patients in Chaiya District at all, and (3) role development guidelines for village headmen on epidemic prevention of Covid-19 at Chaiya District in Surat Thani Province, in the future there should formulate both preventive and proactive plan on epidemic decease, develop competency and potential of headmen in terms of knowledge, skills in using materials, prepare the allowance budget to support the operation of headmen.