DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อัจฉรา ชีวะตระกูลกิจ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ลูกหญิง จันทร์สุดา
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1 )ศึกษาด้านการตลาด ด้านเทคนิค ด้านการจัดการ ของธุรกิจร้านจำหน่ายขนมหวานไทย อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดปทุมธานีและ (2) ประเมินความเป็นไป ได้ทางการเงินของธุรกิจร้านจำหน่ายขนมไทย อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดปทุมธานี การศึกษาเป็นการวิจัยเชิงประยุกต์โดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ ที่ได้จากการรวบรวม งบการเงินและเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องนำมาวิเคราะห์ความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุน โดยใช้วิธี PB, NPV, IRR และ B/C Ratio ผลการศึกษาพบวา่ (1) ด้านการตลาด พบว่า จังหวัดปทุมธานีมีการขยายตัวของประชากร เพิ่มขึ้นและได้รับการส่งเสริมจากภาครัฐในด้านการท่องเที่ยว จึงทำให้มีโอกาสทางการตลาดมาก ส่วนด้านเทคนิคพบว่า ทำเลที่ตั้งที่เหมาะสมอยู่บริเวณแยกบางคูวัด อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดปทุมธานี เนื่องจากอยูติดถนนสายหลักที่เชื่อมต่่อไปยังหลายจังหวัด เช่น นนทบุรี สุพรรณบุรีกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยมีพื้นที่ร้านประมาณ 24 ตารางเมตร และสำหรับด้านการจัดการจะดำเนินงานในลักษณะเจ้าของคนเดียว มีพนักงานแรก 3 คน ประกอบด้วยผู้จัดการร้าน พนักงานผลิต และพนักงานขาย เปิดทำการ ทุกวันจันทร์-วันอาทิตย์ เวลา 10.00–18.00 น. และ (2) ในการประเมินความเป็นไปได้ทางการเงิน พบว่า ต้องใช้เงินลงทุน 700,000 บาท ประกอบด้วย ส่วนของเจ้าของ 400,000 บาท หนี้สินระยะยาว 300,000 บาท ซึ่งโครงการมีระยะเวลาในการคืนทุน 3 ปี 1 เดือน มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิเท่ากับ 81,688.81 บาท ผลตอบแทนของโครงการเท่ากับ 29.26% อัตราผลตอบแทนต่อต้นทุนเท่ากับ 1.12 เท่า จึงมีความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ร้านขายขนม--ไทย--ปทุมธานี
dc.title: การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุนเปิดร้านจำหน่ายขนมไทย อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดปทุมธานี
dc.title.alternative: A Feasibility Study for the Thai Dessert Shop Investment at Muang District, Pathumthani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were: (1) to study of the Thai dessert shop at Muang District, Pathumthani Province in respect of the marketing, technical, and management; and (2) to evaluate the financial feasibility of Thai dessert shop at Muang District, Pathumthani Province. This applied research used secondary data gathered from financial statements and other relevant documents in order to analyze the possibility of the investment. Data analysis specifically examined the Payback Period (PB), Net Present Value (NPV), Internal Rate of Return (IRR) and the Benefit-Cost Ratio (BCR). The findings of this study revealed that: (1) regarding the marketing aspect, Pathumthani Province has population growth and tourism promotion by the government sector that has created marketing opportunities. Furthermore, the result of examination of the technical aspects was found that a suitable place was located at the Bangkoowat junction in Muang District, Pathumthani Province. Being on the main road with connections to many provinces such as Nonthaburi, Suphanburi and Bangkok was an advantage to the business. The shop had an area of approximately 24 square meters. As for the management, it was found that the shop run by the sole proprietorship with 3 member of staffs including the shop owner, a manager, and a baker. The shop is open everyday from 10.00 a.m. to 6.00 p.m.; and (2) the evaluation of financial feasibility has shown that a total capital investment was 700,000 Baht, consisting of the investment by the owner of 400,000 Baht and long term liabilities of 300,000 Baht, with a repayment period of 3 years and 1 month, had a Net Present Value (NPV) of 81,688.81 Baht, an Investment Rate of Return (IRR) of 29.26% and a Benefit-Cost Ratio of 1.12. As a result, it was concluded that this project would be a feasible investment