DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: โกวิน วิวัฒนพงศ์พันธ์
dc.contributor.author: นาฎน้อย ศรีแสง, 2509--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2552-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ส.ม.(สาธารณสุขศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2552
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของมารดาเด็กปฐมวัยในเขตเทศบาลตำบลบางม่วง (2) ระดับความรู้และพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพเด็กปฐมวัยของมารดาเกี่ยวกับโรค “ไข้หวัดใหญ่ 2009” ในเขตเทศบาลตำบลบางม่วง และ (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลและระดับความรู้ของมารดากับพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพเด็กปฐมวัยของมารดาเกี่ยวกับโรค “ไข้หวัดใหญ่ 2009" ในเขตเทศบาลตำบลบางม่วง ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ มารดาเด็กปฐมวัยซึ่งมีอายุระหว่าง 5 - 6 ปี และศึกษาอยู่ชั้นอบุบาลปีที่ 2 ในโรงเรียนเขตเทศบาล จำนวน 170 คน โดยศึกษากับทุกหน่วยประชากร เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามวัดระดับความรู้ที่มีค่าความเที่ยง 0.657 วัดระดับพฤติกรรมในภาวะปกดีและภาวะเจ็บป่วย ที่มีค่าความเที่ยง 0.845 และ 0.669 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสหสัมพันธ์ไคสแควร์ และสมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียรสัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเพศหญิงทั้งหมด เป็นมารดาโดยกำเนิด ร้อยละ 81.80 อายุ 31-40 ปี ร้อยละ 47.10 การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายหรือเทียบเท่า ร้อยละ 28.80 อาชีพรับจ้างทั่วไป ร้อยละ 28.80 รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 11,782.82 บาท ส่วนใหญ่มีรายได้พอดีกับรายจ่าย ร้อยละ 42.40 (2) มีความรู้เรื่องโรคระดับปานกลาง และพฤติกรรมในภาวะปกดีและในภาวะเจ็บป่วย ระดับดี (3) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล คือ ระดับการศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมในภาวะเจ็บป่วย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิดีที่ p-value < 0.05 และระดับความรู้มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมในภาวะปกดีโดยรวมและรายด้าน กับด้านส่งเสริมสุขภาพ ด้านป้องกันการระบาดของโรค อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยมีค่าสมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ เท่ากับ 0.249, 0.212 และ 0.257 กับด้านการป้องกันความรุนแรงของโรค อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สัทสัมพันธ์ เท่ากับ 0.174 แต่ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมในภาวะเจ็บป่วยทั้งโดยรวมและรายด้าน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (4) ปัญหาอุปสรรค ส่วนใหญ่ได้รับข่าวสารเรื่องโรคทางโทรทัศน์เป็นลำดับที่ 1 ร้อยละ 97.10 ไม่เคยได้รับข่าวสารเรื่องโรค ร้อยละ 2.90 มีความต้องการฉีดวัคซีน ร้อยละ 88.20 และร้อยละ 11.80 ไม่ต้องการฉีดเพราะไม่ทราบสถานที่ฉีด กลัวอันตรายจากวัคซีนจึงมีข้อเสนอแนะว่าควรเร่งให้ความรู้เรื่องโรค “ไข้หวัดใหญ่ 2009” ที่ครอบคลุมทุกด้านอย่างต่อเนื่อง และรณรงค์สร้างเสรีทัศนคติที่ถูกด้อง และเหมาะสมแก่ประชาชน ผ่านช่องทางสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ต่าง ๆ และที่ดีที่สุด คือ โทรทัศน์
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Reformatted digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสาธารณสุขศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ไข้หวัดใหญ่--การป้องกันและควบคุม
dc.title: การประเมินความรู้และพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคเด็กปฐมวัยของมารดา : กรณีศึกษา "ไข้หวัดใหญ่ 2009" ในเขตเทศบาลตำบลบางม่วง อำเภอบางใหญ่ จังหวัดนนทบุรี
dc.title.alternative: A knowledge and practice assessment of discese prevention for pre-school children by their mothers : a case study of "Influenza 2009" Bang Muang Municipality Bangyai Nonthaburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this survey research were (1) to study personal factors of pre-school child mothers in Bang Muang Municipality (2) to assess knowledge and healthcare behaviors of pre-school child mothers on Influenza 2009 prevention in Bang Muang Municipality (3) to study factors related to healthcare behaviors of pre-school child mothers on Influenza 2009 prevention in Bang Muang Municipality. The study population was 170 mothers of pre-school children who were 5-6 years old, and currently the second year of their pre-school classes in Bang Muang Municipality. The research instruments were (1) a questionnaire regarding knowledge on the ‘‘Influenza 2009”, with its reliability of 0.657, and (2) a rating-scale questionnaire regarding healthcare behaviors of child prevention on Influenza 2009 in two conditions-daily basis and illness period, with the reliability levels of 0.845 and 0.669 respectively. Statistical data analyses included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, chi-square test, and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient. The research findings were (1) all samples were female, 81.80% were birth mothers, 47.10% aged ranging from 31 to 40 years old, 28.80% high school or equivalent graduates, 28.80% were professional contractors. Their average monthly income were 11,782.82 baht, 42.40% had balanced income and expenses. (2) They had a moderate level of Influenza 2009 knowledge, but a good level of healthcare behaviors a daily basis and illness period. (3) Personal factors, i'e., educational background significantly related to healthcare behaviors during illness period (p<0.05). Moreover, educational level positively related to healthcare behaviors overall daily basis and other sub-categories. That is to say that educational level significantly related to heath promotion, and disease prevention (r = 0.249, 0.212, 0.257, p-value < 0.01). Furthermore, it also significantly related to disease severity prevention (r = 0.174, p-value < 0.05), but it did significantly not correlate with healthcare behaviors during illness period, neither overall nor sub-categories (p-value< 0.05). (4) Major problems and obstacles were that mothers were mainly informed about disease prevention from television programs (97.10%) while 2.90% reported of never been informed about the disease. Eighty-eight percents of participants wanted to get vaccinated while 11.80% did not want vaccines due to the feet that they had no idea where to get vaccinated, or feeling fear of vaccination. This study recommended that there should be a comprehensive campaign on Influenza 2009, as well as attitude promotion for general public via various types of media, especially TV broadcasting
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุรเดช ประดิษฐบาทุกา