DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จีระ ประทีป
dc.contributor.author: ธัญญรัตน์ คำมูล
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ประเมินผลการดำเนินงานของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลศรีดอนไชย อำเภอเทิง จังหวัดเชียงราย ในด้านการเงิน ด้านกระบวนการภายในองค์การ ด้านผู้รับบริการและด้านการเรียนรู้และพัฒนา (2) ศึกษาปัญหาในการดำเนินงานของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลศรีดอนไชย อำเภอเทิง จังหวัดเชียงราย (3) เสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลศรีดอนไชย อำเภอเทิง จังหวัดเชียงราย การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี ประชากร จำนวน 109 คน คือ คณะผู้บริหารและพนักงานองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลศรีดอนไชย จำนวน 34 คน และผู้ปกครองที่รับบริการศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ศรีดอนไชย จำนวน 75 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบประเมินการผลการดำเนินงาน แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ โดยสัมภาษณ์คณะผู้บริหารและพนักงานองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ศรีดอนไชย ได้แก่ นายกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลศรีดอนไชย รองนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลศรีดอนไชย และเลขานายกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลศรีดอนไชย จำนวน 4 คน พนักงานองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลศรีดอนไชย จำนวน 30 คน รวมเป็น 34 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ผลการดำเนินงานด้านการเงิน มีรายรับมากกว่ารายจ่ายทุกปีงบประมาณตั้งแต่ปีงบประมาณ พ.ศ. 2559-2562 ด้านกระบวนการภายในองค์การ มีเกณฑ์การดำเนินงาน อยู่ในระดับดี ด้านผู้รับบริการ ความพึงพอใจต่อการดำเนินงานของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลศรีดอนไชย อยู่ในระดับดี ด้านการเรียนรู้และพัฒนา พบว่า มีการพัฒนาบุคลากรอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ต้องปรับปรุง (2) ปัญหาการดำเนินงานที่สำคัญ คือ ปัญหาด้านการเงิน การตั้งงบประมาณรายจ่ายประจำปีแต่ละรายการไม่สอดคล้องกับรายจ่ายที่ต้องจ่ายจริง ปัญหาด้านกระบวนการภายในองค์การ คือ ปัญหาขาดการวางแผนในการดำเนินงาน ปัญหาด้านผู้รับบริการ ความต้องการของผู้ปกครองในแต่ละพื้นที่ไม่ได้รับการตอบอย่างเท่าเทียมกัน ทำให้เกิดความขัดแย้งของผู้ปกครอง ปัญหาด้านการเรียนรู้และพัฒนาบุคลากรเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมแล้ว แต่ยังขาดการติดตามประเมินผลหลังการฝึกอบรม (3) ข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ไขปัญหาด้านการเงิน ควรมีการวางแผนในการจัดทำงบประมาณรายจ่ายเพื่อที่จะได้ตั้งงบประมาณรายจ่ายได้อย่างเพียงพอและเหมาะสม ด้านกระบวนการภายในองค์การ ควรมีการวางแผนให้ชัดเจน เพื่อให้การปฏิบัติงานเป็นไปตามแผนที่ตั้งไว้ด้านผู้รับบริการ ควรมีการประชุมปรึกษาหารือเกี่ยวกับปัญหาต่าง ๆ เพื่อหาข้อยุติที่เป็นธรรมและเป็นกลางต่อทุกฝ่าย ด้านการเรียนรู้และพัฒนา ควรมีการรายงาน ติดตามประเมินผลการฝึกอบรม เพื่อให้มีการนำประโยชน์ที่ได้มาใช้กับการดำเนินงาน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก--การประเมิน--ไทย--เชียงราย
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ
dc.title: การประเมินผลการดำเนินงานของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลศรีดอนไชย อำเภอเทิง จังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.title.alternative: Evaluation of child development center of Sridonchai sub-district administrative organization, Thoeng District, Chiang Rai Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The aims of this study were to: (1) evaluate administrative performance of child development center of Sridonchai sub-district, Thoeng district, Chiang Rai province in financial, internal process service recipients and learning and development aspects (2) study administrative problems of child development center of Sridonchai sub-district administrative organization, Thoeng district, Chiang rai province (3) recommend appropriate approaches to solve operational problems of child development center of Sridonchai sub-district , Thoeng district, Chiang rai province This research applied a mix-method research. The research population includes 109 people that are 34 administrators and staffs of Sridonchai sub-district administrative organization, and 75 parents who received child services at the Sridonchai sub-district administrative organization. The data collection tools used in the study consisted of Performance Evaluation Form, Questionnaire and Interview Form. The study data were collected by interviewing the administrators and staffs of Sridonchai sub-district administration organization including the president , the vice president and 4 secretaries, and 30 employees of Sridonchai sub-district administrative organization, totaling 34 people. For qualitative data analysis ,content analysis and comparative analysis were applied. For quantitative data analysis, the statistics analysis which are the average, percentage and standard deviation were used to analyze the data. The study revealed as followings: (1) on the aspect of financial performance, it has more revenue than expenses every fiscal year from fiscal year 2016 - 2019. For Internal process, there are operational criteria at a good level. People satisfaction with the operation of the Child Development Center of Sridonchai Subdistrict Administrative Organization, is at a good level, in aspect of learning and development, it was found that human development was in the criteria that needed improvement. (2) There are major operational problems. The key financial problem is the setting of each annual expenditure budget, which does not correspond to the actual expenditure. For the internal process, key problem is the lack of operational planning. There is also a key problem for service recipients that is the needs of parents in each area are not equally responded, which lead to conflict between them. For Learning and development problems, organizational staffs have been trained, but inadequately evaluate outcomes after training. (3) The suggestion for solving financial problems is that this organization should have a budget plan, in order to sufficiently and appropriately set the actual budget. For internal process, it should have a clear action plan in order to better perform according to the plan. It should also have a consultation meeting on various issues to find a fair and consensus resolution to all parties. For Learning and development aspect, its staff training outcomes should be reported, followed and evaluated, in order to apply skill and knowledge from trainings in actual operations.