DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จีราภรณ์ สุธัมมสภา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุวรรณา ขาวหิรัญ-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการศาลยุติธรรมในเขตจังหวัดชุมพร (2) เปรียบเทียบระดับความคิดเห็นในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการศาลยุติธรรมในเขตจังหวัดชุมพรจำแนกตามสถานภาพส่วนบุคคลของข้าราชการศาลยุติธรรมในเขตจังหวัดชุมพร (3) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการศาลยุติธรรมในเขตจังหวัดชุมพร (4) ศึกษาแนวทางในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการศาลยุติธรรมในเขตจังหวัดชุมพร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีระดับความคิดเห็นการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการศาลยุติธรรมในเขตจังหวัดชุมพร โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยด้านประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงานราชการมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด รองลงมาด้านประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติราชการ และสุดท้ายด้านคุณภาพการให้บริการ (2) ข้าราชการศาลยุติธรรมในเขตจังหวัดชุมพร ที่มีสถานภาพส่วนบุคคลแตกต่างกัน มีระดับความคิดเห็นในการปฏิบัติงานไม่แตกต่างกัน (3) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการศาลยุติธรรมในเขตจังหวัดชุมพร ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านโครงสร้างองค์กร และปัจจัยด้านความต้องการการยอมรับนับถือ (4) แนวทางจากการศึกษา ประการแรก หน่วยงานควรพัฒนา ปรับเปลี่ยน กระบวนการ วิธีการทำงานให้สอดคล้องเหมาะสมกับการใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลในการปฏิบัติงาน ประการที่สอง พัฒนาศักภาพข้าราชการให้มีความเชี่ยวชาญในการปฏิบัติงาน ส่งเสริมให้มีการถ่ายทอด การสอนงาน เพิ่มพูนความรู้ และประสบการณ์ให้แก่ข้าราชการ ประการที่สาม พัฒนาการใช้นวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีสนับสนุนการปฏิบัติงาน ทดแทนอัตรากำลังข้าราชการ (5) การปรับลดขั้นตอน วิธีการปฏิบัติงานให้เหมาะสมกับอัตรากำลังข้าราชการ (6) การประชาสัมพันธ์ การสื่อสารผ่านสื่อช่องทางต่างๆ เช่น ผ่านเว็บไซต์ ผ่ายแอฟพลิเคชั่นไลน์ (7) สร้างการรับรู้ เปิดโอกาส สร้างการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมต่างๆ การเข้าถึงข้อมูลของศาลผ่านอุปกรณ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ต่างๆ เช่น มือถือ สมาร์ทโฟน คอมพิวเตอร์พกพา ฯลฯ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ศาลยุติธรรม--ข้าราชการ.--ไทย--ชุมพร
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฎิบัติงานของข้าราชการศาลยุติธรรมในเขตจังหวัดชุมพร
dc.title.alternative: Factors related to performance of court officials in Chumphon Provincial Court
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this independent study were ( 1) to study the opinion level towards the performance of court officials in Chumphon Provincial Court, (2) to compare the opinion level towards the performance of court officials in Chumphon Provicial Court classified by personal characteristics, (3) to study the factors related to the performance of the court officials in Chumphon Provincial Court, and (4) to study improvement guidelines towards the performance of court officials in Chumphon Provincial Court. The population in this study were 74 court officials from Chumphon Provincial court, Chumphon Juvenile and Family court, and Lang Suan Provincial court in Chumporn Province. This study was collected from the entire population and interviewed two directors. The instruments included a questionnaire and an interview. The statistics for data analysis were percentage, population mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s correlation. Qualitative data analysis was content analysis. The results of this study showed that (1) The respondents ranked the opinion level towards the overall performance of court officials in Chumphon Provincial Court at the highest level. Effectiveness performance was at the highest level, followed by efficiency performance and service quality. (2) The respondents with different personal characteristics had no different opinion level towards the performance of court officials. (3) Factors related to performance of court officials were organizational structure factor and acceptance factor. (4) Improvement guidelines are: 1) the organization should develop work performance process by using digital technology. 2) The organization should improve capacity building of court officials by providing knowledge and experience with coaching, training, sharing and transferring. 3) The use of innovation and technology that support performance should be developed to replace manpower. 4) Unnecessary work process should be reduced to fit the manpower of court officials. 5) Various communication media should be used such as website, and LINE application. 6) Court officials should be given an opportunity to participate in activities and information sharing by using electronic devices such as mobile phone, smartphone, and laptop