https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/8125
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วรรณ์ดี แสงประทีปทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | เบ็ญจพรรณ ดวงเด่น, 2503- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2556 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ประเมินปัจจัยเบื้องต้นของโครงการห้องสมุดมีชีวิต โรงเรียนหมู่บ้านสหกรณ์ 2 (2) ประเมินกระบวนการดำเนินงานของโครงการห้องสมุดมีชีวิต โรงเรียนหมู่บ้านสหกรณ์ 2 และ (3) ประเมินผลผลิตของโครงการห้องสมุดมีชีวิตโรงเรียนหมู่บ้าน สหกรณ์ 2 ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 1 คน ครูผู้สอน 8 คน ครูบรรณารักษ์ 1 คน และ นักเรียน 160 คน ของโรงเรียนหมู่บ้านสหกรณ์ 2 ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจงครูและนักเรียนทุกคนในโรงเรียนเครื่องมือประเมินได้แก่ แบบสอบถามจำนวน 2 ฉบับและแบบบันทึกข้อมูล ข้อมูลการวิจัยทำการวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการประเมินสรุปได้ ดังนี้ (1) ปัจจัยเบื้องต้นของโครงการ ประกอบด้วยทรัพยากรสารสนเทศ บุคลากร การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมและบรรยากาศ และการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมนิสัยรัก การอ่าน มีความพร้อมระดับมาก ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมินทุกด้าน (2) กระบวนการดำเนินงานของโครงการ ประกอบด้วย การให้บริการห้องสมุดมีชีวิต การดำเนินกิจกรรมส่งเสริมนิสัยรักการอ่าน การนิเทศกำกับติดตาม และการประเมินผลมีความเหมาะสมระดับมาก ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมินทุกด้าน และ (3) ผลผลิตของโครงการ ประกอบด้วย การร่วมกิจกรรมห้องสมุด ความสม่ำเสมอในการเข้าใช้บริการห้องสมุด คุณลักษณะใฝ่รู้ใฝ่เรียน ทักษะการอ่าน และความพึงพอใจของนักเรียน ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมินทุกด้าน | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | ห้องสมุด--การประเมิน | th_TH |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา--ไทย--เชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.title | การประเมินโครงการห้องสมุดมีชีวิตโรงเรียนหมู่บ้านสหกรณ์ 2 ในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา เชียงใหม่ เขต 1 | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Evaluation of the living library project of Mooban Sahakorn 2 School in Chiang Mai Primary Education Service Area 1 | th_TH |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this study were (1) to evaluate the input of the Living Library Project of Mooban Sahakorn 2 School; (2) to evaluate the process of the Living Library Project of Mooban Sahakorn 2 School; and (3) to evaluate the output of the Living Library Project of Mooban Sahakorn 2 School. The research informants included 1 school administrator, 8 teachers, 1 school librarian and 160 students in Mooban Sahakorn 2 School, all of which were purposively obtained. The research instruments were 2 questionnaires and a note taking form. Research data were analyzed with the use of the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. Research findings were as follows: (1) the input factors of the Project which comprised the information resource, the personnel, the environment and atmosphere, and the organization of activities to promote the love for reading habit were rated as being ready at the high level and passed all evaluation criteria; (2) the process factors of the Project which comprised the services of the living library; the operation of the activities to promote the love for reading habit; the supervision, monitoring, follow-up and evaluation were rated to be appropriate at the high level and passed all evaluation criteria; and (3) the output factors of the Project which comprised the participation in library activities, the regularity in the use of library services, the characteristic of the love for knowledge and learning, the students’ reading skill, and the students’ satisfaction passed all evaluation criteria. | en_US |