https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/7929
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | เจริญศักดิ์ แสงฉัตรสุวรรณ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | กชมน จริยานันทเนตร | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) อัตราส่วนทางการเงิน 2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโครงสร้างเงินทุนและความสามารถในการดำเนินงานของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยของบริษัทที่อยู่ในกลุ่มดัชนี SET50 การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 30 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสูงสุด ค่าต่ำสุด ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยอัตราส่วนทางการเงิน อัตราผลตอบแทนจากสินทรัพย์รวม อัตราส่วน Tobin’s Q 2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโครงสร้างเงินทุนและความสามารถในการดำเนินงานของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยของบริษัทที่อยู่ในกลุ่มดัชนี SET50 มี 5 บริษัทที่โครงสร้างเงินทุนมีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถในการดำเนินงาน | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Reformatted digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การลงทุน--การเงิน | th_TH |
dc.subject | การวิเคราะห์อัตราส่วนทางการเงิน | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ | th_TH |
dc.title | การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโครงสร้างเงินทุนและความสามารถในการดำเนินงานของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยของบริษัทที่อยู่ในกลุ่มดัชนี SET50 | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Study of the relationship between the company's capital structure and operation capability of listed companies in Thailand's SET50 Index | th_TH |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this study were (1) to analyze the financial ratio of listed companies in Thailand’s SET50 Index, and (2) to study the relationship between the company capital structure and their operation capability of listed companies in Thailand’s SET50 Index. This research study is a quantitative research. The population was 30 listed companies in Thailand’s SET50 Index between year 2014 and 2018, excluding companies with insufficient information and companies in financial and property sectors. The research instrument was secondary data recording form for calculating financial ratio. The company capital structure consists of Long-Term Debt to Total Asset Ratio (LTDTA), Debt to Equity Ratio (DE), the company’s size (LnAsset), Return on Asset (ROA), Return on Equity (ROE) and Tobin’s Q Ratio. Statistical data analysis includes mean, standard deviation and multiple regression. The finding showed that (1) the average financial ratio of the LTDTA, DE and LnAsset of agricultural and food companies in 2018 increased from what was in 2017 while the figure of ROA, ROE and Tobin’s Q ratio decreased from what was in 2017. For technology sector, the figure of DE, LTDTA, ROA, ROE and Tobin’s Q ratio in 2018 decreased from what was in 2017. For service sector, the figure of DE and ROA in 2018 experienced a rise from what was in 2017 while the figure of Tobin’s Q ratio experienced a decrease in 2017. For industrial sector, the figure of LnAsset in 2018 increased from what was in 2017 while the figure of LTDTA, DE and Tobin’s Q ratio decreased from what was in 2017. For resource sector, the figure of DE and LnAsset in 2018 increased from what was in 2017 while the figure of LTDTA, ROA and Tobin’s Q ratio decreased from what was in 2017. (2) The finding from the study of the relationship between company capital structure and their operation capability of 30 listed companies in Thailand’s SET50 index showed that five companies reported a relationship between their capital structure and their operation capability. The companies are MINT, DELTA, DTAC, IVL and RATCH. | en_US |