DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วิศนันท์ อุปรมัย, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: จารุณี จิตธนากรโกศล, 2523--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับความสำคัญของส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกสถานศึกษาเพื่อศึกษาต่อในระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยพณิชยการธนบุรี (2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดกับการตัดสินใจเลือกสถานศึกษาเพื่อศึกษาต่อในระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยพณิชยการธนบุรี และ (3) ปัจจัยด้านหลักสูตรที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกสถานศึกษาเพื่อศึกษาต่อในระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยพณิชยการธนบุรี ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ผู้บริโภคมีระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยพณิชยการธนบุรี โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ ลักษณะทางกายภาพราคา และบุคลากร ตามลำดับ (2) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด มีความสัมพันธ์ระดับสูงกับการตัดสินใจเลือกสถานศึกษาเพื่อศึกษาต่อในระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยพณิชยการธนบุรี ได้แก่กระบวนการ บุคลากร และลักษณะทางกายภาพ ตามลำดับ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ (3) ปัจจัยหลักสูตรมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกสถานศึกษาเพื่อศึกษาต่อในระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยพณิชยการธนบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ซึ่งสามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ในด้านหลักสูตรโดยรวมคิดเป็นร้อยละ 73.22 เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านได้ดังนี้ ด้านหลักสูตรที่เปิดสอนเน้นทางด้านวิชาชีพ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 74.50 ด้านหลักสูตรที่เปิดสอนเป็นที่นิยมในปัจจุบัน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 73.65 หลักสูตรที่เปิดสอนตรงตามความต้องการของตลาดแรงงาน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 72.60 หลักสูตรที่เปิดสอนที่มีคุณภาพ และมีจำนวนหน่วยกิตที่เหมาะสม คิดเป็นร้อยละ 72.40 และด้านหลักสูตรมีความหลากหลายให้เลือกเรียน อีกทั้งหลักสูตรที่เปิดสอนตรงตามความต้องการขอผู้เรียน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 73.10 ตามลำดับ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจ
dc.subject: การศึกษา
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--การจัดการธุรกิจและการบริการ
dc.title: การตัดสินใจเลือกสถานศึกษาเพื่อศึกษาต่อในระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยพณิชยการธนบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Deciding on an educational institution to study at the vocational certificate level of Thonburi Commercial College students
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were to (1) study the relationship between marketing mix factors and decision-making on choosing an educational institution for further study at the vocational certificate level of Thonburi Commercial College students (2) study the curriculum factors that effects on the students decision to choose an educational institution to study at the vocational certificate level, and (3) study the importance degree of the marketing mix, affecting the decision to choose an educational institution to study. The study was a quantitative study. The population used in this study were from 482 first-year vocational students of Thonburi Commercial College. The 400 sample size was determined using the Taro Yamane formula. A total sample size of 400 people was obtained by using a convenient randomization method. The questionnaire was used for data collection. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, correlation coefficient and multiple regression analysis. The results of the study indicated that (1) consumers had a high level aspects toward the overall and individual marketing mixed factors of Thonburi Commercial College students: physical characteristics, price and personnel respectively. (2) The marketing mix factors was highly correlated with the decision to choose an educational institution to study at the vocational certificate level of students Thonburi Commercial College, i.e. process, personnel and physical characteristics, respectively, with statistical significance at the 0.01 level. (3) The curriculum factors affecting the decision to choose an educational institution to study at the vocational certificate level of Thonburi Commercial College students was at the statistically significant level of 0.05. It was able to share forecasts, in terms of overall curriculum, accounted for 73.22 percent. When each aspect was considered as follows: in terms of courses offered, focusing on the profession, accounted for 74.50 percent. The currently popular courses accounted for 73.65 percent. The courses offered to meet the needs of the labor market accounted for 72.60 percent. The quality of courses offered and the appropriate credits accounted for 72.40 percent. Finally, the variety of curriculum and the courses that met the learners’ requirements accounted for 73.10 percent, respectively.