https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/7928
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วรวลัญช์ โรจนพล | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | พรเทพ กุลเสวตต์, 2531- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) บทบาทของสมาชิกกองอาสารักษาดินแดนต่อการสนับสนุนการปฏิบัติงานของทหารและตำรวจในพื้นที่จังหวัดปัตตานี (2) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของกองอาสารักษาดินแดนต่อการสนับสนุนการปฏิบัติงานของทหารและตำรวจในพื้นที่จังหวัดปัตตานี (3) แนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาของกองอาสารักษาดินแดนต่อการสนับสนุนการปฏิบัติงานของทหารและตำรวจในพื้นที่จังหวัดปัตตานี การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างเฉพาะเจาะจงจากจำนวนประชากร 5 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มสมาชิกกองอาสารักษาดินแดน กลุ่มผู้บังคับบัญชา สมาชิกกองอาสารักษาดินแดน กลุ่มผู้บังคับบัญชาฝ่ายทหาร กลุ่มผู้บังคับบัญชาฝ่ายตำรวจ และกลุ่มประชาชนในพื้นที่ รวมทั้งสิ้น 14 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนาและการวิจัยเอกสาร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) บทบาทของสมาชิกกองอาสารักษาดินแดนต่อการสนับสนุนการปฏิบัติงานของทหารและตำรวจในพื้นที่จังหวัดปัตตานี มี 4 บทบาท ได้แก่ 1) การสร้างความเข้าใจกับประชาชน 2) การเสริมสร้างความมั่นคงและความปลอดภัยในพื้นที่ 3) การพัฒนาศักยภาพของคนและพื้นที่ 4) การนำยุทธศาสตร์พระราชทาน "เข้าใจ เข้าถึง พัฒนา" และปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมาใช้เป็นกรอบในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ (2) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของกองอาสารักษาดินแดนต่อการสนับสนุนการปฏิบัติงานของทหารและตำรวจในพื้นที่จังหวัดปัตตานี มี 2 ด้าน คือ 1) ด้านระบบอุปถัมภ์ 2) ด้านพหุวัฒนธรรม (3) แนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาของกองอาสารักษาดินแดนต่อการสนับสนุนการปฏิบัติงานของทหารและตำรวจในพื้นที่จังหวัดปัตตานี ประกอบด้วย การรณรงค์เสริมสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจให้แก่สมาชิกกองอาสารักษาดินแดน และต้องยึดมั่นในหลักธรรมาภิบาล รวมทั้งให้เคารพสิทธิและเสรีภาพของผู้อื่นในการนับถือศาสนา ตลอดจนให้ศึกษาเรียนรู้ศาสนาของกันและกัน | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครอง--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | ไทยอาสาป้องกันชาติ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครอง | th_TH |
dc.title | บทบาทของสมาชิกกองอาสารักษาดินแดนต่อการสนับสนุนการปฏิบัติงานของทหารและตำรวจในพื้นที่จังหวัดปัตตานี | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Roles of members of the volunteer defense corps in supporting military and police operations in Pattani Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were (1) to study the roles of members of the Volunteer Defense Corps in supporting military and police operations in Pattani province, (2) to investigate the problems and obstacles of the Volunteer Defense Corps in supporting military and police operations in Pattani province and (3) to propose solutions of the Volunteer Defense Corps in supporting military and police operations in Pattani province. This research was a qualitative research. There were 14 purposive samples which consisted of 5 groups including members of the Volunteer Defense Corps group, commanders of members of the Volunteer Defense Corps group, military commanders group, police commanders group and local people group. The research instruments were interviews, descriptive data analysis and documentary research. This research found that (1) there were 4 main roles of members of the Volunteer Defense Corps in supporting military and police operations in Pattani province including: 1) building understanding with people, 2) strengthening security and safety in the local area, 3) developing a performance of local people and 4) applying the royal strategy "Understand, Access, Develop" and “Sufficiency Economy Philosophy” as a framework for performing duties. (2) There were 2 aspects of problems and obstacles of the Volunteer Defense Corps in supporting military and police operations in Pattani province including: 1) the patronage system and 2) the multiculturalism. (3) The solution of the Volunteer Defense Corps in supporting military and police operations in Pattani province consisted of campaigns to enhance knowledge and understanding for members of the Volunteer Defense Corps in principles of good governance and having the rights and freedom to change their religion or belief as well as studying and learning each other's religion | en_US |