https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/8623
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นิรนาท แสนสา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | สุรีพร คำรังษี, 2526- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2559 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์การบวชเรียนของสามเณรโรงเรียนนันทบุรีวิทยา พระปริยํติธรรม จังหวัดน่าน การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักเป็นสามเณร โรงเรียนนันทบุรีวิทยาพระปริยัติธรรม จังหวัดน่าน จำนวน 14 ราย ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจงตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกประกอบกับการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม วิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล พบว่า ประสบการณ์การบวชเรียนของสามเณรโรงเรียนนันทบุรีวิทยาพระปริยัติธรรม จังหวัดน่าน ประกอบด้วย 3 ประเด็นหลัก ได้แก่ (1) ประสบการณ์ชีวิตก่อนบวชเรียน ประกอบด้วย 3 ประเด็นย่อย คือ วิถีชีวิตเหตุแห่งการบวชเรียน และการเตรียมตัวก้าวเข้าสู่ชีวิตสามเณร (2) ประสบการณ์การบวชเรียนจากเริ่มบวชจนถึงปัจจุบัน ประกอบด้วย 2 ประเด็น ย่อย คือการปรับตัวเข้าสู่ริถีชีวิตสามเณรและการเรียนรู้ศึกษา และ (3) ความงอกงามจากการบวชเรียนประกอบด้วย 3 ประเด็นย่อยคือการทบทวนตนเองการเข้าถึงชีวิตสามเณร และเป้าหมายและความคาดหวังในอนาคต | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การบวช | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา | th_TH |
dc.title | ประสบการณ์การบวชเรียนของสามเณรโรงเรียนนันทบุรีวิทยา พระปริยัติธรรม จังหวัดน่าน | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Learning experiences of novices in Nantaburi Witthaya General Buddhist Scripture School in Nan Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this research was to study learning experiences of novices in Nanthaburi Witthaya General Buddhist Scripture School in Nan province. This study was a qualitative research. The key informants were 14 novices in Nanthaburi Witthaya General Buddhist Scripture School in Nan province, obtained by purposive selection based on some criteria. Data were collected via in-depth interviews together with participatory observation. Data were analyzed with content analysis. Data analysis results revealed that learning experiences of novices in Nanthaburi Witthaya General Buddhist Scripture School in Nan province comprised three main issues: (1) life experience before ordination which consisted of three sub-issues, namely, pre-ordination way of life, causes of the decision to be ordained, and preparation for ordination; (2) learning experiences from the start of ordination up to the present which consisted of two sub-issues, namely, the selfadjustment to become a novice, and the learning experience while being a novice; and (3) the growth as a result of becoming a novice which consisted of three sub-issues, namely, the selfreview, the absorption into the novice life, and the future goal and expectation. | en_US |