DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กุลชลี จงเจริญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นุรอาซีกีน วานิ, 2523-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพ ของครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาป'ตตานี เขต 3 (2) ศึกษาปัญหาการปฏิบัติงาน ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปัตตานี เขต 3 และ (3) เสนอแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาและพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปัตตานี เขต 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 31 คน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการ เรียนรู้ จำนวน 159 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 190 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการเปิดตารางเคร็จซี่และ มอร์แกน จากนั้นทำการสุ่มอย่างง่ายตามสัดส่วนของครูในสถานศึกษาแตละแห่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถาม มีค่าความเที่ยง เท่ากับ 0.85 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาปรากฏว่า (1) การปฏิบัติงานตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูสังกัดสำนักงาน เขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปัตตานี เขต 3 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดทุกมาตรฐาน และ เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายมาตรฐาน พบว่า มาตรฐานที่ 12 การสร้างโอกาสให้ผู้เรียนได้เรียนรู้ในทุก สถานการณ์มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด และมาตรฐานที่ 2 การตัดสินใจปฏิบัติกิจกรรมต่างๆ โดยคำนึงถึงผลที่ จะเกิดกับผู้เรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด (2) ปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครูสังกัด สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาป'ตตานี เขต 3 โดยภาพรวมและรายมาตรฐาน อยู่ในระดับ น้อยที่สุด ได้แก่ การตัดสินใจปฏิบัติกิจกรรมต่างๆ โดยคำนึงถึงผลที่จะเกิดกับผู้เรียน การมุ่งมั่นพัฒนา ผู้เรียนให้เต็มตามศักยภาพ การพัฒนาแผนการสอนให้สามารถปฏิบัติได้เกิดผลจริง และ (3) ข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการแก้ปัญหาและพัฒนางานตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครูสังกัด สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปัตตานี เขต 3 ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนควรทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนเพื่อ ทำการแก้ไขและพัฒนาผู้เรียนเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพให้มากขึ้น ควรส่งเสริมให้ครูผู้สอนได้มีการอบรม พัฒนาตนเองอย่างต่อเนื่องเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน ควรส่งเสริมให้ครูผู้สอนได้มีการอบรม ด้านการผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอนอย่างต่อเนื่อง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ -- บริหารการศึกษา
dc.subject: ครู -- มาตรฐาน
dc.subject: มาตรฐานการทำงาน
dc.title: การปฏิบัติงานตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปัตตานี เขต 3
dc.title.alternative: The performance based on professional standards of teachers in schools under Pattani Primary Education Service Area Office 3
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.level: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were (1) to study the performance based on professional standards of teachers under Pattani Primary Education Service Area Office 3; (2) to study problems of the performance based on professional standards of teachers under Pattani Primary Education Service Area Office 3; and (3) to propose guidelines for solving problems and development of performance based on professional standards of teachers under Pattani Primary Education Service Area Office 3. The sample totaling 190 school personnel consisting of 31 school administrators and 159 heads of learning areas, obtained by simple random sampling proportionate to the number of teachers in each school. The sample size was determined based on Krejcie and Morgan’s Table of Sample Size. A rating scale questionnaire with reliability of 0.85 was used as the research tool. The gathered data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Findings of the study showed that (1) the overall performance based on professional standards of teachers under Pattani Primary Education Service Area Office 3 was at the high level in every standard. When the performances for specific standards were considered, it was found that the 12th. Standard: Creating opportunity for learners to learn in very situation, received the highest rating mean, while the 2nd. Standard: Making decisions on conducting activities with consideration to the impacts on the learners, received the lowest rating mean; (2) both the overall and by-aspect problems of the performance based on professional standards of teachers under Pattani Primary Education Service Area Office 3 were at the lowest level, with the following problems being mentioned: the problem of making decisions on conducting activities with consideration to the impacts on the learners; the problem of determination to develop learners to their full potential; and the problem of developing learning management plans that can be put into real practice; and (3) the proposed guidelines for solving problems and development of performance based on professional standards of teachers under Pattani Primary Education Service Area Office 3 were the following: teachers should conduct classroom research for improving and developing learners to upgrade their learning efficiency; the school should promote teachers to receive in-service training for self development on a continuous basis in order to enhance their work performance efficiency; and the school should promote teachers to receive in-service training on production of instructional media on a continuous basis