DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เก็จกนก เอื้อวงศ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ทินกร ชิณรัตน์, 2515-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ระบุและประเมินความเสี่ยงในการปฏิบัติงานพัสดุของ โรงเรียนสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนครราชสีมา กลุ่มที่ 2 และ 2) ศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการความเสี่ยง ในการปฏิบัติงานพัสดุของโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนครราชสีมา กลุ่มที่ 2 ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรือหัวหน้าฝ่าย บริหารทั่วไป และครูผู้ปฏิบัติงานพัสดุในโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนครราชสีมา กลุ่มที่ 2 รวม ทั้งสิ้น 50 คน โดยศึกษาจากประชากรทั้งหมด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการระบุ และประเมินความเสี่ยง และแนวทางการจัดการความเสี่ยงในการปฏิบัติงานพัสดุ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏ ดังนี้ 1) ในการระบุความเสี่ยง พบว่า ด้านการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างมีความเสี่ยง เกี่ยวกับบุคลากรผู้ปฏิบัติงานพัสดุมีไม่เพียงพอสูงเป็นอันดับหนึ่ง ส่วนด้านการบริหารพัสดุมีความเสี่ยง เกี่ยวกับการไม่ดำเนินการจำหน่ายพัสดุที่ชำรุดออกจากบัญชีพัสดุสูงเป็นอันดับหนึ่ง สำหรับผลการประเมิน ความเสี่ยง พบว่า ความเสี่ยงในการปฏิบัติงานพัสดุในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นราย ด้าน พบว่า ด้านการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างมีความเสี่ยงอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีความเสี่ยงเกี่ยวกับบุคลากร ผู้ปฏิบัติงานพัสดุมีไม่เพียงพอสูงกว่าความเสี่ยงเรื่องอื่นๆ ส่วนด้านการบริหารพัสดุมีความเสี่ยงอยู่ในระดับ ปานกลาง โดยมีความเสี่ยงเกี่ยวกับการไม่ดำเนินการจำหน่ายพัสดุที่ชำรุดออกจากบัญชีพัสดุสูงกว่าความ เสี่ยงเรื่องอื่น ๆ และ 2) แนวทางการจัดการความเสี่ยง พบว่า ในเรื่องบุคลากรผู้ปฏิบัติงานพัสดุมีไม่เพียงพอ เกิดขึ้นบ่อยครั้ง โดยลดความเสี่ยงด้วยการจัดอบรมพัฒนาศักยภาพผู้ปฏิบัติงานพัสดุ ส่วนการไม่ดำเนินการ จำหน่ายพัสดุที่ชำรุดออกจากบัญชีพัสดุเกิดขึ้นบ่อยครั้ง โดยหลีกเลี่ยงความเสี่ยงด้วยการดำเนินการ จำหน่ายพัสดุที่ชำรุด หมดความจำเป็นในการใช้งานออกจากบัญชีพัสดุ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ความเสี่ยง
dc.subject: พัสดุ -- การบริหาร
dc.subject: พัสดุ -- การบริหารความเสี่ยง
dc.subject: องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ -- ศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.title: การบริหารความเสี่ยงในการปฏิบัติงานพัสดุของโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนครราชสีมา กลุ่มที่ 2
dc.title.alternative: Risk management in procurement operation of Schools under Nakhon Ratchasima Provincial Administrative Organization, Group 2
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to identify and evaluate the risks in procurement operation of schools under Nakhon Ratchasima Provincial Administrative Organization, Group 2; and (2) to study guidelines for risk management in procurement operation of schools under Nakhon Ratchasima Provincial Administrative Organization, Group 2. The research population totaling 50 school personnel comprised school administrators, school associate administrators or heads of general administration section, and teachers in charge of procurement operation of schools under Nakhon Ratchasima Provincial Administrative Organization, Group 2. This research was conducted with the research population. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on identification and evaluation of the risks and guidelines for risk management in procurement operation. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings were as follows: (1) regarding the identification of risks, it was found that in the procurement aspect, there was the risk of having insufficient personnel in charge of procurement which was rated as the top risk; while in the inventory management aspect, there was the risk of not having deleted the damaged articles from the inventory account which was rated as the top risk; as for risk evaluation results, it was found that the overall risk in procurement operation was rated at the moderate level; when specific aspects of the operation were considered, it was found that in the procurement aspect, the risk was at the moderate level, with the risk of having insufficient personnel in charge of procurement being higher than any other risk; in the inventory management aspect, the risk was also at the moderate level, with the risk of not having deleted the damaged articles from the inventory account being higher than any other risk; and (2) regarding guidelines for risk management, it was found that the risk of having insufficient personnel in charge of procurement occurred quite often; in order to reduce the risk, the school should provide training to develop the potential of personnel in charge of procurement; on the other hand, the risk of not having deleted the damaged articles from the inventory account also occurred quite often; and in order to avoid the risk, the school must take action to delete the damaged and no longer