https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/8113
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สมคิด พรมจุ้ย | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | นิลรัตน์ ปีมณี, 2499- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2555 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินการใช้หลักสูตรกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นของโรงเรียนวัดหนองศาลา (ประชานุกูล) สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 เกี่ยวกับความพร้อมด้านปัจจัยเบื้องต้นของการใช้หลักสูตร ความเหมาะสม ด้านกระบวนการใช้หลักสูตร และประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตร กลุ่มตัวอย่างการวิจัยได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร ครูผู้สอนหลักสูตรกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย ครู วิชาการ และหัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย จำนวน 6 คน และนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 และ 2 จำนวน 67 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ และ แบบบันทึกข้อมูลสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ความพร้อมด้านปัจจัยเบื้องต้นของการใช้หลักสูตร ได้แก่ โครงสร้างของหลักสูตร เนื้อหาวิชา เอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร บุคลากร งบประมาณ เวลา สถานที่ วัสดุ อุปกรณ์ และสี๋งอำนวยความสะดวกในภาพรวมและรายด้านตามความคิดเห็นของครูมีความพร้อมระดับมาก ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน ส่วนนักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นว่ามีความพร้อมระดับมาก ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน (2) ความเหมาะสมด้านกระบวนการใช้หลักสูตร ได้แก่ การบริหารจัดการหลักสูตร กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ การใช้สื่อและพัฒนาสื่อ การวัดและประเมินผล การจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนในภาพรวมและรายด้านตามความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียนมีความเหมาะสมระดับมาก ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน และ (3) ประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตร ได้แก่ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน การประเมินผลคุณภาพการศึกษา (NT) คุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ และทักษะทางการเรียน(การอ่าน คิดวิเคราะห์ และการเขียน) ปรากฏว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2553 และผลสัมฤทธิ์ ทางการเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 และ 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 1-2 ปีการศึกษา 2554 มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมินสำหรับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปี การศึกษา 2553 และชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2554 มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไม่ ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน ผลการประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษา (NT) สูงกว่าระดับเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาและสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน ผลการประเมินคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์และทักษะทางการเรียน(การอ่าน คิดวิเคราะห์ และการเขียน) ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การประเมินหลักสูตร | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.title | การประเมินการใช้หลักสูตรกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนวัดหนองศาลา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Evaluation of curriculum implementation in the Thai language learning area at the lower secondary level of Wat Nongsala School under Nakhon Pathom Primary Education Service Area Office 1 | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this research was to evaluate curriculum implementation in the Thai Language Learning Area at the lower secondary level of Wat Nongsala School under Nakhon Pathom Primary Education Service Area Office 1concerning the readiness of the input for curriculum implementation, the appropriateness of the curriculum implementation process, and the curriculum effectiveness. The research sample consisted of six Thai language teachers, academic affair teachers and heads of the Thai Language Learning Area, and 67 Mathayom Suksa I and Mathayom Suksa II students, all of which were obtained by purposive sampling. The employed research instruments were a 5-level rating scale questionnaire on opinions, and a data recording form. Research data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. Research findings revealed that (1) regarding the readiness of the input for curriculum implementation comprising the curriculum structure, subject contents, curriculum documents, personnel, budget, time, place, materials and equipment, and facilities, it was found that the teachers had opinions that both the overall and byaspect readiness of input were at the high level and passed the evaluation criteria; and the students also had opinions that they were at the high level and passed the evaluation criteria; (2) regarding the appropriateness of the curriculum implementation process comprising curriculum management, learning management process, the uses and development of instructional media, measurement and evaluation, and management of learner development activities, it was found that both teachers and students had opinions that they were appropriate at the high level and passed the evaluation criteria; and (3) regarding the curriculum effectiveness comprising learning achievement, national test results on educational quality (NT), desirable characteristics of students, and learning skills (reading, analytical thinking, and writing), it was found that learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa I students in the second semester of the 2110 academic year, and learning achievements of Mathayom Suksa I and II students in the first and second semesters of the 2011 academic year passed the evaluation criteria, while learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa I students in the first semester of the 2010 academic year, and learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa II students in the first semester of the 2011 academic year did not passed the evaluation criteria; national test (NT) results of the school were higher than those of the Secondary Education Service Area 1 and higher than the predetermined criteria, which passed the evaluation criteria; and evaluation results of students’ desirable characteristics and learning skills (reading, analytical thinking, and writing) passed the evaluation criteria | en_US |