https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/7365
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | กัลยาณี กิตติจิตต์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | กรวิกา ปัญญาเสน, 2533- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2559 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ประเมินโครงการลงทุนปลูกข้าวหอมมะลิในจังหวัดเชียงราย (2) เปรียบเทียบโครงการลงทุนปลูกข้าวหอมมะลิในจังหวัดเชียงราย ตามขนาดเนื้อที่ปลูกข้าวพื้นที่ปลูกข้าว และวิธีปลูกข้าว และ (3) ศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคของโครงการลงทุนปลูกข้าวหอมมะลิในจังหวัดเชียงราย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวหอมมะลิในจังหวัด 31,910 รายกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้จากตารางเครซี่และมอร์แกน 379 ราย ตรวจสอบหาความเชื่อมั่น โดยใช้วิธีดัชนีสอดคล้องการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ และค่าเฉลี่ย การประเมินโครงการลงทุน ได้แก่ มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ ระยะเวลาคืนทุน อัตราผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุน ดัชนีกำไรและการวิเคราะห์ความไว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) โครงการลงทุนปลูกข้าวหอมมะลิในจังหวัดเชียงราย มีอายุโครงการ 10 ปี ณ อัตราคิดลดร้อยละ 7 มีมลู ค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ 145,925.34 บาท ระยะเวลาคืนทุน 0.87 ปี อัตราผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนร้อยละ 14.48 และดัชนีกำไร 15.48 เท่า ด้านการวิเคราะห์ความไว หากราคาขายเพิ่มขึ้นโครงการมีมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ อัตราผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุน ดัชนีกำไรที่สูงขึ้น และระยะเวลาคืนทุนยาวนานขึ้น หากราคาขายลดลง โครงการมีมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ อัตราผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุน ดัชนีกำไรที่ลดลง และระยะเวลาคืนทุนเร็วขึ้น (2) การเปรียบเทียบโครงการลงทุนตามขนาดเนื้อที่ปลูกข้าวขนาดใหญ่ มีมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิมากที่สุด 693,849.49 บาท มีระยะเวลาคืนทุนที่เร็วที่สุด 0.77 ปี อัตราผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนมากที่สุดร้อยละ 8.77 และดัชนีกำไรมากที่สุด 9.77 เท่า การเปรียบเทียบพื้นที่ปลูกข้าว ข้าวนาสวน และข้าวน้ำลึก มีมลูค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิมากที่สุด 380,791.00 บาท ข้าวไร่และข้าวนาสวนมีระยะเวลาคืนทุนเร็วที่สุด 0.83 ปี ข้าวน้ำลึกมีอัตราผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนมากที่สุดร้อยละ 7.87 และ ดัชนีกำไรมากที่สุด 8.87 เท่า การเปรียบเทียบวิธีปลูกข้าวนาดำ และนาหว่าน มีมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิมากที่สุด 347,455.36 บาท มีระยะเวลาคืนทุนเร็วที่สุด 0.74 ปี อัตราผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนมากที่สุดร้อยละ 9.24 และดัชนีกำไรมากที่สุด 10.24 เท่า และ (3) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่พบส่วนใหญ่ คือ ราคาปุ๋ยและสารเคมีที่สูง ภัยแล้ง และโรคพืช ศัตรูพืช | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2016.19 | en_US |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | ข้าวหอมมะลิ--การปลูก--การประเมิน | th_TH |
dc.subject | ข้าวหอมมะลิ--การปลูก--การลงทุน--การประเมิน | th_TH |
dc.title | การประเมินโครงการลงทุนปลูกข้าวหอมมะลิในจังหวัดเชียงราย | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Financial feasibility study of jasmine rice investment project in Chiangrai Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/STOU.the.2016.19 | - |
dc.identifier.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2016.19 | en_US |
dc.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to: (1) study financial feasibility of jasmine rice investment project in Chiangrai province; (2) compare jasmine rice investment projects in Chiangrai province by the size of rice field, the rice growing area and the method of rice planting; and (3) study problems and barriers of financial feasibility study of jasmine rice investment project in Chiangrai province. The population in this study was 31,910 jasmine rice farmers. The 379 samples were selected by using Krejcie & Morgan table. Index of Item Objective Congruence was applied to verify the confidence. Data were analyzed by frequency, percentage and mean. Financial feasibility of investment project was evaluated using net present value, payback period, internal rate of return, profitability index and sensitivity analysis. The results of this research were: (1) Jasmine rice investment project in Chiangrai province was 10 years in project period, discount rate at 7 percent, net present value at 145,925.34 baht, payback period at 0.87 years, internal rate of return at 14.48 percent and profitability index at 15.48 times. For sensitivity analysis, in case the sale price was increased, this would increase in net present value, internal rate of return, profitability index, and payback period. In case the sale price decreased, this would decrease in net present value, internal rate of return, profitability index, and payback period. (2) The comparison of investment project based on the size of rice field showed that the large size had the highest net present value at 693,849.49 baht, the fastest payback period at 0.77 years, the highest internal rate of return at 8.77 percent and the highest profitability index at 9.77 times. The comparison based on the rice growing area showed that lowland rice and floa ting rice had the highest net present value at 380,791.00 baht. Upland rice and lowland rice had the fastest payback period at 0.83 years. Floating rice had the highest internal rate of return at 7.87 percent and the highest profitability index at 8.87 times. The comparison based on the method of rice planting showed that Lowland field and paddy-sown field had the highest net present value at 347,455.36 baht, the fastest payback period at 0.74 years, the highest internal rate of return at 9.24 percent and the highest profitability index at 10.24 times. (3) Most problems and barriers were high prices of chemical and fertilizer, drought and pest diseases. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุชาดา สถาวรวงศ์ | th_TH |