DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เชาว์ โรจนแสง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นวลเสน่ห์ วงศ์เชิดธรรม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นพรัตน์ ประกอบไวทยกิจ, 2498--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2548-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการซื้อหนังสือวรรณกรรมเยาวชน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร (2) ศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะของผู้ซื้อหนังสือวรรณกรรมเยาวชน ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางการขาย และด้านการส่งเสริมการขาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ซื้อหนังสือวรรณกรรมเยาวชนจากร้านหนังสือในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 374 ราย ได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบโควตา เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง และสถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หนังสือวรรณกรรมเยาวชนที่มีผู้ซื้อมากที่สุดได้แก่ แนวเรื่องรัก แนวเรื่องส่งมีชีวิตพิสดาร แนวเรื่องผจญภัยตามหาสิ่งมีค่า และแนวเรื่องลึกลับ ตามลำดับ โดย พฤติกรรมการซื้อของผู้ซื้อหนังสือวรรณกรรมเยาวชนแต่ละแนวเรื่อง คือ 1.1 แนวเรื่องรัก ผู้ซื้อส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 12-17 ปี อยู่ในชนชั้นกลาง สิ่งที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อคือเนื้อหา แหล่งที่ซื้อ คือร้านหนังสือ เวลาที่ซื้อคือตามสะดวก ปริมาณที่ซื้อคือ 2-6 เล่มต่อเดือน 1.2 แนวเรื่องสิ่งมีชีวิต พิสดาร ผู้ซื้อส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 12-17 ปี อยู่ในชนชั้นกลาง สิ่งที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อ คือเนื้อหา แหล่งที่ซื้อคือร้านหนังสือ เวลาที่ซื้อคือตามสะดวก ปริมาณที่ซื้อคือ 2-6 เล่มต่อเดือน 1.3 แนวเรื่องผจญภัยตามหาส่งมีค่า ผู้ซื้อส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 18-24 ปี อยู่ในชนชั้นกลาง ส่งที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อคือเนื้อหา แหล่งที่ซื้อคือร้านหนังสือ เวลาที่ซื้อคือตามสะดวก ปริมาณ ที่ซื้อคือ 2-6 เล่มต่อเดือน 1.4 แนวเรื่องลึกลับ ผู้ซื้อส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 12-17 ปี อยู่ใน ชนชั้นกลาง ส่งที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อคือเนื้อหา แหล่งที่ซื้อคือร้านหนังสือ เวลาที่ซื้อคือตาม สะดวก ปริมาณที่ซื้อคือ 1-2 เล่มต่อเดือน ผู้ซื้อเสนอให้เน้นคุณภาพและความหลากหลายของ การเขียนการแปลสำหรับด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ความสมเหตุสมผลสำหรับด้านราคา การวางจำหน่าย อย่างทั่วถึงสำหรับด้านจ่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายและโฆษณาที่ตัวผลิตภัณฑ์สำหรับด้านการส่งเสริม การตลาด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2005.399
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: วรรณกรรมสำหรับเด็ก
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค
dc.subject: เยาวชน -- พฤติกรรม
dc.title: พฤติกรรมการซื้อหนังสือวรรณกรรมเยาวชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: Children's fiction books buying behavior in Bangkok metropolitan area
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were to (1) examine children’s fiction books buying behavior in Bangkok metropolitan area, (2) examine children’s fiction books buyers’ suggestions about the product, the price, the place and the promotion. The samples were 374 children’s fiction books’ buyers in Bangkok metropolitan area bookstores, selected by quota random sampling. Data was collected using a questionaire created by the researcher and the statistic used for research data analysis was percentage. The research findings were: the children’s fiction books most bought were romance, modern fantasy, high fantasy, and mystery and thriller books respectively; and their buying behavior were: 1.1 for the romance books, most buyers were female, 12-17 years old, and middle class; the factor most affecting the buying decision making was the content; the most preferable buying places were book stores; the most preferable timing was at any convenient time; and the most preferable quantity was 2-6 books per month; 1.2 for the modem fantasy books, most buyers were female, 12-17 years old, and middle class; the factor most affecting the buying decision making was the content; the most preferable buying places were book stores; the most preferable timing was at any convenient time; and the most preferable quantity was 2-6 books per month; 1.3 for the high fantasy books, most buyers were female, 18-24 years old, and middle class; the factor most affecting the buying decision making was the content; the most preferable buying places were book stores; the most preferable timing was at any convenient time; and the most preferable quantity was 2-6 books per month; 1.4 for the mystery and thriller books, most buyers were female, 12-17 years old, and middle class; the factor most affecting the buying decision making was the content; the most preferable buying places were book stores; the most preferable timing was at any convenient time; themost preferable quantity was 1-2 books per month. The children’s fiction books buyers suggested that for the product, they would like to have quality and variety of written or translated books; for the price, it should be resionable; for the place, it should be widely distributed; and for the promotion, there should be advertising of the products