DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เข็มทอง ศิริแสงเลิศ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: เบญจพร รัตนวงค์, 2524-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาการดำเนินงานการจัดการความรู้ด้านงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของครูโรงเรียนทุ่งตะโกวิทยา อำเภอทุ่งตะโก จังหวัดชุมพร และ (2) ศึกษาปัญหาและแนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการความรู้ด้านงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของครูโรงเรียนทุ่งตะโกวิทยา อำเภอทุ่งตะโก จังหวัดชุมพร ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ครูโรงเรียนทุ่งตะโกวิทยา อำเภอทุ่งตะโก จังหวัดชุมพร จำนวน 59 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของครูเกี่ยวกับการจัดการความรู้ด้านงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา มีค่าความเที่ยง 0.98 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) การจัดการความรู้ด้านงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ตามการรับรู้ของครูโรงเรียนทุ่งตะโกวิทยา อำเภอทุ่งตะโก จังหวัดชุมพร ทั้งในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ ด้านการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร ด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผล ด้านการนิเทศภายในสถานศึกษา ด้านการพัฒนาสื่อการเรียนการสอน และ ด้านการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา เมื่อพิจารณาทุกด้านเป็นรายข้อ พบว่า ทุกข้อมีค่าเฉลี่ยในระดับมาก ยกเว้นด้านการวัดและประเมินผล มีข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยในระดับปานกลาง คือ ผู้บริหารจัดเวทีให้ครูแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้เกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผลอย่างสม่ำเสมอ และ (2) ปัญหาการจัดการความรู้ด้านงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของครู พบว่า มีปัญหาในทุกขั้นของการจัดการความรู้ โดยขั้นที่มีปัญหามากกว่าขั้นอื่น คือ ขั้นการแบ่งปันแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ และขั้นการจัดการความรู้ให้เป็นระบบ ส่วนแนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการความรู้ด้านงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูมีข้อเสนอว่า ขั้นการแสวงหาและสร้างความรู้ ผู้บริหารควรแสวงหาความรู้ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร การวิเคราะห์หลักสูตร ขั้นการจัดการความรู้ให้เป็นระบบ ผู้บริหารควรมีการจัดเก็บความรู้ในด้านการนิเทศการศึกษา และด้านการพัฒนาสื่อการเรียนการสอน ขั้นการแบ่งปันแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ ผู้บริหารควรจัดเวทีให้ครูได้แลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้งานวิชาการด้านต่างๆ อย่างสม่ำเสมอ ควรเชิญวิทยากรภายนอกมาให้ความรู้แก่ครู และขั้นการนำความรู้ไปใช้ ผู้บริหารควรแสดงบทบาทในด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร ควรจัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนการสอนของผู้เรียน ควรมีการควบคุมดูแลและส่งเสริมการประเมินผลการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูตามที่ได้กำหนดไว้ ควรจัดให้มีการนิเทศการเรียนการสอนแก่ครูแบบกัลยาณมิตร ควรส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนให้ครูมีการผลิตและพัฒนาสื่อ ควรส่งเสริมให้ครูทาวิจัยในชั้นเรียน และควรยกย่องให้กำลังใจแก่ครูที่ทำวิจัยได้ดีเด่นโดยการให้รางวัลแก่ครูในรูปแบบต่างๆ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: การบริหารองค์ความรู้
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ -- บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: การจัดการความรู้ด้านงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของครูโรงเรียนทุ่งตะโกวิทยา อำเภอทุ่งตะโก จังหวัดชุมพร
dc.title.alternative: Vision and performance results on moral and ethical development for students of school under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to study the operation of knowledge management on academic affairs of school administrator as perceived by teachers in Thung Tako Wittaya School, Thung Tako district, Chumphon province; and (2) to study problems and guidelines for development of knowledge management on academic affairs of school administrator as perceived by teachers in Thung Tako Wittaya School, Thung Tako district, Chumphon province. The research population comprised 59 teachers in Thung Tako Wittaya School, Thung Tako district, Chumphon province. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on opinions of teacher concerning knowledge management on academic affairs of school administrator, with reliability coefficient of .98. Data were analyzed using of the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. Research findings revealed that (1) the rating means for both the overall and specific aspects of knowledge management on academic affairs of school administrator as perceived by teachers in Thung Tako Wittaya School, Thung Tako district, Chumphon province were at the high level; the specific aspects could be ranked based on their rating means from top to bottom as follows: the learning process development aspect, the curriculum development aspect, the measurement and evaluation of learning outcomes aspect, the internal supervision aspect, the instructional media development aspect, and the research for educational quality development aspect; when items in each aspect were considered, it was found that every item had rating mean at the high level, excepting an item in the measurement and evaluation of learning outcomes aspect, i.e. the item on the administrator arranging the forum for teachers to regularly share and exchange knowledge on measurement and evaluation; and (2) regarding problems of knowledge management on academic affairs of school administrator as perceived by teachers, it was found that there were problems in every step of knowledge management, with the steps having more problems than other steps being the step of sharing and exchanging of knowledge, and the step of systematically management of knowledge; while the guidelines for development of knowledge management on academic affairs of school administrator, as proposed by the teachers, were the following: in the step of seeking and constructing of knowledge, the administrator should seek knowledge on curriculum development and curriculum analysis; in the step of systematically management of knowledge, the administrator should have systematic filing of knowledge on educational supervision and instructional media development; in the step of sharing and exchanging of knowledge, the administrator should arrange the forum for teachers to regularly share and exchange knowledge on matters concerning academic affairs, and he should invite external resource persons to provide knowledge to the teachers; and in the step of utilization of knowledge, the administrator should take action on his role on curriculum development, should organize the environment that facilitates the learning of students, should monitor and enhance the evaluation of instructional management of the teachers as specified, should engage in friendly instructional supervision to teachers, should encourage and support teachers to produce and develop instructional media, should encourage teachers to conduct classroom research, and should praise and provide rewards in many forms to teachers who have conducted distinguished classroom research studies