DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จิราพร สุทันกิตระ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: พิสิฐ์ นิธิสิริวรธรรม, 2515--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิดทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับรัฐธรรมนูญ หลักความเป็นกฎหมายสูงสุดของรัฐธรรมนูญ อำนาจสถาปนารัฐธรรมนูญ อำนาจแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญ การจัดทำรัฐธรรมนูญ การแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญ และการตรวจสอบความชอบด้วยรัฐธรรมนูญของการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญ (2) เพื่อศึกษาการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญ และการตรวจสอบความชอบด้วยรัฐธรรมนูญของการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญของต่างประเทศ และของประเทศไทย (3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญ และการตรวจสอบความชอบด้วยรัฐธรรมนูญของการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญของต่างประเทศกับประเทศไทย (4) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาการตรวจสอบความชอบด้วยรัฐธรรมนูญของการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญของไทยตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2560 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) แนวคิดทฤษฎีของการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญนั้น อำนาจแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญเป็นอำนาจที่มีข้อจำกัดตามที่รัฐธรรมนูญบัญญัติไว้ โดยมีข้อจำกัดในด้านเนื้อหา ด้านกระบวนการตรา ด้านระยะเวลา ดังนั้น การแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญจึงต้องดำเนินการภายใต้ข้อจำกัดที่รัฐธรรมนูญกำหนดไว้ (2) การแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญของต่างประเทศมีทั้งประเทศที่องค์กรตุลาการได้เข้าไปตรวจสอบและไม่เข้าไปตรวจสอบความชอบด้วยรัฐธรรมนูญ ส่วนประเทศไทยนั้นศาลรัฐธรรมนูญได้เข้าไปตรวจสอบความชอบด้วยรัฐธรรมนูญของการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญหลายกรณี (3) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับต่างประเทศแล้ว ประเทศไทยมีทั้งข้อจำกัดในการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญทั้งในด้านเนื้อหา และด้านกระบวนการตรา และศาลรัฐธรรมนูญของไทยก็ได้เข้าไปวินิจฉัยความชอบด้วยรัฐธรรมนูญของการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญทั้งในด้านเนื้อหาและด้านกระบวนการตรา (4) บทบัญญัติว่าด้วยการตรวจสอบความชอบด้วยรัฐธรรมนูญของการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญ ตามรัฐธรรมนูญ 2560 นั้น ยังมีข้อบกพร่องเนื่องจากมิได้กำหนดเป็นบทบังคับให้ต้องมีการตรวจสอบ ไม่สามารถตรวจสอบความชอบในด้านกระบวนการตราได้ และการตรวจสอบในด้านเนื้อหายังไม่ครอบคลุมเพียงพอถึงหลักการสำคัญของรัฐธรรมนูญในเรื่องอื่น ๆ จึงสมควรแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญ 2560 ในส่วนบทบัญญัติว่าด้วยการตรวจสอบความชอบด้วยรัฐธรรมนูญของการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญให้มีความเหมาะสมเพียงพอ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การแก้ไขรัฐธรรมนูญ--ไทย
dc.subject: รัฐธรรมนูญ--ไทย
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.title: ารตรวจสอบความชอบด้วยรัฐธรรมนูญของการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญโดย ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ
dc.title.alternative: Constitutional review of constitutional amendment by the constitutional court
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This independent study aimed (1) to study concepts and theories about the constitution, supremacy of the constitution, constituent power, power to amend the constitution, constitution making, constitution amendment and review of constitutionality of constitutional amendment; (2) to study the constitutional amendments and review of constitutionality of constitutional amendment of foreign countries and Thailand; (3) to analyze and compare the constitutional amendment and review of constitutionality of constitutional amendment of foreign countries and Thailand; (4) to study problems and solutions to the review of constitutionality of constitutional amendment of the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand under the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2560 (2017). This independent study is qualitative research conducted by the documentary method, studying from the primary source and secondary source which are the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand, the constitution of foreign countries, Judgments or rulings of courts in foreign countries and Thailand, books, textbooks, journals, research reports, thesis and academic articles regarding to the review of constitutionality of constitutional amendment. The findings revealed that (1) under the concept and theory of constitutional amendment, the power to amend the Constitution is limited as issued by the Constitution in terms of contents, legislative process, period. Therefore, the constitutional amendments must be carried out within the Constitutional limitation; (2) the Constitution amendment of foreign countries including countries which the judiciary has reviewed and not reviewed the constitutionality. For Thailand, the Constitutional Court has reviewed the constitutionality of constitutional amendments in many cases; (3) when compared to other countries, Thailand has limitations on the Constitutional amendment in terms of contents and the legislative process. The Constitutional Court of Thailand has ruled on the constitutionality of the constitutional amendment in terms of contents and legislative process; (4) Under the provisions on the review of the constitutionality of the constitutional amendment of the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2560 (2017), it still have some weaknesses because it does not have any provision which require the constitutionality to be reviewed. The propensity for the legislative process also cannot be reviewed. And the content review is not sufficiently comprehensive to the main principles of the Constitution in other matters. Therefore, the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2560 (2017) shall be amended in terms of the review of the constitutionality of the constitutional amendment to be appropriate.