https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/7878
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | กุลชลี จงเจริญ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | กวิน หยดย้อย, 2531- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับภาวะผู้นำเชิงเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสํานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 1 และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเชิงเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสํานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครู สังกัด สำนัก งานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 1 ปีการศึกษา 2563 กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางเครจซีและมอร์แกน ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 313 คน จากนั้นทำการสุ่มแบบชั้นภูมิตามขนาดของโรงเรียนและใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย สำหรับผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จากจํานวนประชากรทั้งหมด 85 คน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จํานวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำเชิงเทคโนโลยีของ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา มีลักษณะเป็นแบบมาตรประมาณค่า มีค่าความเที่ยง เท่ากับ .84 และแบบสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับแนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเชิงเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สำหรับข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรียงลำดับเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านความสามารถในการสนับสนุนส่งเสริมการจัดการและการปฏิบัติด้านเทคโนโลยี ด้านความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยีในการวัดผลและการประเมินผล ด้านความสามารถในการจัดการโครงสร้างพื้นฐานการใช้เทคโนโลยีในการบริหารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ด้านความสามารถในการใช้ระเบียบ กฎหมาย และจริยธรรมทางเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา ด้านความสามารถเชิงผลิตภาพและความชำนาญเชิงวิชาชีพ ด้านความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยีในการเรียนการสอน และด้านความสามารถในการเป็นผู้นำและมีวิสัยทัศน์เชิงเทคโนโลยี ตามลำดับ และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเชิงเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา พบว่า ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควรได้รับการพัฒนาความสามารถในด้านต่าง ๆ ดังต่อไปนี้ (2.1) การพัฒนาความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยีในการเรียนการสอนโดยการฝึกอบรมใน รูปแบบที่หลากหลาย (2.2) การพัฒนาความสามารถในการเป็นผู้นำและมีวิสัยทัศน์เชิงเทคโนโลยีโดยการแบ่งปันแนวคิดหรือแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ระหว่างเพื่อนผู้บริหารด้วยกัน (2.3) การพัฒนาความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยีในการวัดผลและการประเมินผลโดยการเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมทักษะทางด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีในการวัดผลและประเมินผล (2.4) การพัฒนาความสามารถในการผลิตภาพและความชำนาญเชิงวิชาชีพ โดยใช้กระบวนการชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ (2.5) การพัฒนาความสามารถในการใช้ระเบียบกฎหมาย และจริยธรรมทางเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาโดยการศึกษาจากหนังสือ ตำรา หรือผู้รู้ทางด้านกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวกับการใช้เทคโนโลยี (2.6) การพัฒนาความสามารถในการจัดการโครงสร้างพื้นฐานการใช้เทคโนโลยีในการบริหารโดยการศึกษา ดูงานโรงเรียนต้นแบบที่มีความเป็นเลิศด้านการจัดการโครงสร้างพื้นฐานการใช้เทคโนโลยีในการบริหารสถานศึกษา และ (2.7) การพัฒนาความสามารถในการสนับสนุนส่งเสริมการจัดการและการปฏิบัติด้านเทคโนโลยีโดยการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการประชุมทางวิชาการที่เกี่ยวกับการใช้เทคโนโลยีในการบริหารสถานศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำทางการศึกษา--ไทย--เชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเชิงเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 1 | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for development of technological leadership of school administrators under Chiang Mai Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารการศึกษา) | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study 1) the level of technological leadership of school administrators under Chiang Mai Primary Educational Service Area Office 1; and 2) the guidelines for development of technological leadership of school administrators under Chiang Mai Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The research sample consisted of 313 teachers from schools under Chiang Mai Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 during the 2020 academic year, obtained by stratified random sampling based on school size and then simple random sampling, and all of 85 school administrators. The sample size for teachers was determined based on Krejcie and Morgan’s Sample Size Table. The key research informants were 5 experts. The employed research instruments were a rating scale questionnaire on school administrator’s technological leadership, with reliability coefficient of .84, and an interview form on guidelines for development of technological leadership of school administrators. Quantitative data were statistically analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation; while qualitative data were analyzed with content analysis. Research findings were as follows: 1) the overall technological leadership of school administrators was rated at the highest level; when specific aspects of technological leadership were considered, all of them were also rated at the highest level; the specific aspects could be ranked based on their rating means from top to bottom as follows: that of the ability for promotion and support of technological management and practices; that of the ability for using technology in measurement and evaluation; that of the ability for management of infrastructure of the use of technology in administration of school administrators; that of the ability for using the rules, regulations, laws and ethics concerning educational technology; that of the ability for productivity and professional expertise; that of the ability for using technology in instruction; and that of the ability for being leaders and having technological vision, respectively; and 2) regarding guidelines for development of technological leadership of school administrators, it was found that the various aspects of technological leadership ability of school administrators should be further developed as follows: (2.1) the development of their ability for using technology in instruction by having them undertake diversified training programs; (2.2) the development of their ability for being technological leaders and having technological vision by having them share and exchange knowledge among their school administrator colleagues; (2.3) the development of their ability for using technology in measurement and evaluation by having them undertake training programs on the use of technology in measurement and evaluation; (2.4) the development of their ability for productivity and professional expertise by the application of professional community learning process; (2.5) the development of their ability for using the rules, regulations, laws and ethics concerning educational technology by encouraging them to study from books, textbooks or to consult experts on technological usage; (2.6) the development of their ability for management of infrastructure of the use of technology in administration by having them undertake field trips of model schools with excellence in infrastructure management using technology in administration; and (2.7) the development of their ability for promotion and support of technological management and practices by having them participate in academic conference activities concerning the use of technology in school administration. | en_US |