DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กิ่งพร ทองใบ
dc.contributor.author: ชนัญชิดา มากศรี, 2518-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัท คอสมินา จำกัด 2) เปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพการทางานของ บริษัท คอสมินา จำกัด จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของพนักงาน และ 3) วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ปัจจัยด้านการจัดการกับประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัท คอสมินา จำกัด ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงาน พบว่า ระดับประสิทธิภาพการทำงานอยู่ในระดับความเห็นด้วยมาก ได้แก่ การปรับปรุงการทำงาน การลำดับความสำคัญของงาน การใช้ทรัพยากรอย่างประหยัด และการทำงานตามแผนงาน ตามลำดับ 2) การเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน พบว่า เพศ การศึกษา รายได้ และ อายุงาน ที่แตกต่างกันมีระดับประสิทธิภาพการทำงานไม่แตกต่างกัน และ 3) วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ปัจจัยด้านการจัดการกับประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านการจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ด้านกระบวนการจัดการ และด้านสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานโดยรวมเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกันซึ่งมีระดับความสัมพันธ์ปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Reformatted digital
dc.subject: ประสิทธิภาพ
dc.subject: การทำงาน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัท คอสมินา จำกัด
dc.title.alternative: Factors relating efficiency performance of employees in Cosmina Company Limited
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were: (1) to study performance efficiency of the employees of Cosmina Company Limited, (2) to compare performance efficiency of the employees of Cosmina Company Limited divided by personal factors; and (3) to analyze factors relating to management factor and performance efficiency of the employees of Cosmina Company Limited. The population of this quantitative research consisted of 130 employees of Cosmina Company Limited within 5 divisions of management division, production division, logistic division, support division, and sales and marketing division. The samplings were calculated by using Taro Yamane’s formula and obtained 98 employees in total and was selected by stratified random sampling and systematic sampling. The data collection tool was a questionnaire. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and inferential statistics including t-test, F-test and Pearson correlation. The results of this study indicated that: (1) the performance efficiency of the employees was the high level of acceptance on the work improvement, priority of work, the economical use of resources, and the working according to plans respectively; (2) the comparison of the efficiency performance revealed that the difference in gender, education, income, and age were not different performance efficiency; and (3) factors relating management factor and performance efficiency of the employees of Cosmina Company Limited were human resources management factor, process management factor, and working environment factor, all of which had a positive correlation with the work efficiency of Cosmina Company Limited, with a statistical significance at the level of 0.01.