DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สมคิด พรมจุ้ย
dc.contributor.author: สมภพ สุขพัฒนานรากุล, 2500-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ (1) ประเมินความพร้อมด้านปัจจัยของโครงการระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในอำเภอโชคชัย (2) ประเมินความเหมาะสมด้านกระบวนการของโครงการระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในอำเภอโชคชัย และ(3) ประเมินผลผลิตของโครงการระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา ในอำเภอโชคชัยประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร 12 คน ครูประจำชั้น 42 คน นักเรียน 659 คน ผู้ปกครองนักเรียน 659 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย มี 4 ชุด ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามผู้บริหาร แบบสอบถามครูประจำชั้น แบบสอบถามนักเรียน และแบบ สอบถามผู้ปกครองนักเรียน มีค่าความเที่ยง เท่ากับ .89, .95, .94 และ .89 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ คำร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ปัจจัยเบื้องต้นของโครงการระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนในภาพรวมและรายด้านมีความพร้อมอยู่ในระดับมาก ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน ได้แก่ บุคลากร สื่อ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการดำเนินงาน และงบประมาณ (2) กระบวนการของโครงการระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนใน ภาพรวมและรายด้านมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน ได้แก่ การวางระบบบริหารการรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล การจำแนกคัดกรองนักเรียน การส่งเสริมพัฒนานักเรียนด้วยวิธีการอันหลากหลาย การป้องกันช่วยเหลือ แก้ไข ส่งต่อนักเรียน การจัดกิจกรรมแนะแนว และการนิเทศติดตาม ประเมินผลและรายงานผล และ (3) ผลผลิตของโครงการระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน ได้แก่ ด้านรู้จักตนเองและพึ่งตนเองได้ นักเรียนมีสุขภาพกาย สุขภาพจิต และสุขนิสัย มีทักษะในการหลีกเลี่ยงป้องกันอันตราย และพฤติกรรมอันไม่พึงประสงค์ รักและเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองและผู้อื่น สามารถจัดการกับปัญหาและอารมณ์ของตนเองได้ เป็นสมาชิกที่ดีของครอบครัว โรงเรียน ชุมชนและ สังคม และมีเจตคติที่ดีและมีทักษะพื้นฐานในการประกอบอาชีพสุจริต
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: นักเรียนประถมศึกษา--การดูแล
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
dc.title: การประเมินโครงการระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในอำเภอโชคชัย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครราชสีมา เขต 2
dc.title.alternative: Evaluation of the student help-care system project of education expansion schools in Chok Chai District under the Office of Nakhon Ratchasima Primary Education Service Area 2
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to evaluate the readiness of input factors of the Student Help-Care System Project of education expansion schools in Chok Chai district; (2) to evaluate the appropriateness of the process of the Student Help-Care System Project of education expansion schools in Chok Chai district; and (3) to evaluate the outputs of the Student Help-Care System Project of education expansion schools in Chok Chai district. The research population comprised 12 administrators, 42 home room teachers, 659 students, and 659 parents. The employed research instruments consisted of four questionnaires, namely, a questionnaire for administrators, a questionnaire for teachers, a questionnaire for students, and a questionnaire for parents, with reliability coefficients of .89, .95, .94, and .89, respectively. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings revealed that (1) both the overall and by-aspect levels of readiness of input factors of the Student Help-Care System Project, namely, the personnel, media, equipment and instruments, and budget were rated at the high level and passed the evaluation criteria; (2) both the overall and by-aspect processes of the Project were rated to be appropriate at the high level and passed the evaluation criteria; the process of the Project included the following aspects: the arrangement of the service system; the knowing of individual students; the screening of students; the use of various methods for student promotion and development; the protection, helping and remediation of students; the referring of students; the organization of guidance activities; the supervision, follow-up and evaluation of students; and the reporting on students; and (3) the outputs of the Project passed the evaluation criteria; the outputs of the Project included the following: the students’ self-knowing and selfreliance; the students having good physical health, good mental health, and good health habits; the students having the skills for prevention and avoidance of danger and undesirable behaviors; the students loving and realizing the values in themselves and the others; the students being able to deal with their own problems and emotions; the students being good members of the family, school, community, and society; and the students having good attitudes and basic skills in pursuing honest occupations.