DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธนศักดิ์ สายจำปา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วิลาสินี ทรงศิริ, 2532--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสาเหตุของความขัดแย้งระหว่างภาครัฐกับชุมชนไทดำในการสร้างแก้มลิงทุ่งปากขอ ตำบลทรัพย์ทวี อำเภอบ้านนาเดิม จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี (2) ศึกษากระบวนการในการจัดการความขัดแย้งระหว่างภาครัฐกับชุมชนไทดาในการสร้างแก้มลิงทุ่งปากขอ ตำบลทรัพย์ทวี อำเภอบ้านนาเดิม จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี (3) เสนอแนะแนวทางในการจัดการความขัดแย้งระหว่างภาครัฐกับชุมชนในการจัดทำบริการสาธารณะที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อชุมชนอย่างเป็นรูปธรรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สาเหตุของความขัดแย้งระหว่างภาครัฐกับชุมชนไทดำในการสร้างแก้มลิงทุ่งปากขอ คือ ข้อมูลข่าวสาร ผลประโยชน์ ค่านิยม และโครงสร้างอานาจ (2) กระบวนการในการจัดการความขัดแย้งระหว่างภาครัฐกับชุมชนไทดำในการสร้างแก้มลิงทุ่งปากขอ คือ การพูดคุยเจรจา การใช้บุคคลที่สาม และการใช้อำนาจตามกฎหมาย (3) ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการจัดการความขัดแย้งระหว่างภาครัฐกับชุมชนในการจัดทาบริการสาธารณะที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อชุมชนอย่างเป็นรูปธรรม คือ การส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน การศึกษาผลกระทบของโครงการ/กิจกรรม การสร้างการรับรู้ข้อมูลสาคัญๆ ของหน่วยงานรัฐ และการออกกฎหมายของรัฐและจารีตประเพณีและวิถีชีวิตของชุมชนจะต้องไปด้วยกัน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: โปรแกรมประยุกต์บนอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่
dc.subject: สื่อการสอน
dc.subject: ภาษาอังกฤษ--การพูด
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร
dc.title: การพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันบนสมาร์ตโฟนเพื่อการฝึกออกเสียงคำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษสำหรับการสื่อสารเบื้องต้น
dc.title.alternative: Development of a mobile application for coaching English word pronunciation for basic communication
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were (1) to investigate the causes of the conflict between the government and the Tai Dam community in the construction of the Thung Pak Kor Detention area in Thawee Subdistrict, Ban Na Doem District, Surat Thani, (2) to study processes of conflict management of the government and the Tai Dam community in the construction of the Thung Pak Kor Detention area in Thawee Subdistrict, Ban Na Doem District, Surat Thani and (3) to propose solutions for the conflict management of the government and the community in the provision of public services that had direct impacts on the community. The key informants were 12 people that were related to the conflict between the government and the Tai Dam community in the construction of the Thung Pak Kor Detention area, which were selected by purposive sampling. The research tool was an interview form. The method of collecting data was direct interviews. Then, the data was analyzed using a descriptive analysis. This study found that (1) the causes of conflict between the government and the Tai Dam community in the construction of the Thung Pak Kor Detention area were information, benefits, values, and power structure. (2) The processes of the conflict management of the government and the Tai Dam community in the construction of the Thung Pak Kor Detention area were negotiation, third party, and law enforcement. (3) Recommendations for the conflict management of the government and the community in the provision of public services that have direct impacts on the community include the promotion of public participation, studying the impacts of projects/activities, creating an understanding of government information and suitable legislation with regard to the way of life of the community